Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 49 (Harava (formerly Henry Hallam) Dam)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Blepharis maderaspatensis
Acanthaceae
Dyschoriste hildebrandtii
Acanthaceae
Hypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Amaranthaceae
Centemopsis gracilenta
Amaranthaceae
Pupalia lappacea var. velutina
Amaryllidaceae
Scadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
Anacardiaceae
Lannea discolor
Anacardiaceae
Ozoroa reticulata
Anacardiaceae
Searsia kirkii
Anacardiaceae
Searsia longipes var. longipes
Anacardiaceae
Searsia quartiniana
Anacardiaceae
Searsia tenuinervis
Annonaceae
Hexalobus monopetalus
(agg.)
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Cynanchum viminale subsp. suberosum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Pentarrhinum insipidum
Araliaceae
Cussonia arborea
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Asphodelaceae
Aloe excelsa var. excelsa
Asphodelaceae
Aloe greatheadii var. greatheadii
Asteraceae
Ageratina adenophora
Asteraceae
Brachylaena discolor var. rotundata
Asteraceae
Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
Asteraceae
Emilia discifolia
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kraussii
Asteraceae
Hirpicium gracile
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Lopholaena coriifolia
Asteraceae
Schistostephium crataegifolium
Asteraceae
Solanecio angulatus
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tarchonanthus camphoratus
Asteraceae
Vernonia adoensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Vernonia glaberrima
Asteraceae
Vernonia glabra var. glabra
Bignoniaceae
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Burseraceae
Commiphora mollis
Cactaceae
Opuntia ficus-indica
Cannabaceae
Celtis africana
Capparaceae
Boscia salicifolia
Capparaceae
Maerua juncea
(agg.)
Capparaceae
Maerua triphylla subsp. pubescens
Celastraceae
Elaeodendron transvaalense
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Maytenus undata
Celastraceae
Mystroxylon aethiopicum subsp. schlechteri
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Clusiaceae
Garcinia buchananii
Combretaceae
Combretum collinum
(agg.)
Combretaceae
Combretum erythrophyllum
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Combretaceae
Combretum zeyheri
Combretaceae
Terminalia sericea
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea verbascoidea
Convolvulaceae
Merremia pinnata
Crassulaceae
Bryophyllum tubiflorum
Crassulaceae
Crassula capitella subsp. nodulosa
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe brachyloba
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe lanceolata
Dipterocarpaceae
Monotes glaber
Dracaenaceae
Sansevieria pearsonii
Ebenaceae
Diospyros natalensis subsp. nummularia
Ebenaceae
Euclea crispa subsp. crispa
Ebenaceae
Euclea divinorum
Ebenaceae
Euclea natalensis subsp. acutifolia
Euphorbiaceae
Croton gratissimus var. gratissimus
Euphorbiaceae
Erythrococca trichogyne var. trichogyne
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia ingens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Cassia abbreviata
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Peltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Pterolobium stellatum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Schotia brachypetala
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia polyacantha subsp. campylacantha
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Elephantorrhiza goetzei
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Aeschynomene trigonocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Bobgunnia madagascariensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria pallidicaulis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Eriosema affine
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera rhynchocarpa var. rhynchocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera setiflora var. setiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia resinosa
Hydrocharitaceae
Limnobium laevigatum
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus rehmannii
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys urticifolia
Lamiaceae
Rotheca wildii
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lamiaceae
Vitex payos
Lamiaceae
Volkameria eriophylla
Loganiaceae
Strychnos cocculoides
Loganiaceae
Strychnos potatorum
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia decemovulata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta dekindtiana
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Thespesia garckeana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Meliaceae
Ekebergia benguelensis
Meliaceae
Ekebergia capensis
Meliaceae
Turraea nilotica
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus natalensis subsp. graniticola
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae
Syzygium cordatum
Ochnaceae
Ochna puberula
Ochnaceae
Ochna pulchra subsp. pulchra
Olacaceae
Ximenia caffra var. caffra
Oleaceae
Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata
Orchidaceae
Eulophia streptopetala
Oxalidaceae
Biophytum umbraculum
Passifloraceae
Adenia gummifera var. gummifera
Phyllanthaceae
Flueggea virosa subsp. virosa
Phyllanthaceae
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia
(agg.)
Pittosporaceae
Pittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
Polygalaceae
Securidaca longepedunculata
Proteaceae
Faurea saligna
Proteaceae
Protea welwitschii
Rhamnaceae
Helinus integrifolius
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rubiaceae
Afrocanthium lactescens
Rubiaceae
Coptosperma neurophyllum
Rubiaceae
Fadogia ancylantha
Rubiaceae
Gardenia ternifolia subsp. jovis-tonantis var. goetzei
Rubiaceae
Gardenia volkensii subsp. spatulifolia
Rubiaceae
Leptactina benguelensis subsp. pubescens
Rubiaceae
Pavetta schumanniana
Rubiaceae
Psydrax livida
Rubiaceae
Rothmannia fischeri subsp. fischeri
Rubiaceae
Tricalysia niamniamensis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rubiaceae
Vangueria randii subsp. randii
Rubiaceae
Vangueriopsis lanciflora
Rutaceae
Zanthoxylum capense
Salicaceae
Dovyalis zeyheri
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Salicaceae
Salix mucronata subsp. subserrata
Santalaceae
Osyridicarpos schimperianus
Sapindaceae
Allophylus africanus
Sapindaceae
Pappea capensis
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella dregei
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'panduriforme type'
Tectariaceae
Arthropteris orientalis
Urticaceae
Pouzolzia mixta
Verbenaceae
Duranta erecta
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Verbenaceae
Lippia javanica
Vitaceae
Ampelocissus obtusata subsp. kirkiana
Number of records found: 163
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Harava (formerly Henry Hallam) Dam.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=49, retrieved 28 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use