Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 3 (Cleveland Dam, Harare)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Dyschoriste hildebrandtii
Acanthaceae
Hypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
Acanthaceae
Justicia elegantula
Acanthaceae
Justicia phyllostachys
Acanthaceae
Meiosperma bracteatum
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia oblongifolia
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula
Amaranthaceae
Aerva leucura
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Amaranthaceae
Gomphrena celosioides
Amaranthaceae
Guilleminea densa
Amaryllidaceae
Boophone disticha
Amaryllidaceae
Scadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
Amaryllidaceae
Tulbaghia sp. cf. violacea
Anacardiaceae
Lannea discolor
Anacardiaceae
Lannea edulis var. edulis
Anacardiaceae
Ozoroa reticulata
Anacardiaceae
Searsia kirkii
Anacardiaceae
Searsia longipes var. longipes
Anacardiaceae
Searsia tenuinervis
Annonaceae
Annona stenophylla subsp. nana
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum anceps
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum brachystachyum
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum colubrinum
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum polystachys
Apiaceae
Afrosciadium eylesii
Apiaceae
Diplolophium zambesianum
Apiaceae
Heteromorpha sp. agg.
(agg.)
Apiaceae
Lefebvrea abyssinica
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Rauvolfia caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Asclepias aurea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Asclepias densiflora
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Asclepias eminens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Periglossum mackenii
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Mondia whitei
Araliaceae
Cussonia arborea
Asparagaceae
Asparagus africanus var. africanus
Asparagaceae
Asparagus laricinus
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe greatheadii var. greatheadii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe zebrina
Asphodelaceae
Kniphofia linearifolia
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum australe
Asteraceae
Adenostemma caffrum
Asteraceae
Ageratina adenophora
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Artemisia afra
Asteraceae
Aspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
Asteraceae
Bidens bipinnata
Asteraceae
Bidens biternata
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Blumea axillaris
Asteraceae
Bothriocline laxa subsp. laxa
Asteraceae
Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
Asteraceae
Conyza limosa
Asteraceae
Coreopsis lanceolata
Asteraceae
Cosmos bipinnatus
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. rubens
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. sarcobasis
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum uvens
Asteraceae
Crepis hypochaeridea
Asteraceae
Dahlia sp. (cultivar)
Asteraceae
Dicoma anomala
Asteraceae
Emilia discifolia
Asteraceae
Erigeron canadensis
Asteraceae
Erigeron sumatrensis
Asteraceae
Eschenbachia gouanii
Asteraceae
Eschenbachia stricta
Asteraceae
Felicia muricata subsp. muricata
Asteraceae
Felicia welwitschii
Asteraceae
Galinsoga parviflora
Asteraceae
Gazania krebsiana subsp. serrulata
Asteraceae
Gerbera ambigua
Asteraceae
Gerbera piloselloides
Asteraceae
Gnaphalium purpureum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum argyrosphaerum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum asperum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum candolleanum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum cooperi
Asteraceae
Helichrysum forskahlii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum goetzeanum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kraussii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
Asteraceae
Helichrysum subglomeratum
Asteraceae
Hirpicium gracile
Asteraceae
Lactuca inermis
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Launaea nana
Asteraceae
Launaea rarifolia var. rarifolia
Asteraceae
Lopholaena coriifolia
Asteraceae
Neojeffreya decurrens
Asteraceae
Nidorella aegyptiaca
Asteraceae
Nidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
Asteraceae
Nidorella welwitschii
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium luteo-album
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium oligandrum
Asteraceae
Pulicaria scabra
Asteraceae
Schistostephium crataegifolium
Asteraceae
Schkuhria pinnata
Asteraceae
Senecio coronatus
Asteraceae
Senecio erubescens var. erubescens
Asteraceae
Senecio hochstetteri
Asteraceae
Senecio inornatus
Asteraceae
Senecio venosus
Asteraceae
Sonchus schweinfurthii
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tagetes patula
Asteraceae
Tolpis capensis
Asteraceae
Tridax procumbens
Asteraceae
Vernonia adoensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Vernonia bainesii subsp. wildii
Asteraceae
Vernonia glabra var. glabra
Asteraceae
