Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 208 (Impalila Island)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Barleria ameliae
Acanthaceae
Barleria matopensis
Acanthaceae
Barleria megalosiphon
Acanthaceae
Crabbea velutina
Acanthaceae
Hygrophila pilosa
Anacardiaceae
Searsia quartiniana
Annonaceae
Artabotrys brachypetalus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Strophanthus kombe
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Ceropegia meyeri
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Ceropegia paricyma
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Ceropegia purpurascens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Fockea multiflora
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Huernia levyi
Araceae
Amorphophallus abyssinicus subsp. unyikae
Arecaceae
Phoenix reclinata
Asparagaceae
Asparagus buchananii
Asteraceae
Grangea maderaspatana
Bignoniaceae
Markhamia zanzibarica
Boraginaceae
Cordia monoica
Boraginaceae
Cordia pilosissima
Burseraceae
Commiphora africana
(agg.)
Burseraceae
Commiphora edulis subsp. edulis
Burseraceae
Commiphora glandulosa
Burseraceae
Commiphora mollis
Burseraceae
Commiphora mossambicensis
Capparaceae
Boscia mossambicensis
Capparaceae
Capparis tomentosa
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Hippocratea indica
Celastraceae
Hippocratea parviflora
Combretaceae
Combretum apiculatum subsp. apiculatum
Combretaceae
Terminalia brachystemma subsp. brachystemma
Combretaceae
Terminalia randii
Combretaceae
Terminalia sericea
Combretaceae
Terminalia stuhlmannii
Connaraceae
Rourea orientalis
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea coptica var. coptica
Cucurbitaceae
Coccinia adoensis
Ebenaceae
Diospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha ornata
Euphorbiaceae
Croton gratissimus var. subgratissimus
Euphorbiaceae
Croton leuconeurus subsp. leuconeurus
Euphorbiaceae
Croton menyharthii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Afzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Cassia abbreviata subsp. beareana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Colophospermum mopane
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Piliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia ataxacantha
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia kirkii subsp. kirkii var. kirkii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia nilotica subsp. kraussiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia polyacantha subsp. campylacantha
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia robusta subsp. clavigera
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia schweinfurthii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia harveyi
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Elephantorrhiza goetzei subsp. goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Mimosa pigra
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Abrus precatorius subsp. africanus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera ormocarpoides
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera schimperi var. baukeana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Sesbania sesban var. nubica
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Tephrosia villosa subsp. ehrenbergiana var. daviesii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Xeroderris stuhlmannii
Hernandiaceae
Gyrocarpus americanus subsp. africanus
Kirkiaceae
Kirkia acuminata
Lamiaceae
Coleus tetragonus
Lamiaceae
Premna senensis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos madagascariensis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos potatorum
Lythraceae
Ammannia auriculata
Lythraceae
Nesaea rigidula
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Corchorus tridens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia bicolor
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia pachycalyx
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Abutilon hirtum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus allenii
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus articulatus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Thespesia garckeana
Melastomataceae
Melastomastrum segregatum
Meliaceae
Entandrophragma caudatum
Meliaceae
Trichilia emetica subsp. emetica
Myrtaceae
Syzygium guineense subsp. barotsense
Olacaceae
Olax dissitiflora
Olacaceae
Ximenia americana var. microphylla
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca sesamoides
Phyllanthaceae
Antidesma rufescens
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides var. melanthesoides
Phyllanthaceae
Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus pentandrus
Poaceae
Alloteropsis cimicina
Poaceae
Andropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
Poaceae
Aristida adscensionis
Poaceae
Aristida rhiniochloa
Poaceae
Bothriochloa radicans
Poaceae
Brachiaria deflexa
Poaceae
Brachiaria dictyoneura
Poaceae
Brachiaria eruciformis
Poaceae
Brachiaria nigropedata
Poaceae
Chloris gayana
Poaceae
Chloris virgata
Poaceae
Chrysopogon nigritanus
Poaceae
Cymbopogon caesius subsp. caesius
Poaceae
Dichanthium annulatum var. papillosum
Poaceae
Digitaria remotigluma
Poaceae
Dinebra retroflexa var. condensata
Poaceae
Echinochloa colona
Poaceae
Eragrostis gangetica
Poaceae
Eragrostis inamoena
Poaceae
Eragrostis lappula
Poaceae
Eragrostis rotifer
Poaceae
Eragrostis viscosa
Poaceae
Hyperthelia dissoluta
Poaceae
Leptochloa uniflora
Poaceae
Panicum novemnerve
Poaceae
Panicum trichonode
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Schmidtia pappophoroides
Poaceae
Setaria sagittifolia
Poaceae
Setaria verticillata
Poaceae
Sorghum arundinaceum
Poaceae
Sporobolus fimbriatus
Poaceae
Sporobolus ioclados
Poaceae
Sporobolus pyramidalis
Poaceae
Sporobolus spicatus
Poaceae
Themeda triandra
Poaceae
Trachypogon spicatus
Poaceae
Tripogon minimus
Poaceae
Urochloa trichopus
Rubiaceae
Canthium glaucum subsp. frangula var. frangula
Rubiaceae
Carphalea pubescens
Rubiaceae
Gardenia resiniflua subsp. resiniflua
Rubiaceae
Gardenia volkensii subsp. spatulifolia
Rubiaceae
Kohautia caespitosa subsp. brachyloba
Rubiaceae
Pavetta gardeniifolia var. gardeniifolia
Rubiaceae
Pentodon pentandrus var. minor
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Salicaceae
Oncoba spinosa
Salvadoraceae
Salvadora australis
Sapindaceae
Paullinia pinnata
Sapotaceae
Mimusops zeyheri
Scrophulariaceae
Jamesbrittenia elegantissima
Vitaceae
Cissus nymphaeifolia
Number of records found: 145
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Impalila Island.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=208, retrieved 29 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use