Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 33 (Chimanimani Mountains National Park)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Asystasia intrusa
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia alata
Adiantaceae
Vittaria volkensii
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Anemiaceae
Mohria lepigera
Anemiaceae
Mohria nudiuscula
Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
Aphloiaceae
Aphloia theiformis
Apiaceae
Alepidea amatymbica
Apiaceae
Diplolophium buchananii subsp. swynnertonii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Carissa bispinosa subsp. zambesiensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Mascarenhasia arborescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Asclepias cucullata subsp. scabrifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Asclepias fimbriata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Asclepias graminifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Ceropegia chimanimaniensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Secamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Raphionacme chimanimania
Aquifoliaceae
Ilex mitis var. mitis
Araliaceae
Cussonia arborea
Araliaceae
Neocussonia umbellifera
Arecaceae
Phoenix reclinata
Asparagaceae
Asparagus setaceus
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe munchii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe plowesii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe wildii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium anisophyllum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium blastophorum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium boltonii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium friesiorum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium lobatum
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium rutifolium
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium simii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium stuhlmannii
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Anisopappus kirkii
Asteraceae
Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
Asteraceae
Crassocephalum rubens var. rubens
Asteraceae
Dichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
Asteraceae
Gutenbergia westii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum africanum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum goetzeanum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum homilochrysum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kilimanjari
Asteraceae
Helichrysum lepidissimum
Asteraceae
Helichrysum moorei
Asteraceae
Helichrysum rhodellum
Asteraceae
Kleinia chimanimaniensis
Asteraceae
Lopholaena brickellioides
Asteraceae
Lopholaena sp.no.1
Asteraceae
Schistostephium oxylobum
Asteraceae
Senecio aetfatensis
Asteraceae
Senecio propior
Asteraceae
Senecio tamoides
Asteraceae
Solanecio mannii
Asteraceae
Tolpis capensis
Balsaminaceae
Impatiens salpinx
Campanulaceae
Lobelia cobaltica
Campanulaceae
Lobelia erinus
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia abyssinica
Celastraceae
Catha edulis
Celastraceae
Pterocelastrus echinatus
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Garcinia buchananii
Clusiaceae
Garcinia kingaensis
Clusiaceae
Harungana madagascariensis
Clusiaceae
Hypericum roeperianum
Clusiaceae
Psorospermum febrifugum
Colchicaceae
Wurmbea angustifolia
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis speciosa subsp. speciosa
Commelinaceae
Murdannia simplex
Connaraceae
Agelaea pentagyna
Crassulaceae
Crassula swaziensis subsp. swaziensis var. swaziensis
Cyatheaceae
Cyathea dregei
Dennstaedtiaceae
Pteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea schimperiana
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes engleri
Dryopteridaceae
Polystichum zambesiacum
Ebenaceae
Euclea crispa subsp. crispa
Ericaceae
Erica lanceolifera
Ericaceae
Erica pleiotricha
Eriocaulaceae
Mesanthemum africanum
Eriospermaceae
Eriospermum mackenii subsp. phippsii
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum emarginatum
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia crebrifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia utilis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Julbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia adianthifolia var. adianthifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Newtonia buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene aphylla
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene grandistipulata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Canavalia africana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Craibia brevicaudata subsp. baptistarum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria caudata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria phylicoides
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Hylodesmum repandum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera paniculata subsp. gazensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Otholobium foliosum subsp. gazense
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pearsonia mesopontica
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia chimanimaniensis
Gentianaceae
Chironia gratissima
Gesneriaceae
Streptocarpus hirticapsa
Gleicheniaceae
Dicranopteris linearis
Gleicheniaceae
Gleichenia polypodioides
Gleicheniaceae
Sticherus umbraculiferus
Heteropyxidaceae
Heteropyxis dehniae
Hyacinthaceae
Ledebouria Unidentified sp. no2.
Hyacinthaceae
Ornithogalum tenuifolium subsp. tenuifolium
Hymenophyllaceae
Abrodictyum rigidum
Hymenophyllaceae
Crepidomanes melanotrichum
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum kuhnii
Hymenophyllaceae
Hymenophyllum tunbridgense
Hymenophyllaceae
Polyphlebium borbonicum
Iridaceae
Afrosolen erythranthus
Iridaceae
Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
Iridaceae
Gladiolus juncifolius
Iridaceae
Radinosiphon leptostachya
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus rehmannii
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus viscosus
Lamiaceae
Clinopodium myrianthum
Lamiaceae
Coleus caudatus
Lamiaceae
Coleus hadiensis
Lamiaceae
Coleus lanuginosus
Lamiaceae
Coleus thyrsoideus
Lamiaceae
Haumaniastrum dissitifolium
Lamiaceae
Plectranthus chimanimanensis
Lamiaceae
Plectranthus swynnertonii
Lamiaceae
Stachys aethiopica
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon ornatus
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lentibulariaceae
Genlisea hispidula
Linderniaceae
Stemodiopsis buchananii var. pubescens
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum acrostichoides
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum aubertii
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum lancifolium
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum lastii
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum macropodium
Lomariopsidaceae
Elaphoglossum marojejyense
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia gnidioides
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia ophioglossoides
Lycopodiaceae
Huperzia verticillata
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella caroliniana
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella cernua
Lycopodiaceae
Lycopodiella sarcocaulon
Lygodiaceae
Lygodium kerstenii
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus burtt-davyi
Melastomataceae
Dissotis swynnertonii
Melastomataceae
Heterotis prostrata
Melianthaceae
Bersama abyssinica
(agg.)