Vernonia natalensis
Asteraceae
Vernonia oligocephala
Asteraceae
Vernonia poskeana subsp. poskeana
Bignoniaceae
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Bignoniaceae
Tecoma stans
Boraginaceae
Cynoglossum lanceolatum
Boraginaceae
Trichodesma ambacense subsp. hockii
Boraginaceae
Trichodesma physaloides
Boraginaceae
Trichodesma zeylanicum
Brassicaceae
Lepidium bonariense
Cactaceae
Opuntia ficus-indica
Campanulaceae
Cyphia mazoensis
Campanulaceae
Lobelia erinus
Campanulaceae
Monopsis decipiens
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia androsacea
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia banksiana
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia capitata
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia denticulata
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia erecta
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia undulata
Cannabaceae
Celtis africana
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Caryophyllaceae
Pollichia campestris
Caryophyllaceae
Polycarpaea corymbosa
Caryophyllaceae
Sagina apetala
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia buxifolia
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Mystroxylon aethiopicum subsp. schlechteri
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari capensis subsp. capensis
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Garcinia buchananii
Clusiaceae
Hypericum lalandii
Clusiaceae
Psorospermum febrifugum
Colchicaceae
Androcymbium striatum
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Combretaceae
Combretum platypetalum subsp. oatesii
Combretaceae
Terminalia stenostachya
Commelinaceae
Aneilema hockii
Commelinaceae
Commelina africana
Commelinaceae
Commelina welwitschii
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis longifolia
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis speciosa subsp. speciosa
Commelinaceae
Murdannia simplex
Convolvulaceae
Convolvulus sagittatus
Convolvulaceae
Evolvulus alsinoides var. alsinoides
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea blepharophylla
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea cairica var. cairica
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea welwitschii
Convolvulaceae
Merremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia
Crassulaceae
Bryophyllum proliferum
Crassulaceae
Bryophyllum tubiflorum
Crassulaceae
Crassula capitella subsp. nodulosa
Crassulaceae
Crassula lanceolata subsp. transvaalensis
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe lanceolata
Cucurbitaceae
Coccinia adoensis
Cucurbitaceae
Corallocarpus boehmii
Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis zeyheri
Cyperaceae
Ascolepis capensis
Cyperaceae
Bulbostylis contexta
Cyperaceae
Coleochloa setifera
Cyperaceae
Cyperus angolensis
Cyperaceae
Cyperus breviradius
Cyperaceae
Cyperus deciduus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus denudatus var. denudatus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus esculentus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus margaritaceus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus pluribracteatus
Cyperaceae
Cyperus tenax
Cyperaceae
Eleocharis acutangula
Cyperaceae
Eleocharis marginulata
Cyperaceae
Fimbristylis dichotoma
Cyperaceae
Fuirena pachyrrhiza
Cyperaceae
Fuirena pubescens
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga alba
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga erecta var. erecta
Cyperaceae
Kyllinga melanosperma
Cyperaceae
Lipocarpha chinensis
Cyperaceae
Pycreus chrysanthus
Cyperaceae
Pycreus macranthus
Cyperaceae
Pycreus unioloides
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectus confusus
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectus corymbosus
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectus muricinux
Cyperaceae
Scleria dregeana
Cyperaceae
Scleria rehmannii
Dennstaedtiaceae
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
Dipsacaceae
Scabiosa columbaria
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes engleri
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes glaber
Droseraceae
Drosera indica
Ebenaceae
Diospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
Ebenaceae
Euclea crispa subsp. crispa
Ebenaceae
Euclea natalensis subsp. acutifolia
Equisetaceae
Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. ramosissimum
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha brachiata
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha fimbriata
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia heterophylla
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia hirta
Euphorbiaceae
Homalanthus populifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Afzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista absus
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Julbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Piliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Pterolobium stellatum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Tylosema fassoglense
