Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa

Results for Location: 6 (Chirinda Forest)

Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column

Family Name
AcanthaceaeAnisotes pubinervis
AcanthaceaeBrillantaisia cicatricosa
AcanthaceaeDicliptera clinopodia
AcanthaceaeDicliptera extenta
AcanthaceaeDicliptera swynnertonii
AcanthaceaeDyschoriste nagchana
AcanthaceaeHypoestes aristata
AcanthaceaeIsoglossa milanjiensis
AcanthaceaeJusticia betonica
AcanthaceaeJusticia francoiseana
AcanthaceaeJusticia striata
AcanthaceaeMellera lobulata
AcanthaceaePhaulopsis imbricata subsp. imbricata
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum subviscosum
AcanthaceaePseudocalyx saccatus
AcanthaceaeSclerochiton harveyanus
AcanthaceaeThunbergia alata
AcanthaceaeThunbergia usambarica
AchariaceaeRawsonia lucida
AdiantaceaeAdiantum raddianum
AlangiaceaeAlangium chinense
AmaranthaceaeAchyranthes aspera var. pubescens
AmaranthaceaeAchyranthes aspera var. sicula
AmaranthaceaeAlternanthera caracasana
AmaranthaceaeAlternanthera pungens
AmaranthaceaeAmaranthus graecizans subsp. silvestris
AmaranthaceaeCelosia trigyna
AmaranthaceaeCyathula divulsa
AmaranthaceaeCyathula prostrata var. pedicellata
AmaranthaceaeCyathula uncinulata
AmaryllidaceaeScadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
AnacardiaceaeLannea discolor
AnacardiaceaeMangifera indica
AnacardiaceaeRhus chirindensis
AnacardiaceaeRhus dentata
AnacardiaceaeRhus longipes var. longipes
AnnonaceaeAnnona senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
AnnonaceaeUvaria lucida subsp. virens
AnnonaceaeXylopia parviflora
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum blepharophyllum subsp. blepharophyllum
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum comosum
ApiaceaeApium leptophyllum
ApiaceaeCentella asiatica
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha sp. agg. (agg.)
ApiaceaeHydrocotyle mannii
ApiaceaeSanicula elata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeCarissa bispinosa subsp. zambesiensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeDictyophleba lucida
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeLandolphia buchananii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeOncinotis tenuiloba
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaePleiocarpa pycnantha
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeRauvolfia caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeTabernaemontana ventricosa
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum orangeanum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum umtalense
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeMarsdenia cynanchoides
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeNeoschumannia cardinea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeRiocreuxia polyantha
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeSecamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeTylophora anomala
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeMondia whitei
AraceaeCulcasia falcifolia
AraliaceaeCussonia spicata
AraliaceaePolyscias fulva
AristolochiaceaeAristolochia littoralis
AsparagaceaeAsparagus asparagoides
AsparagaceaeAsparagus falcatus var. falcatus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus laricinus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus setaceus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus virgatus
AspleniaceaeAsplenium aethiopicum (agg.)
AspleniaceaeAsplenium anisophyllum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium blastophorum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium ceii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium christii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium erectum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium gemmiferum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium inaequilaterale
AspleniaceaeAsplenium lobatum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium mannii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium mossambicense
AspleniaceaeAsplenium obscurum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium preussii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium protensum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium rutifolium
AspleniaceaeAsplenium sandersonii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium theciferum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium unilaterale
AsteraceaeAgeratum conyzoides
AsteraceaeAgeratum houstonianum
AsteraceaeAspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa
