Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa

Results for Location: 76 (Mavhuradonha Wilderness Area)

Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column

Family Name
AcanthaceaeDyschoriste hildebrandtii
AcanthaceaeHypoestes phyllostachya
AcanthaceaeLepidagathis randii
AcanthaceaeThunbergia crispa
AcanthaceaeThunbergia huillensis
AcanthaceaeThunbergia oblongifolia
AdiantaceaeAdiantum capillus-veneris
AdiantaceaeAdiantum incisum
AdiantaceaeAdiantum lunulatum
AmaryllidaceaeBoophone disticha
AmaryllidaceaeScadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
AnacardiaceaeLannea discolor
AnacardiaceaeLannea edulis var. edulis
AnacardiaceaeOzoroa longipetiolata
AnacardiaceaeOzoroa reticulata
AnacardiaceaeRhus kirkii
AnacardiaceaeRhus longipes var. longipes
AnacardiaceaeRhus tenuinervis
AnacardiaceaeRhus wildii
AnnonaceaeAnnona stenophylla subsp. nana
AnnonaceaeHexalobus monopetalus (agg.)
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum galpinii (agg.)
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum leptoneurum
ApiaceaeDiplolophium zambesianum
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha sp. agg. (agg.)
ApiaceaeSteganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeAcokanthera oppositifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeCarissa spinarum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeDiplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeGlossostelma carsonii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeGomphocarpus glaucophyllus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeStathmostelma spectabile subsp. spectabile
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeCryptolepis oblongifolia
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeRaphionacme utilis
AraliaceaeCussonia arborea
ArecaceaePhoenix reclinata
ArecaceaeRaphia farinifera
AsparagaceaeAsparagus setaceus
AsphodelaceaeAloe excelsa var. excelsa
AsphodelaceaeAloe ortholopha
AsphodelaceaeTrachyandra saltii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium aethiopicum (agg.)
AsteraceaeAspilia mossambicensis
AsteraceaeAspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
AsteraceaeBerkheya zeyheri
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa
AsteraceaeConyza aegyptiaca
AsteraceaeConyza bonariensis (agg.)
AsteraceaeGerbera viridifolia subsp. viridifolia
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. oxyphyllum
AsteraceaeInula glomerata
AsteraceaeLactuca inermis
AsteraceaeMacledium kirkii subsp. kirkii
AsteraceaeOsteospermum monocephalum
AsteraceaePleiotaxis eximia subsp. eximia
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium luteo-album
AsteraceaeSenecio erubescens var. erubescens
AsteraceaeSenecio latifolius
AsteraceaeSenecio venosus
AsteraceaeStomatanthes africanus
BignoniaceaeKigelia africana
BignoniaceaeStereospermum kunthianum
BoraginaceaeTrichodesma physaloides
BrassicaceaeLepidium bonariense
BurseraceaeCommiphora mollis
CampanulaceaeLobelia erinus
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia capitata
CapparaceaeCleome monophylla
CelastraceaeCatha edulis
CelastraceaeMystroxylon aethiopicum subsp. schlechteri
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari curatellifolia
ClusiaceaeGarcinia buchananii
ClusiaceaePsorospermum febrifugum
ColchicaceaeGloriosa superba
ColchicaceaeOrnithoglossum vulgare
CombretaceaeCombretum adenogonium
CombretaceaeCombretum molle
CombretaceaeCombretum zeyheri
CombretaceaeTerminalia stenostachya
CommelinaceaeAneilema hockii
CommelinaceaeAneilema johnstonii
CommelinaceaeCommelina schweinfurthii subsp. ceciliae
CommelinaceaeMurdannia simplex
ConvolvulaceaeConvolvulus ocellatus var. plicinervius
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea blepharophylla
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea cairica var. cairica
CucurbitaceaeMomordica boivinii
CyperaceaeCarex spicato-paniculata
CyperaceaeCyperus involucratus
CyperaceaeCyperus obtusiflorus var. obtusiflorus
CyperaceaeCyperus pluribracteatus
CyperaceaeScleria bulbifera
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea dumetorum
DipsacaceaeScabiosa columbaria
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes engleri
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes glaber
EbenaceaeDiospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
EbenaceaeDiospyros natalensis subsp. nummularia
EbenaceaeDiospyros squarrosa
EbenaceaeEuclea crispa subsp. crispa
EbenaceaeEuclea divinorum
EbenaceaeEuclea natalensis subsp. acutifolia
EbenaceaeEuclea schimperi
ErythroxylaceaeErythroxylum emarginatum
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha allenii
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha brachiata
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha ornata
EuphorbiaceaeCroton gratissimus var. gratissimus
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia griseola subsp. griseola
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia heterophylla
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia hirta
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia ingens
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia matabelensis
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia wildii
EuphorbiaceaeTragia mazoensis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBauhinia petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia tamarindoides subsp. microphylla
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeCassia abbreviata (agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeJulbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePiliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia amythethophylla
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia goetzei subsp. goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia karroo
