Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 75 (Lake Kyle Recreational Park)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Asystasia mysorensis
Acanthaceae
Blepharis maderaspatensis
Acanthaceae
Dyschoriste hildebrandtii
Acanthaceae
Hypoestes phyllostachya
Acanthaceae
Justicia striata
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia dregeana
Adiantaceae
Adiantum incisum
Agavaceae
Agave americana
Amaranthaceae
Alternanthera caracasana
Amaranthaceae
Alternanthera pungens
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Amaranthaceae
Dysphania carinata
Amaranthaceae
Gomphrena celosioides
Amaranthaceae
Guilleminea densa
Amaranthaceae
Pupalia lappacea var. velutina
Amaryllidaceae
Boophone disticha
Anacardiaceae
Lannea edulis var. edulis
Anacardiaceae
Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra
Anacardiaceae
Searsia chirindensis
Anacardiaceae
Searsia leptodictya
Anacardiaceae
Searsia tenuinervis
Anemiaceae
Mohria lepigera
Anemiaceae
Mohria vestita
Annonaceae
Artabotrys brachypetalus
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum brachystachyum
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum galpinii
(agg.)
Apiaceae
Apium leptophyllum
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Catharanthus roseus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Holarrhena pubescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Cynanchum viminale subsp. suberosum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Gomphocarpus tenuifolius
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Huernia verekeri var. verekeri
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Orbea caudata subsp. rhodesiaca
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Stapelia gigantea
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Cryptolepis cryptolepioides
Apodanthaceae
Pilostyles aethiopica
Araliaceae
Cussonia natalensis
Aristolochiaceae
Aristolochia littoralis
Asphodelaceae
Aloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
Aspleniaceae
Asplenium lobatum
Asteraceae
Acanthospermum hispidum
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Ambrosia maritima
Asteraceae
Aspilia mossambicensis
Asteraceae
Berkheya radula
Asteraceae
Bidens bipinnata
Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa
Asteraceae
Brachylaena discolor var. rotundata
Asteraceae
Cotula australis
Asteraceae
Emilia brachycephala
Asteraceae
Emilia discifolia
Asteraceae
Erigeron bonariensis
(agg.)
Asteraceae
Felicia mossamedensis
Asteraceae
Galinsoga parviflora
Asteraceae
Helichrysum kraussii
Asteraceae
Helichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
Asteraceae
Kleinia fulgens
Asteraceae
Kleinia petraea
Asteraceae
Laggera crispata
Asteraceae
Launaea cornuta
Asteraceae
Nidorella resedifolia subsp. resedifolia
Asteraceae
Pseudognaphalium luteo-album
Asteraceae
Schkuhria pinnata
Asteraceae
Tagetes minuta
Asteraceae
Tridax procumbens
Asteraceae
Vernonia oligocephala
Basellaceae
Anredera cordifolia
Boraginaceae
Heliotropium ovalifolium
Boraginaceae
Heliotropium strigosum
Boraginaceae
Trichodesma zeylanicum
Brassicaceae
Lepidium bonariense
Burseraceae
Commiphora africana
(agg.)
Burseraceae
Commiphora mollis
Burseraceae
Commiphora schimperi
Cactaceae
Cereus jamacaru
Campanulaceae
Wahlenbergia undulata
Cannabaceae
Celtis africana
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Celastraceae
Maytenus undata
Chrysobalanaceae
Parinari curatellifolia
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Colchicaceae
Iphigenia oliveri
Combretaceae
Combretum molle
Combretaceae
Combretum zeyheri
Commelinaceae
Aneilema johnstonii
Commelinaceae
Commelina africana
Commelinaceae
Cyanotis lanata
Commelinaceae
Murdannia simplex
Commelinaceae
Tradescantia pallida
Convolvulaceae
Dichondra micrantha
Convolvulaceae
Evolvulus alsinoides var. alsinoides
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea obscura var. obscura
Convolvulaceae
Merremia pinnata
Convolvulaceae
Merremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia
Crassulaceae
Bryophyllum tubiflorum
Cyperaceae
Cyperus hemisphaericus
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea quartiniana
Dipsacaceae
Scabiosa columbaria
Droseraceae
Drosera indica
Ebenaceae
Diospyros natalensis subsp. nummularia
Ebenaceae
Euclea natalensis subsp. acutifolia
Ebenaceae
Euclea schimperi
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha brachiata
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia hirta
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia ingens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Afzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Chamaecrista absus
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Julbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Peltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Piliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna bicapsularis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia karroo
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia rehmanniana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia amara subsp. sericocephala
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera setiflora var. setiflora
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera spicata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Stylosanthes fruticosa
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia glochidiata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Zornia milneana
Geraniaceae
Monsonia angustifolia
Heteropyxidaceae
Heteropyxis dehniae
Iridaceae
Afrosolen erythranthus
Iridaceae
Moraea natalensis
Kirkiaceae
Kirkia acuminata
Lamiaceae
Aeollanthus rehmannii
Lamiaceae
Clerodendrum ternatum
Lamiaceae
Coleus sanguineus
Lamiaceae
Leucas milanjiana
Lamiaceae
Pycnostachys urticifolia
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon bracteosus
Lamiaceae
Syncolostemon canescens
Lamiaceae
Tetradenia riparia
(agg.)