AsteraceaeConyza attenuata
AsteraceaeCoreopsis lanceolata
AsteraceaeDichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
AsteraceaeErythrocephalum zambesianum
AsteraceaeGalinsoga parviflora
AsteraceaeGnaphalium purpureum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum panduratum var. panduratum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum stenopterum
AsteraceaeMikania carteri
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium oligandrum
AsteraceaeSenecio deltoideus
AsteraceaeSenecio tamoides
AsteraceaeSigesbeckia orientalis
AsteraceaeSolanecio mannii
AsteraceaeSpilanthes mauritiana
AsteraceaeVernonia glabra var. glabra
AsteraceaeVernonia holstii
AsteraceaeVernonia myriantha
AsteraceaeVernonia pteropoda
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens cecilii subsp. cecilii
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens sylvicola
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens wallerana
BehniaceaeBehnia reticulata
BignoniaceaeAmphilophium crucigerum
BignoniaceaeJacaranda mimosifolia
BignoniaceaePodranea brycei
BlechnaceaeBlechnum attenuatum
BlechnaceaeBlechnum capense
BoraginaceaeCynoglossum lanceolatum
BoraginaceaeEhretia cymosa var. divaricata
BrassicaceaeCardamine africana
CactaceaeRhipsalis baccifera
CampanulaceaeLobelia fervens subsp. fervens
CannaceaeCanna indica
CannaceaeCanna sp. (cf. flaccida)
CaryophyllaceaeDrymaria cordata var. cordata
CelastraceaeAllocassine laurifolia
CelastraceaeCatha edulis
CelastraceaeElaeodendron croceum
CelastraceaeGymnosporia buxifolia
CelastraceaeGymnosporia mossambicensis subsp. mossambicensis
CelastraceaeHippocratea africana var. richardiana
CelastraceaeHippocratea goetzei
CelastraceaeHippocratea pallens
ChrysobalanaceaeMaranthes goetzeniana
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari curatellifolia
ClusiaceaeHarungana madagascariensis
ClusiaceaePsorospermum febrifugum
ColchicaceaeGloriosa superba
CombretaceaeCombretum apiculatum subsp. apiculatum
CombretaceaeCombretum molle
CombretaceaeTerminalia gazensis
CommelinaceaeAneilema aequinoctiale
CommelinaceaeColeotrype natalensis
CommelinaceaeCommelina africana
CommelinaceaeMurdannia simplex
CommelinaceaeTradescantia zebrina
ConnaraceaeAgelaea pentagyna
ConnaraceaeCnestis polyphylla
ConvolvulaceaeCuscuta kilimanjari var. kilimanjari
ConvolvulaceaeDichondra micrantha
ConvolvulaceaeHewittia malabarica
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea cairica var. cairica
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea ficifolia
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea wightii var. wightii
CucurbitaceaeCoccinia barteri
CucurbitaceaeDiplocyclos palmatus
CucurbitaceaeMomordica foetida
CucurbitaceaePeponium chirindense
CucurbitaceaeZehneria scabra subsp. argyrea var. chirindensis
CupressaceaeCupressus torulosa
CyatheaceaeCyathea dregei
CyatheaceaeCyathea mossambicensis
CyatheaceaeCyathea thomsonii
CyperaceaeCarex spicato-paniculata
CyperaceaeCyperus albostriatus
CyperaceaeCyperus hemisphaericus
DennstaedtiaceaeHypolepis sparsisora
DennstaedtiaceaeMicrolepia speluncae
DennstaedtiaceaePteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea buchananii subsp. buchananii
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea dumetorum
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea quartiniana
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea schimperiana
DracaenaceaeDracaena fragrans
DracaenaceaeDracaena mannii
DryopteridaceaeCtenitis cirrhosa
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris athamantica
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris pentheri
EbenaceaeDiospyros abyssinica subsp. abyssinica
EbenaceaeDiospyros ferrea
EbenaceaeDiospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
EbenaceaeEuclea crispa subsp. crispa
ErythroxylaceaeErythroxylum emarginatum
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha brachiata
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha chirindica
EuphorbiaceaeAlchornea hirtella
EuphorbiaceaeAleurites moluccana
EuphorbiaceaeArgomuellera macrophylla
EuphorbiaceaeCroton sylvaticus
EuphorbiaceaeErythrococca polyandra
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia hirta
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia prostrata
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia schimperiana var. schimperiana
EuphorbiaceaeExcoecaria madagascariensis
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga capensis
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga mellifera
EuphorbiaceaeManihot glaziovii