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Leucaena leucocephala
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene mimosifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Alysicarpus zeyheri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Bobgunnia madagascariensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Bolusia amboensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria alexandri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria anisophylla
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria anthyllopsis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria glauca
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria incana subsp. purpurascens
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria rogersii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Desmodium tortuosum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Desmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema affine
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema burkei
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema ellipticum subsp. ellipticum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema englerianum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema nutans
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema pauciflorum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema shirense var. shirense
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Erythrina abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Grona barbata var. argyrea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera arrecta
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera astragalina
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera eylesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera flavicans
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera rhynchocarpa var. rhynchocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera setiflora var. setiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera spicata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera subcorymbosa var. subcorymbosa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Kotschya strobilantha var. strobilantha
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Macrotyloma axillare var. axillare
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mucuna coriacea subsp. irritans
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Neonotonia wightii subsp. wightii var. longicauda
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia minima
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia resinosa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Sesbania coerulescens
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Sphenostylis erecta subsp. erecta
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia linearis
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia rhodesica var. rhodesica
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna antunesii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna frutescens subsp. frutescens var. frutescens
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia glochidiata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia milneana
Gisekiaceae
Gisekia pharnaceoides var. pharnaceoides
Hyacinthaceae
Albuca abyssinica
Hyacinthaceae
Albuca kirkii
Hyacinthaceae
Dipcadi rigidifolium
Hyacinthaceae
Drimia altissima
Hyacinthaceae
Drimia elata
Hyacinthaceae
Drimia multisetosa
Hydrocharitaceae
Lagarosiphon muscoides
Hypoxidaceae
Hypoxis angustifolia
Iridaceae
Afrosolen erythranthus
Iridaceae
Freesia grandiflora subsp. grandiflora
Iridaceae
Gladiolus atropurpureus
Iridaceae
Gladiolus melleri
Iridaceae
Gladiolus sericeovillosus subsp. calvatus
Iridaceae
Lapeirousia odoratissima
Iridaceae
Moraea natalensis
Juncaceae
Juncus exsertus
Juncaceae
Juncus oxycarpus
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus rehmannii
Lamiaceae
Coleus barbatus var. grandis
Lamiaceae
Coleus bojeri
Lamiaceae
Coleus esculentus
Lamiaceae
Coleus hereroensis
Lamiaceae
Endostemon obtusifolius
Lamiaceae
Equilabium gracile
Lamiaceae
Haumaniastrum sericeum
Lamiaceae
Hoslundia opposita
Lamiaceae
Leucas martinicensis
Lamiaceae
Leucas milanjiana
Lamiaceae
Leucas nyassae var. nyassae
Lamiaceae
Micromeria imbricata var. imbricata
Lamiaceae
Ocimum angustifolium
Lamiaceae
Ocimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys stuhlmannii
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys urticifolia
Lamiaceae
Rotheca wildii
Lamiaceae
Scutellaria schweinfurthii subsp. paucifolia
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon bracteosus
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon canescens
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lamiaceae
Vitex payos
Lamiaceae
Volkameria eriophylla
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia arenaria