Melianthaceae
Bersama swynnertonii
Monimiaceae
Xymalos monospora
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus craterostoma
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Myricaceae
Myrica chimanimaniana
Myricaceae
Myrica serrata
Myrothamnaceae
Myrothamnus flabellifolius
Myrsinaceae
Embelia schimperi
Myrsinaceae
Maesa lanceolata
Myrsinaceae
Rapanea melanophloeos
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae
Syzygium cordatum
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. guineense
Nephrolepidaceae
Nephrolepis undulata
Oleaceae
Olea chimanimani
Oleandraceae
Oleandra distenta
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum vulgatum subsp. africanum
Orchidaceae
Angraecum conchiferum
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis inhambanensis
Orchidaceae
Brachycorythis tenuior
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum elliotii
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum sandersonii subsp. sandersonii
Orchidaceae
Bulbophyllum scaberulum
Orchidaceae
Cyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Orchidaceae
Disa fragrans subsp. fragrans
Orchidaceae
Disa patula var. transvaalensis
Orchidaceae
Disa saxicola
Orchidaceae
Microcoelia exilis
Orchidaceae
Neobolusia ciliata
Orchidaceae
Polystachya concreta
Orchidaceae
Polystachya cultriformis
Orchidaceae
Polystachya fusiformis
Orchidaceae
Polystachya valentina
Orchidaceae
Schizochilus lepidus
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle bicaudata
Orchidaceae
Tridactyle tridentata
Orchidaceae
Vanilla polylepis
Orchidaceae
Ypsilopus erectus
Orobanchaceae
Buchnera chimanimaniensis
Orobanchaceae
Buchnera subglabra
Osmundaceae
Osmunda regalis
Osmundaceae
Todea barbara
Passifloraceae
Basananthe pseudostipulata
Phyllanthaceae
Antidesma vogelianum
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia micrantha
Phyllanthaceae
Uapaca sansibarica
Piperaceae
Peperomia tetraphylla
Poaceae
Eragrostis acraea
Poaceae
Sporobolus pyramidalis
Podocarpaceae
Podocarpus latifolius
Polygalaceae
Polygala capillaris
Polygalaceae
Polygala gazensis
Polygonaceae
Persicaria capitata
Polypodiaceae
Grammitis nanodes
Polypodiaceae
Lepisorus excavatus
Polypodiaceae
Lepisorus schraderi
Polypodiaceae
Loxogramme abyssinica
Polypodiaceae
Melpomene flabelliformis
Polypodiaceae
Microsorum scolopendria
Polypodiaceae
Pleopeltis macrocarpa
Polypodiaceae
Pyrrosia rhodesiana
Primulaceae
Ardisiandra wettsteinii
Proteaceae
Faurea saligna
Proteaceae
Leucospermum saxosum
Proteaceae
Protea enervis
Proteaceae
Protea gaguedi
Proteaceae
Protea welwitschii
Proteaceae
Protea wentzeliana
Pteridaceae
Pityrogramma argentea
Pteridaceae
Pteris catoptera
Pteridaceae
Pteris cretica
Pteridaceae
Pteris dentata
Pteridaceae
Pteris friesii
Ranunculaceae
Anemone transvaalensis
Restionaceae
Platycaulos quartziticola
Rhizophoraceae
Cassipourea malosana
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum ammannioides
Rubiaceae
Breonadia salicina
Rubiaceae
Conostomium natalense
Rubiaceae
Empogona jenniferae
Rubiaceae
Fadogia homblei
Rubiaceae
Galopina circaeoides
Rubiaceae
Mussaenda arcuata
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia rupicola var. rupicola
Rubiaceae
Otiophora inyangana subsp. parvifolia
Rubiaceae
Pavetta radicans
Rubiaceae
Pavetta umtalensis
Rubiaceae
Psychotria mahonii
Rubiaceae
Psychotria zombamontana
Rubiaceae
Rubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha
Rubiaceae
Sericanthe chimanimaniensis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rutaceae
Toddalia asiatica
Sapindaceae
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
Sapotaceae
Englerophytum magalismontanum
Schizaeaceae
Schizaea pectinata
Schizaeaceae
Schizaea tenella
Scrophulariaceae
Freylinia tropica
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella dregei
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella goudotiana var. abyssinica
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella mittenii
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes inaequalis
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. glauca
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. swynnertoniana
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea pectiniformis
Smilacaceae
Smilax anceps
Stilbaceae
Halleria lucida
Stilbaceae
Nuxia oppositifolia
Strelitziaceae
Strelitzia caudata
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris monocarpa
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris orientalis
Thelypteridaceae
Amauropelta bergiana var. bergiana
Thelypteridaceae
Christella buchananii
Thelypteridaceae
Christella gueinziana
Thelypteridaceae
Thelypteris confluens
Thymelaeaceae
Peddiea africana
Velloziaceae
Xerophyta argentea
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus rhomboidea
Zingiberaceae
Aframomum albiflorum
Number of records found: 281
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Chimanimani Mountains National Park.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=33, retrieved 28 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use