EuphorbiaceaeNecepsia castaneifolia subsp. chirindica
EuphorbiaceaeShirakiopsis elliptica
EuphorbiaceaeSuregada procera
EuphorbiaceaeTannodia swynnertonii
EuphorbiaceaeTragiella natalensis
EuphorbiaceaeVernicia fordii
EuphorbiaceaeVernicia montana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeCaesalpinia decapetala
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeJulbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePeltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePterolobium stellatum
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna didymobotrya
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna septemtrionalis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia karroo
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia mearnsii
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia pentagona
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia adianthifolia
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia chinensis
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia gummifera
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeDichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeNewtonia buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeArgyrolobium tomentosum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCalpurnia aurea subsp. aurea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCastanospermum australe
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCraibia brevicaudata subsp. baptistarum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria lachnophora
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria lanceolata subsp. lanceolata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria natalitia var. natalitia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium adscendens var. robustum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium repandum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium setigerum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema nutans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina lysistemon
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeFlemingia grahamiana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera swaziensis var. perplexa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeNeonotonia wightii subsp. wightii var. longicauda
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia monophylla
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia swynnertonii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia longipes var. swynnertonii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeZornia capensis subsp. capensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeZornia milneana
GelsemiaceaeMostuea brunonis var. brunonis
GentianaceaeAnthocleista grandiflora
HeteropyxidaceaeHeteropyxis dehniae
HyacinthaceaeDipcadi viride
HyacinthaceaeDrimia altissima
IcacinaceaeApodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
IcacinaceaeRhaphiostylis beninensis
IridaceaeCrocosmia aurea subsp. aurea
IridaceaeDietes iridioides
IridaceaeGladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
IridaceaeGladiolus mossambicensis
IteaceaeChoristylis rhamnoides
LamiaceaeClerodendrum cephalanthum subsp. swynnertonii
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum dissitifolium
LamiaceaeHoslundia opposita
LamiaceaeLeonotis ocymifolia var. raineriana
LamiaceaeLeucas milanjiana
LamiaceaeOcimum gratissimum subsp. gratissimum var. gratissimum
LamiaceaePlectranthus laxiflorus
LamiaceaePlectranthus swynnertonii
LamiaceaePycnostachys urticifolia
LamiaceaeRotheca myricoides
LamiaceaeVitex payos
LauraceaeCassytha pondoensis var. pondoensis
LauraceaeCinnamomum camphora
LauraceaeCryptocarya liebertiana
LauraceaePersea americana
LinderniaceaeCrepidorhopalon whytei
LoganiaceaeStrychnos lucens
LoganiaceaeStrychnos madagascariensis
LoganiaceaeStrychnos mellodora
LoganiaceaeStrychnos mitis
LoganiaceaeStrychnos spinosa
LoganiaceaeStrychnos usambarensis
LomariopsidaceaeLomariopsis warneckei
LoranthaceaeEnglerina swynnertonii
LoranthaceaePedistylis galpinii
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella cernua
LygodiaceaeLygodium kerstenii
MalpighiaceaeSphedamnocarpus pruriens (agg.)
MalvaceaeAbutilon sonneratianum
MalvaceaeHibiscus fuscus
MalvaceaeHibiscus shirensis
MalvaceaeHibiscus surattensis
MalvaceaeKosteletzkya adoensis
MalvaceaePavonia columella
MalvaceaePavonia urens
MalvaceaeSida acuta
MarattiaceaePtisana fraxinea var. salicifolia
MelastomataceaeDissotis princeps var. princeps
MeliaceaeEkebergia benguelensis
MeliaceaeEkebergia capensis