Lamiaceae
Vitex payos
Linderniaceae
Craterostigma plantagineum
Linderniaceae
Lindernia monroi
Linderniaceae
Linderniella nana
Linderniaceae
Linderniella pulchella
Linderniaceae
Linderniella wilmsii
Loranthaceae
Erianthemum dregei
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae
Adansonia digitata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Corchorus kirkii
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus trionum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Malvastrum coromandelianum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida acuta
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida cordifolia subsp. maculata
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Thespesia garckeana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Hermannia depressa
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania forbesii
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Marsileaceae
Marsilea ephippiocarpa
Meliaceae
Turraea obtusifolia
Menispermaceae
Tinospora caffra
Molluginaceae
Mollugo nudicaulis
Moraceae
Ficus burkei
Moraceae
Ficus sycomorus
(agg.)
Myrothamnaceae
Myrothamnus flabellifolius
Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia diffusa
Nyctaginaceae
Mirabilis jalapa
Olacaceae
Ximenia caffra var. caffra
Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossum costatum
Orchidaceae
Aerangis verdickii var. verdickii
Orchidaceae
Ansellia africana
Orchidaceae
Cyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
Orchidaceae
Eulophia streptopetala
Orobanchaceae
Striga gesnerioides
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis latifolia
Passifloraceae
Adenia digitata
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca sesamoides
Pedaliaceae
Ceratotheca triloba
Pedaliaceae
Dicerocaryum senecioides
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia mollis
Phyllanthaceae
Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida
Phyllanthaceae
Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida (odd growth form)
Phyllanthaceae
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia
(agg.)
Pittosporaceae
Pittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
Poaceae
Brachiaria nigropedata
Poaceae
Cenchrus setaceus
Poaceae
Heteropogon contortus
Poaceae
Melinis repens subsp. repens
Poaceae
Panicum maximum
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Tragus berteronianus
Polygalaceae
Polygala petitiana subsp. petitiana var. petitiana
Polygalaceae
Polygala sphenoptera
Polygalaceae
Securidaca longepedunculata
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum sinuatum
Polygonaceae
Persicaria limbata
Polypodiaceae
Lepisorus schraderi
Polypodiaceae
Pleopeltis macrocarpa
Polypodiaceae
Pleopeltis polypodioides subsp. ecklonii
Portulacaceae
Portulaca oleracea
Portulacaceae
Portulaca rhodesiana
Portulacaceae
Talinum tenuissimum
Pteridaceae
Actiniopteris dimorpha subsp. dimorpha
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rubiaceae
Agathisanthemum bojeri
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Anthospermum rigidum subsp. pumilum
Rubiaceae
Catunaregam taylorii
Rubiaceae
Coptosperma neurophyllum
Rubiaceae
Gardenia volkensii subsp. spatulifolia
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia herbacea
(agg.)
Rubiaceae
Pavetta schumanniana
Rubiaceae
Psydrax livida
Rubiaceae
Richardia brasiliensis
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rubiaceae
Vangueria vestita
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Sapotaceae
Englerophytum magalismontanum
Sapotaceae
Mimusops zeyheri
Selaginellaceae
Selaginella dregei
Sinopteridaceae
Cheilanthes viridis var. glauca
Sinopteridaceae
Pellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
Smilacaceae
Smilax anceps
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'incanum type'
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'panduriforme type'
Thymelaeaceae
Synaptolepis alternifolia
Turneraceae
Tricliceras lobatum
Turneraceae
Tricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
Turneraceae
Tricliceras tanacetifolium
Urticaceae
Pouzolzia mixta
Velloziaceae
Xerophyta humilis
Velloziaceae
Xerophyta schlechteri
Verbenaceae
Duranta erecta
Verbenaceae
Lantana camara
Verbenaceae
Lippia javanica
Verbenaceae
Priva flabelliformis
Verbenaceae
Verbena aristigera
Vitaceae
Cissus cornifolia
Vitaceae
Rhoicissus revoilii
Number of records found: 245
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Lake Kyle Recreational Park.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=75, retrieved 28 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use