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia firmula
Loganiaceae
Strychnos cocculoides
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Loranthaceae
Globimetula mweroensis
Lythraceae
Nesaea heptamera
Lythraceae
Rotala capensis
Lythraceae
Rotala myriophylloides
Malpighiaceae
Sphedamnocarpus pruriens
(agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia decemovulata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta welwitschii
(agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus cannabinus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus panduriformis
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Pavonia procumbens
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida cordifolia subsp. maculata
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Thespesia garckeana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Hermannia floribunda
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Melastomataceae
Heterotis canescens
Meliaceae
Ekebergia benguelensis
Meliaceae
Melia azedarach
Meliaceae
Toona ciliata
Meliaceae
Turraea nilotica
Menispermaceae
Cissampelos mucronata
Menispermaceae
Tinospora caffra
Menyanthaceae
Nymphoides senegalensis
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Moraceae
Ficus verruculosa
Myrsinaceae
Myrsine africana
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae
Syzygium cordatum
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. guineense
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. huillense
Nymphaeaceae
Nymphaea nouchali var. caerulea
Ochnaceae
Ochna puberula
Ochnaceae
Ochna pulchra subsp. pulchra
Ochnaceae
Ochna schweinfurthiana
Onagraceae
Epilobium salignum
Onagraceae
Ludwigia palustris
Onagraceae
Oenothera rosea
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis buchananii
Orchidaceae
Cyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Orchidaceae
Disa equestris
Orchidaceae
Eulophia angolensis
Orchidaceae
Eulophia streptopetala
Orchidaceae
Eulophia venulosa
Orchidaceae
Habenaria bicolor
Orchidaceae
Habenaria disparilis
Orchidaceae
Habenaria nyikana subsp. nyikana
Orchidaceae
Habenaria schimperiana
Orchidaceae
Habenaria singularis
Orchidaceae
Habenaria sochensis
Orchidaceae
Orthochilus eustachyus
Orchidaceae
Platycoryne buchananiana
Orchidaceae
Satyrium paludosum
Orchidaceae
Satyrium trinerve
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle tridentata
Orobanchaceae
Melasma calycinum
Orobanchaceae
Micrargeria filiformis
Orobanchaceae
Orobanche minor
Orobanchaceae
Sopubia karaguensis var. macrocalyx
Orobanchaceae
Striga gesnerioides
Oxalidaceae
Biophytum umbraculum
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis latifolia
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis obliquifolia
Passifloraceae
Adenia digitata
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca triloba
Pedaliaceae
Dicerocaryum senecioides
Pedaliaceae
Sesamum calycinum subsp. pseudoangolense
Phrymaceae
Mimulus gracilis
Phyllanthaceae
Uapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
Phytolaccaceae
Phytolacca dodecandra
Pinaceae
Pinus roxburghii
Plantaginaceae
Limnophila ceratophylloides
Poaceae
Acroceras macrum
Poaceae
Agrostis lachnantha
Poaceae
Alloteropsis semialata subsp. semialata
Poaceae
Andropogon chinensis
Poaceae
Andropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
Poaceae
Andropogon eucomus subsp. huillensis
Poaceae
Andropogon ligulatus
Poaceae
Aristida adscensionis
Poaceae
Aristida denudata
Poaceae
Aristida junciformis subsp. welwitschii
Poaceae
Aristida meridionalis
Poaceae
Arundinella nepalensis
Poaceae
Brachiaria arrecta
Poaceae
Brachiaria brizantha
Poaceae
Brachiaria nigropedata
Poaceae
Brachiaria serrata
Poaceae
Brachiaria subulifolia
Poaceae
Brachiaria xantholeuca
Poaceae
Capillipedium parviflorum
Poaceae
Cenchrus macrourus
Poaceae
Chloris gayana
Poaceae
Chloris pycnothrix
Poaceae
Chloris virgata
Poaceae
Cynodon dactylon
Poaceae
Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Poaceae
Danthoniopsis pruinosa
Poaceae
Digitaria brazzae
Poaceae
Digitaria diagonalis
Poaceae
Digitaria eylesii
Poaceae
Digitaria gazensis
Poaceae
Digitaria monodactyla
Poaceae
Digitaria nitens
Poaceae
Digitaria ternata
Poaceae
Digitaria thouaresiana
Poaceae
Eleusine indica
Poaceae
Elionurus muticus
Poaceae
Eragrostis arenicola
Poaceae
Eragrostis aspera
Poaceae
Eragrostis capensis
Poaceae
Eragrostis chapelieri
Poaceae
Eragrostis cylindriflora
Poaceae
Eragrostis heteromera
Poaceae
Eragrostis hispida
Poaceae
Eragrostis inamoena
Poaceae
Eragrostis japonica
Poaceae
Eragrostis lappula
Poaceae
Eragrostis patens
Poaceae
Eragrostis pilosa
Poaceae
Eragrostis plana
Poaceae
Eragrostis racemosa
Poaceae
Eragrostis sarmentosa
Poaceae
Eragrostis sclerantha subsp. villosipes
Poaceae
Eragrostis tenuifolia
Poaceae
Eragrostis viscosa
Poaceae
Eulalia aurea
Poaceae
Harpachne schimperi
Poaceae
Hemarthria altissima
Poaceae
Heteropogon contortus
Poaceae
Hyparrhenia bracteata
Poaceae
Hyparrhenia filipendula
Poaceae