MeliaceaeKhaya anthotheca
MeliaceaeLovoa swynnertonii
MeliaceaeTrichilia dregeana
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica (agg.)
MelianthaceaeBersama swynnertonii
MenispermaceaeCissampelos mucronata
MenispermaceaeCissampelos torulosa
MenispermaceaeDioscoreophyllum cumminsii var. leptotrichos
MenispermaceaeTiliacora funifera
MonimiaceaeXymalos monospora
MoraceaeDorstenia psilurus var. psilurus
MoraceaeFicus burkei
MoraceaeFicus chirindensis
MoraceaeFicus exasperata
MoraceaeFicus lutea
MoraceaeFicus sansibarica subsp. sansibarica
MoraceaeFicus sur
MoraceaeTrilepisium madagascariense
MyricaceaeMorella pilulifera
MyrsinaceaeEmbelia schimperi
MyrsinaceaeMaesa lanceolata
MyrtaceaeEucalyptus citriodora
MyrtaceaeEucalyptus tereticornis
MyrtaceaeEugenia natalitia
MyrtaceaePsidium cattleianum
MyrtaceaePsidium guajava
MyrtaceaeSyzygium cordatum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. afromontanum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. guineense
MyrtaceaeSyzygium jambos
NephrolepidaceaeNephrolepis undulata
NyctaginaceaeBougainvillea sp. cultivar
OchnaceaeOchna arborea var. oconnorii
OchnaceaeOchna holstii
OlacaceaeStrombosia scheffleri
OlacaceaeXimenia caffra var. caffra
OleaceaeChionanthus battiscombei
OleaceaeJasminum abyssinicum
OnagraceaeLudwigia octovalvis subsp. sessiliflora
OrchidaceaeAerangis mystacidii
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis amaniensis
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis ovata subsp. welwitschii
OrchidaceaeCalanthe sylvatica
OrchidaceaeCorymborkis corymbis
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
OrchidaceaeEulophia streptopetala
OrchidaceaeHabenaria macrandra
OrchidaceaeHabenaria malacophylla
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus mechowii
OrchidaceaePolystachya transvaalensis
OrchidaceaePolystachya zambesiaca
OrchidaceaeSatyrium macrophyllum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium trinerve
OrchidaceaeStolzia repens var. repens
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tridactylites
OrobanchaceaeAlectra sessiliflora var. monticola
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera henriquesii
OrobanchaceaeCycnium adonense subsp. adonense
OsmundaceaeOsmunda regalis
OxalidaceaeOxalis corniculata
OxalidaceaeOxalis latifolia
PassifloraceaeAdenia digitata
PassifloraceaeAdenia gummifera var. gummifera
PassifloraceaeAdenia lobata subsp. rumicifolia
PassifloraceaePassiflora edulis
PeraceaeClutia swynnertonii
PhyllanthaceaeAntidesma venosum
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia atroviridis
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia micrantha
PhyllanthaceaeMargaritaria discoidea var. nitida
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus inflatus
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus nummulariifolius var. nummulariifolius
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca sansibarica
PhytolaccaceaePhytolacca dodecandra
PinaceaePinus roxburghii
PiperaceaePeperomia bangroana
PiperaceaePeperomia tetraphylla
PiperaceaePiper capense var. capense
PiperaceaePiper umbellatum
PlantaginaceaeVeronica javanica
PoaceaeAndropogon gayanus
PoaceaeAndropogon schirensis
PoaceaeBrachiaria serrata
PoaceaeCymbopogon caesius subsp. caesius
PoaceaeEragrostis plana
PoaceaeEragrostis tenuifolia
PoaceaeHyparrhenia filipendula
PoaceaeHyparrhenia rufa
PoaceaeIsachne mauritiana
PoaceaeLeptaspis zeylanica
PoaceaeMelinis minutiflora
PoaceaeMelinis nerviglumis
PoaceaeMelinis repens subsp. repens
PoaceaeOlyra latifolia
PoaceaeOplismenus hirtellus
PoaceaePanicum maximum
PoaceaePerotis patens
PoaceaePoecilostachys oplismenoides
PoaceaePseudechinolaena polystachya
PoaceaeSetaria homonyma
PoaceaeSetaria sphacelata
PoaceaeSporobolus pyramidalis
PoaceaeThemeda triandra
PolygalaceaePolygala virgata var. decora
PolypodiaceaeLoxogramme abyssinica
PolypodiaceaePleopeltis macrocarpa
PolypodiaceaePleopeltis polypodioides subsp. ecklonii
PolypodiaceaePyrrosia rhodesiana
ProteaceaeFaurea saligna
PteridaceaePteris buchananii
PteridaceaePteris catoptera
PteridaceaePteris cretica
PteridaceaePteris friesii
PteridaceaePteris muricella
PteridaceaePteris vittata
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes gerrardii var. gerrardii
RanunculaceaeClematis brachiata
RanunculaceaeClematis simensis
RanunculaceaeRanunculus multifidus
RanunculaceaeThalictrum rhynchocarpum
RhamnaceaeGouania longispicata
RhamnaceaeHelinus mystacinus
RhamnaceaeLasiodiscus usambarensis
RhamnaceaeRhamnus prinoides
RhizophoraceaeCassipourea malosana
