Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 12 (Val D'Or, Arcturus)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Justicia phyllostachys
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia alata
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia huillensis
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia oblongifolia
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula
Amaranthaceae
Guilleminea densa
Amaryllidaceae
Boophone disticha
Amaryllidaceae
Scadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
Anacardiaceae
Lannea discolor
Anacardiaceae
Lannea edulis var. edulis
Anacardiaceae
Mangifera indica
Anacardiaceae
Ozoroa reticulata
Anacardiaceae
Searsia kirkii
Anacardiaceae
Searsia longipes var. longipes
Annonaceae
Annona stenophylla subsp. nana
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum colubrinum
Apiaceae
Apium leptophyllum
Apiaceae
Centella asiatica
Apiaceae
Pimpinella huillensis
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Pachycarpus bisacculatus
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Mondia whitei
Araliaceae
Cussonia arborea
Asparagaceae
Asparagus laricinus
Asphodelaceae
Aloe excelsa var. excelsa
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum australe
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum hispidum
Asteraceae
Ageratina adenophora
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Aspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
Asteraceae
Berkheya zeyheri
Asteraceae
Bidens bipinnata
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Bidens steppia var. garusonis
Asteraceae
Blumea axillaris
Asteraceae
Bothriocline laxa subsp. laxa
Asteraceae
Centratherum punctatum subsp. punctatum
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. rubens
Asteraceae
Emilia abyssinica var. abyssinica
Asteraceae
Emilia discifolia
Asteraceae
Erigeron karvinskianus
Asteraceae
Eschenbachia gouanii
Asteraceae
Felicia muricata subsp. muricata
Asteraceae
Galinsoga parviflora
Asteraceae
Geigeria schinzii subsp. rhodesiana
Asteraceae
Gerbera piloselloides
Asteraceae
Helianthus annuus
Asteraceae
Helichrysum argyrosphaerum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum candolleanum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum cephaloideum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum forskahlii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kraussii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
Asteraceae
Hirpicium gracile
Asteraceae
Inula glomerata
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Lopholaena coriifolia
Asteraceae
Mikania sp.
Asteraceae
Neojeffreya decurrens
Asteraceae
Nidorella aegyptiaca
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium oligandrum
Asteraceae
Schistostephium crataegifolium
Asteraceae
Schkuhria pinnata
Asteraceae
Senecio coronatus
Asteraceae
Senecio hochstetteri
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tithonia diversifolia
Asteraceae
Tithonia rotundifolia
Asteraceae
Vernonia amygdalina
Asteraceae
Vernonia glabra var. glabra
Asteraceae
Vernonia petersii
Bignoniaceae
Amphilophium crucigerum
Bignoniaceae
Dolichandra unguis-cati
Bignoniaceae
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Bignoniaceae
Kigelia africana subsp. africana
Brassicaceae
Coronopus didymus
Cactaceae
Opuntia ficus-indica
Cactaceae
Pereskia aculeata
Campanulaceae
Lobelia erinus
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia erecta
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Caryophyllaceae
Drymaria cordata var. cordata
Caryophyllaceae
Stellaria media
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Maytenus undata
Celastraceae
Pleurostylia africana
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Garcinia buchananii
Clusiaceae
Psorospermum febrifugum
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Colchicaceae
Ornithoglossum vulgare
Combretaceae
Combretum platypetalum subsp. oatesii
Combretaceae
Terminalia stenostachya
Commelinaceae
Aneilema hockii
Commelinaceae
Commelina welwitschii
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis lanata
Commelinaceae
Murdannia simplex
Convolvulaceae
Dichondra micrantha
Convolvulaceae
Evolvulus alsinoides var. alsinoides
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea indica var. acuminata
Crassulaceae
Bryophyllum tubiflorum
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea dumetorum
Dipsacaceae
Scabiosa columbaria
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes glaber
Dracaenaceae
Sansevieria pearsonii
Ebenaceae
Diospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
Ebenaceae
Euclea crispa subsp. crispa
Ebenaceae
Euclea natalensis subsp. acutifolia
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha allenii
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha brachiata
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia griseola subsp. mashonica
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia heterophylla
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia hirta
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia ingens
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia matabelensis
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia peplus
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia prostrata
Euphorbiaceae
Monadenium lugardiae
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Afzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Caesalpinia decapetala
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Julbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Peltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Pterolobium stellatum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Abrus precatorius subsp. africanus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Bobgunnia madagascariensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Bolusia amboensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria alexandri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria anthyllopsis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria cephalotes
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria filicaulis var. filicaulis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria ochroleuca