Hyparrhenia nyassae
Poaceae
Hyparrhenia rufa
Poaceae
Hyparrhenia schimperi
Poaceae
Hyparrhenia variabilis
Poaceae
Hyperthelia dissoluta
Poaceae
Imperata cylindrica
Poaceae
Leersia hexandra
Poaceae
Loudetia simplex
Poaceae
Melinis nerviglumis
Poaceae
Melinis repens subsp. repens
Poaceae
Microchloa indica
Poaceae
Microchloa kunthii
Poaceae
Monocymbium ceresiiforme
Poaceae
Panicum dregeanum
Poaceae
Panicum maximum
Poaceae
Paspalum scrobiculatum
Poaceae
Paspalum urvillei
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Phragmites mauritianus
Poaceae
Pogonarthria squarrosa
Poaceae
Rhytachne rottboellioides
Poaceae
Rottboellia cochinchinensis
Poaceae
Sacciolepis typhura
Poaceae
Schizachyrium jeffreysii
Poaceae
Schizachyrium sanguineum
Poaceae
Schizachyrium thollonii
Poaceae
Setaria homonyma
Poaceae
Setaria megaphylla
Poaceae
Setaria pumila
Poaceae
Setaria verticillata
Poaceae
Sorghastrum nudipes
Poaceae
Sporobolus congoensis
Poaceae
Sporobolus molleri
Poaceae
Sporobolus piliferus
Poaceae
Sporobolus pyramidalis
Poaceae
Sporobolus sanguineus
Poaceae
Sporobolus stapfianus
Poaceae
Sporobolus subtilis
Poaceae
Stereochlaena cameronii
Poaceae
Themeda triandra
Poaceae
Trachypogon spicatus
Poaceae
Tragus berteronianus
Poaceae
Trichoneura grandiglumis
Poaceae
Urochloa oligotricha
Polygalaceae
Polygala africana
Polygalaceae
Securidaca longepedunculata
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum dregeanum
(agg.)
Polygonaceae
Persicaria decipiens
Polygonaceae
Persicaria limbata
Polygonaceae
Rumex sagittatus
Proteaceae
Faurea rochetiana
Proteaceae
Grevillea robusta
Proteaceae
Protea angolensis var. divaricata
Proteaceae
Protea gaguedi
Proteaceae
Protea welwitschii
Ranunculaceae
Clematis brachiata
Ranunculaceae
Clematis villosa subsp. kirkii
Ranunculaceae
Clematis welwitschii
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus zeyheriana
Rosaceae
Alchemilla cryptantha
Rosaceae
Cotoneaster pannosus
Rosaceae
Prunus cerasoides
Rosaceae
Rubus niveus
Rubiaceae
Afrocanthium lactescens
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum rigidum subsp. pumilum
Rubiaceae
Coptosperma neurophyllum
Rubiaceae
Fadogia ancylantha
Rubiaceae
Fadogia stenophylla subsp. odorata
Rubiaceae
Hymenodictyon floribundum
Rubiaceae
Leptactina benguelensis subsp. pubescens
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia angolensis var. angolensis
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia herbacea
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia lancifolia var. scabridula
Rubiaceae
Pavetta gardeniifolia
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Pavetta schumanniana
Rubiaceae
Pentanisia schweinfurthii
Rubiaceae
Pentas angustifolia
Rubiaceae
Pentas nobilis
Rubiaceae
Psychotria kirkii
Rubiaceae
Psydrax livida
Rubiaceae
Richardia brasiliensis
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce chaetocephala
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce dibrachiata
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce senensis
Rubiaceae
Spermacoce subvulgata var. subvulgata
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rubiaceae
Vangueriopsis lanciflora
Salicaceae
Dovyalis zeyheri
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Salicaceae
Populus × canescens
Santalaceae
Thesium goetzeanum
Sapindaceae
Allophylus africanus
Sapindaceae
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
Scrophulariaceae
Jamesbrittenia albobadia
Scrophulariaceae
Jamesbrittenia micrantha
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella dregei
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes inaequalis
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. glauca
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
Solanaceae
Physalis peruviana
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'incanum type'
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'panduriforme type'
Tecophilaeaceae
Walleria nutans
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris orientalis
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia chrysantha
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
Thymelaeaceae
Gnidia microcephala
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Typhaceae
Typha capensis
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Verbenaceae
Lippia javanica
Verbenaceae
Verbena bonariensis
Vitaceae
Ampelocissus obtusata subsp. kirkiana
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma crotalarioides
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma junceum
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma princeae
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma rhodesiae
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus tridentata
Xyridaceae
Xyris rehmannii
Number of records found: 576
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Cleveland Dam, Harare.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=3, retrieved 28 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use