Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 120 (Victoria Falls Zambia )
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Barleria lugardii
Acanthaceae
Crabbea velutina
Acanthaceae
Dicliptera verticillata
Acanthaceae
Duosperma crenatum
Acanthaceae
Duosperma quadrangulare
Acanthaceae
Nelsonia canescens
Adiantaceae
Adiantum capillus-veneris
Adiantaceae
Adiantum incisum
Aizoaceae
Sesuvium hydaspicum
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera var. sicula
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Amaranthaceae
Pupalia lappacea var. lappacea
Anacardiaceae
Lannea schweinfurthii
(agg.)
Anacardiaceae
Searsia quartiniana
Annonaceae
Artabotrys brachypetalus
Annonaceae
Friesodielsia obovata
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum longifolium
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Huernia levyi
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Orthanthera jasminiflora
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Mondia whitei
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Tacazzea apiculata
Araceae
Pistia stratiotes
Arecaceae
Hyphaene petersiana
Arecaceae
Phoenix reclinata
Asphodelaceae
Aloe cryptopoda
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Aspilia kotschyi var. alba
Asteraceae
Ethulia conyzoides subsp. conyzoides
Asteraceae
Flaveria trinervia
Asteraceae
Neojeffreya decurrens
Asteraceae
Pegolettia senegalensis
Asteraceae
Sclerocarpus africanus
Asteraceae
Solanecio angulatus
Asteraceae
Tithonia rotundifolia
Asteraceae
Tridax procumbens
Balanitaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca var. aegyptiaca
Bignoniaceae
Kigelia africana subsp. africana
Boraginaceae
Cordia pilosissima
Boraginaceae
Trichodesma zeylanicum
Burseraceae
Commiphora mossambicensis
Cactaceae
Opuntia ficus-indica
Campanulaceae
Lobelia kirkii
Capparaceae
Boscia salicifolia
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Hippocratea crenata
Clusiaceae
Garcinia livingstonei
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Combretaceae
Combretum collinum
(agg.)
Combretaceae
Combretum hereroense subsp. hereroense
Combretaceae
Combretum imberbe
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Combretaceae
Terminalia randii
Commelinaceae
Commelina erecta
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis foecunda
Connaraceae
Rourea orientalis
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea dichroa
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea eriocarpa
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea leucanthemum
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea mauritiana
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea parasitica
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea rubens
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe lanceolata
Cucurbitaceae
Corallocarpus bainesii
Cucurbitaceae
Ctenolepis cerasiformis
Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis metuliferus
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica cardiospermoides
Cyperaceae
Cyperus dubius
Dracaenaceae
Sansevieria pearsonii
Ebenaceae
Diospyros mespiliformis
Ebenaceae
Diospyros quiloensis
Ebenaceae
Euclea divinorum
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum zambesiacum
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha fimbriata
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha ornata
Euphorbiaceae
Croton gratissimus var. gratissimus
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia eylesii
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia heterophylla
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia ingens
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia mossambicensis
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia tirucalli
Euphorbiaceae
Tragia kirkiana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Baikiaea plurijuga
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia macrantha
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Colophospermum mopane
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Erythrophleum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Guibourtia coleosperma
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Piliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Tamarindus indica
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia nigrescens
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia schweinfurthii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia sieberiana var. sieberiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Faidherbia albida
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria laburnifolia subsp. laburnifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Decorsea schlechteri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera astragalina
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera flavicans
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Ormocarpum zambesianum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus lucens subsp. antunesii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia euprepes
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna reticulata
Hyacinthaceae
Dipcadi platyphyllum
Iridaceae
Afrosolen erythranthus
Iridaceae
Afrosolen schimperi
Iridaceae
Gladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii (yellow form)
Kirkiaceae
Kirkia acuminata
Lamiaceae
Cantinoa americana
Lamiaceae
Kalaharia uncinata
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia galpinii
Lauraceae
Cassytha filiformis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos potatorum
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae
Adansonia digitata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Corchorus asplenifolius
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta annua
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus allenii
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus articulatus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus mutatus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida acuta
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Sterculia africana
Meliaceae
Turraea zambesica
Menispermaceae
Cocculus hirsutus
Menispermaceae
Tiliacora funifera
Moraceae
Ficus abutilifolia
Moraceae
Ficus capreifolia
Moraceae
Ficus ingens
Moraceae
Ficus sur
Moraceae
Ficus sycomorus
(agg.)
Myrothamnaceae
Myrothamnus flabellifolius
Myrtaceae
Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. barotsense
Nyctaginaceae
Commicarpus plumbagineus
Oleaceae
Jasminum fluminense
Orchidaceae
Eulophia guineensis
Orobanchaceae
Striga gesnerioides
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca triloba
Pedaliaceae
Harpagophytum zeyheri subsp. sublobatum
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides
(agg.)
Phyllanthaceae
Flueggea virosa subsp. virosa
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus pentandrus
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus reticulatus
(agg.)
Poaceae
Danthoniopsis petiolata
Poaceae
Eragrostis aspera
Poaceae
Eragrostis nindensis
Poaceae
Oplismenus burmannii
Poaceae
Sacciolepis typhura
Podostemaceae
Inversodicraea tenax
Pteridaceae
Actiniopteris radiata
Pteridaceae
Pteris vittata
Rhamnaceae
Helinus integrifolius
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rubiaceae
Crossopteryx febrifuga
Rubiaceae
Gardenia resiniflua subsp. resiniflua
Rubiaceae
Pavetta cataractarum
Rubiaceae
Pavetta gardeniifolia var. gardeniifolia
Rubiaceae
Tarenna luteola
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Sapindaceae
Paullinia pinnata
Sapotaceae
Manilkara mochisia
Sapotaceae
Mimusops zeyheri
Scrophulariaceae
Aptosimum decumbens
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella imbricata
Solanaceae
Cestrum laevigatum
Solanaceae
Solanum scabrum
Solanaceae
Solanum seaforthianum
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Vitaceae
Ampelocissus africana var. africana
Vitaceae
Cayratia gracilis
Number of records found: 175
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Victoria Falls Zambia .
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=120, retrieved 29 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use