RosaceaeAlchemilla kiwuensis
RosaceaePrunus africana
RosaceaePrunus serotina var. salicifolia
RosaceaeRubus niveus
RosaceaeRubus rigidus
RubiaceaeAfrocanthium mundianum
RubiaceaeAgathisanthemum bojeri subsp. bojeri
RubiaceaeAnthospermum herbaceum
RubiaceaeBreonadia salicina
RubiaceaeCanthium inerme
RubiaceaeCoffea arabica
RubiaceaeCoffea ligustroides
RubiaceaeCoffea salvatrix
RubiaceaeConostomium natalense
RubiaceaeCraterispermum schweinfurthii
RubiaceaeCremaspora triflora subsp. triflora
RubiaceaeDidymosalpinx norae
RubiaceaeFadogia cienkowskii var. cienkowskii
RubiaceaeGalium bussei var. bussei
RubiaceaeGalopina circaeoides
RubiaceaeGardenia posoquerioides
RubiaceaeGeophila repens
RubiaceaeHeinsenia diervilleoides subsp. diervilleoides
RubiaceaeHeinsia crinita subsp. parviflora
RubiaceaeKeetia gueinzii
RubiaceaeMussaenda arcuata
RubiaceaeOxyanthus goetzei subsp. goetzei
RubiaceaeOxyanthus speciosus subsp. stenocarpus
RubiaceaePavetta comostyla subsp. comostyla var. comostyla
RubiaceaePavetta gardeniifolia var. gardeniifolia
RubiaceaePentas purpurea subsp. purpurea
RubiaceaePsychotria peduncularis var. angustibracteata
RubiaceaePsydrax parviflora subsp. chapmanii
RubiaceaeRichardia brasiliensis
RubiaceaeRichardia scabra
RubiaceaeRothmannia urcelliformis
RubiaceaeRubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha
RubiaceaeRutidea fuscescens subsp. fuscescens
RubiaceaeRytigynia uhligii
RubiaceaeSpermacoce natalensis
RubiaceaeTarenna pavettoides subsp. affinis
RubiaceaeTricalysia pallens
RubiaceaeVangueria apiculata
RubiaceaeVangueria esculenta
RubiaceaeVangueria infausta subsp. infausta
RutaceaeCasimiroa edulis
RutaceaeCitrus limon
RutaceaeClausena anisata
RutaceaeOricia bachmannii
RutaceaeTeclea nobilis
RutaceaeToddalia asiatica
RutaceaeZanthoxylum gilletii
SalicaceaeCasearia battiscombei
SalicaceaeDovyalis lucida
SalicaceaeDovyalis macrocalyx
SalicaceaeScolopia stolzii
SapindaceaeAllophylus africanus
SapindaceaeAllophylus chirindensis
SapindaceaeBlighia unijugata
SapindaceaeDodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
SapotaceaeChrysophyllum gorungosanum
SapotaceaeChrysophyllum viridifolium
SapotaceaeEnglerophytum magalismontanum
SapotaceaeEnglerophytum natalense
SapotaceaeInhambanella henriquesii
SapotaceaeMimusops zeyheri
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes viridis var. viridis
SinopteridaceaePellaea calomelanos var. swynnertoniana
SmilacaceaeSmilax anceps
SolanaceaePhysalis peruviana
SolanaceaeSolanum anguivi
SolanaceaeSolanum campylacanthum
SolanaceaeSolanum giganteum
SolanaceaeSolanum nigrum
SolanaceaeSolanum richardii var. acutilobatum
SolanaceaeSolanum terminale
SterculiaceaeCola greenwayi
SterculiaceaeDombeya burgessiae
SterculiaceaeDombeya rotundifolia
SterculiaceaeWaltheria indica
StilbaceaeHalleria lucida
StilbaceaeNuxia congesta
TectariaceaeTectaria gemmifera
TheaceaeCamellia sinensis
ThelypteridaceaeAmauropelta bergiana var. bergiana
ThelypteridaceaeChristella dentata
ThelypteridaceaeChristella gueinziana
ThelypteridaceaeChristella hispidula
ThelypteridaceaePneumatopteris unita
ThelypteridaceaeStegnogramma pozoi
ThymelaeaceaePeddiea africana
ThymelaeaceaeSynaptolepis alternifolia
TiliaceaeCorchorus trilocularis
TiliaceaeGrewia occidentalis var. occidentalis
TiliaceaeSparrmannia ricinocarpa
TiliaceaeTriumfetta annua
TiliaceaeTriumfetta pilosa var. effusa
TiliaceaeTriumfetta pilosa var. pilosa
TiliaceaeTriumfetta rhomboidea
UlmaceaeCeltis africana
UlmaceaeCeltis gomphophylla
UlmaceaeCeltis mildbraedii
UlmaceaeTrema orientalis
UrticaceaeBoehmeria macrophylla
UrticaceaeLaportea peduncularis subsp. peduncularis
UrticaceaeMyrianthus holstii
UrticaceaeUrera hypselodendron
UrticaceaeUrera trinervis
VerbenaceaeLantana camara
VerbenaceaeLantana swynnertonii
VerbenaceaeLippia javanica
VerbenaceaeLippia woodii
VerbenaceaePriva flabelliformis
VerbenaceaeStachytarpheta cayennensis
ViolaceaeRinorea convallarioides subsp. convallarioides
ViolaceaeRinorea ferruginea
VitaceaeCayratia gracilis
VitaceaeCyphostemma buchananii
VitaceaeCyphostemma subciliatum
VitaceaeRhoicissus rhomboidea
VitaceaeRhoicissus tomentosa
VitaceaeRhoicissus tridentata
ZingiberaceaeAframomum albiflorum
ZingiberaceaeAframomum angustifolium

Number of records found: 551


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-19

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2019). Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Chirinda Forest.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=6, retrieved 21 February 2019

Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use