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Desmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dolichos trinervatus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema ellipticum subsp. ellipticum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema pauciflorum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Erythrina abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera rhynchocarpa var. rhynchocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Kotschya strobilantha var. strobilantha
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia resinosa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Stylosanthes fruticosa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia glochidiata
Iridaceae
Aristea angolensis
Iridaceae
Babiana bainesii
Iridaceae
Gladiolus atropurpureus
Iridaceae
Gladiolus melleri
Iridaceae
Lapeirousia odoratissima
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus rehmannii
Lamiaceae
Coleus esculentus
Lamiaceae
Coleus hereroensis
Lamiaceae
Leucas milanjiana
Lamiaceae
Micromeria imbricata var. imbricata
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys de-wildemaniana
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys urticifolia
Lamiaceae
Salvia coccinea
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon bracteosus
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lamiaceae
Vitex payos
Lamiaceae
Volkameria eriophylla
Lauraceae
Cassytha filiformis
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia stellaris
Linderniaceae
Crepidorhopalon spicatus
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Loranthaceae
Globimetula mweroensis
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia decemovulata
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus nigricaulis
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Meliaceae
Ekebergia benguelensis
Meliaceae
Turraea nilotica
Menispermaceae
Tinospora caffra
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Moraceae
Ficus verruculosa
Myrsinaceae
Myrsine africana
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae
Syzygium cordatum
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. guineense
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. huillense
Nymphaeaceae
Nymphaea nouchali var. caerulea
Ochnaceae
Ochna puberula
Ochnaceae
Ochna schweinfurthiana
Onagraceae
Oenothera indecora
Onagraceae
Oenothera rosea
Orchidaceae
Ansellia africana
Orchidaceae
Eulophia cucullata
Orchidaceae
Eulophia livingstoneana
Orchidaceae
Eulophia ovalis var. bainesii
Orchidaceae
Eulophia speciosa
Orchidaceae
Eulophia streptopetala
Orchidaceae
Eulophia venulosa
Orchidaceae
Habenaria disparilis
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus rarus
Orchidaceae
Satyrium anomalum
Orchidaceae
Satyrium trinerve
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle tridentata
Orobanchaceae
Orobanche minor
Orobanchaceae
Sopubia karaguensis var. macrocalyx
Oxalidaceae
Biophytum umbraculum
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca triloba
Pedaliaceae
Dicerocaryum senecioides
Pedaliaceae
Sesamum calycinum subsp. pseudoangolense
Phyllanthaceae
Uapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
Pinaceae
Pinus patula
Pinaceae
Pinus roxburghii
Pittosporaceae
Pittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
Plantaginaceae
Linaria vulgaris
Poaceae
Brachiaria nigropedata
Poaceae
Bromus catharticus
Poaceae
Eragrostis patens
Poaceae
Melinis repens subsp. repens
Poaceae
Oplismenus burmannii
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Setaria pumila
Poaceae
Sporobolus molleri
Polygalaceae
Polygala albida subsp. albida
Polygalaceae
Securidaca longepedunculata
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum dregeanum
(agg.)
Polygonaceae
Persicaria decipiens
Polygonaceae
Persicaria limbata
Polygonaceae
Persicaria madagascariensis
Polygonaceae
Persicaria senegalensis
Proteaceae
Faurea rochetiana
Proteaceae
Faurea saligna
Proteaceae
Protea angolensis var. divaricata
Proteaceae
Protea gaguedi
Proteaceae
Protea welwitschii
Ranunculaceae
Clematis villosa subsp. kirkii
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rosaceae
Alchemilla cryptantha
Rosaceae
Cotoneaster pannosus
Rosaceae
Pyracantha angustifolia
Rosaceae
Pyracantha cf. crenulata
Rubiaceae
Afrocanthium lactescens
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum ternatum subsp. randii
Rubiaceae
Coptosperma neurophyllum
Rubiaceae
Fadogia ancylantha
Rubiaceae
Hymenodictyon floribundum
Rubiaceae
Leptactina benguelensis subsp. pubescens
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia herbacea
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Pavetta gardeniifolia
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Pavetta schumanniana
Rubiaceae
Pentanisia schweinfurthii
Rubiaceae
Pentas angustifolia
Rubiaceae
Psychotria kirkii
Rubiaceae
Richardia scabra
Rubiaceae
Rubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce dibrachiata
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce pusilla
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce senensis
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce subvulgata var. subvulgata
Rubiaceae
Tricalysia niamniamensis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rubiaceae
Vangueriopsis lanciflora
Rutaceae
Casimiroa edulis
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Salicaceae
Populus × canescens
Salviniaceae
Salvinia molesta
Santalaceae
Osyris lanceolata
Sapindaceae
Allophylus africanus
Sapindaceae
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
Scrophulariaceae
Jamesbrittenia albobadia
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. glauca
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris orientalis
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Typhaceae
Typha capensis
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Vitaceae
Ampelocissus obtusata subsp. kirkiana
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma junceum
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma princeae
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata
Number of records found: 281
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Val D'Or, Arcturus.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=12, retrieved 29 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use