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeDichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene mimosifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDolichos trinervatus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema englerianum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema macrostipulum var. macrostipulum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema pumilum var. pumilum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema shirense var. shirense
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera rhynchocarpa var. rhynchocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePearsonia metallifera
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePericopsis angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus angolensis
GentianaceaeChironia palustris subsp. transvaalensis
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus eylesii subsp. eylesii
HyacinthaceaeDrimia altissima
HyacinthaceaeEucomis autumnalis
IcacinaceaeApodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
IridaceaeFerraria glutinosa
IridaceaeGladiolus atropurpureus
IridaceaeGladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
IridaceaeMoraea natalensis
LamiaceaeAeollanthus rehmannii
LamiaceaeClerodendrum ternatum
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum caeruleum
LamiaceaeHoslundia opposita
LamiaceaeOcimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
LamiaceaeOrthosiphon schimperi
LamiaceaePlectranthus baumii
LamiaceaePlectranthus esculentus
LamiaceaePlectranthus stenophyllus
LamiaceaeStachys pseudonigricans
LamiaceaeTetradenia riparia (agg.)
LoganiaceaeStrychnos potatorum
LoganiaceaeStrychnos spinosa
MalvaceaeAzanza garckeana
MalvaceaeHibiscus rhodanthus
MalvaceaeSida acuta
MeliaceaeTurraea nilotica
MoraceaeFicus burkei
MoraceaeFicus natalensis subsp. graniticola
MoraceaeFicus sur
MyricaceaeMorella serrata
MyrsinaceaeMaesa lanceolata
MyrsinaceaeRapanea melanophloeos
MyrtaceaeSyzygium cordatum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. guineense
NephrolepidaceaeNephrolepis undulata
OchnaceaeOchna gambleoides
OchnaceaeOchna schweinfurthiana
OlacaceaeOlax obtusifolia
OlacaceaeXimenia caffra var. caffra
OrchidaceaeAnsellia africana
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum elliotii
OrchidaceaeCalyptrochilum christyanum
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
OrchidaceaeDisa aconitoides subsp. concinna
OrchidaceaeEulophia longisepala
OrchidaceaeHabenaria stylites subsp. rhodesiaca
OrchidaceaeMicrocoelia exilis
OrchidaceaeNervilia ballii
OrchidaceaeNervilia kotschyi var. kotschyi
OrchidaceaePolystachya greatrexii
OrchidaceaeSatyrium anomalum
OrobanchaceaeStriga bilabiata
OrobanchaceaeStriga forbesii
OxalidaceaeBiophytum umbraculum
OxalidaceaeOxalis corniculata
OxalidaceaeOxalis latifolia
OxalidaceaeOxalis semiloba subsp. semiloba
PassifloraceaeAdenia gummifera var. gummifera
PedaliaceaeDicerocaryum senecioides
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides (agg.)
PhyllanthaceaeMargaritaria discoidea var. nitida
PhyllanthaceaePseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia (agg.)
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
PittosporaceaePittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
PoaceaeAlloteropsis semialata subsp. semialata
PoaceaeAndropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
PoaceaeBrachiaria brizantha
PoaceaeBrachiaria serrata
PoaceaeEragrostis tenuifolia
PoaceaeImperata cylindrica
PoaceaePanicum maximum
PoaceaeSetaria sphacelata
PoaceaeThemeda triandra
PolygalaceaePolygala hottentotta
PolygalaceaePolygala virgata var. decora
PolygalaceaeSecuridaca longepedunculata
ProteaceaeFaurea rochetiana
ProteaceaeFaurea saligna
ProteaceaeProtea angolensis var. divaricata
ProteaceaeProtea gaguedi
ProteaceaeProtea welwitschii
PteridaceaeActiniopteris dimorpha subsp. dimorpha
PteridaceaePteris vittata
RafflesiaceaeBerlinianche aethiopica
RanunculaceaeClematis brachiata
RanunculaceaeClematis villosa subsp. kirkii
RanunculaceaeRanunculus multifidus
RhamnaceaeZiziphus abyssinica
RhamnaceaeZiziphus mucronata (agg.)
RubiaceaeAfrocanthium lactescens
RubiaceaeAnthospermum herbaceum
RubiaceaeCoptosperma neurophyllum
RubiaceaeCrossopteryx febrifuga
RubiaceaeFadogia ancylantha
RubiaceaeFadogia homblei
RubiaceaeGardenia ternifolia subsp. jovis-tonantis var. goetzei
RubiaceaeHymenodictyon floribundum
RubiaceaeKohautia caespitosa subsp. brachyloba
RubiaceaePavetta schumanniana
RubiaceaePsychotria pumila var. pumila
RubiaceaeRichardia scabra
RubiaceaeSpermacoce dibrachiata
RubiaceaeTapiphyllum velutinum
RubiaceaeVangueria infausta subsp. infausta
RubiaceaeVangueriopsis lanciflora
SalicaceaeFlacourtia indica
SapindaceaeAllophylus africanus
SapindaceaeZanha africana
SapotaceaeEnglerophytum magalismontanum
SapotaceaeManilkara mochisia
ScrophulariaceaeJamesbrittenia fodina
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella goudotiana var. abyssinica
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella mittenii
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes hirta (agg.)
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes involuta var. obscura
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes pentagona
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes schimperi
SinopteridaceaeDoryopteris concolor
SolanaceaeSolanum campylacanthum
SterculiaceaeDombeya rotundifolia
StilbaceaeNuxia oppositifolia
TecophilaeaceaeWalleria nutans
TectariaceaeArthropteris orientalis
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia involucrata
TiliaceaeTriumfetta welwitschii (agg.)
TurneraceaeTricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
VelloziaceaeXerophyta schlechteri
VerbenaceaeLantana angolensis
VerbenaceaeLippia woodii
VitaceaeAmpelocissus africana var. africana
VitaceaeAmpelocissus obtusata subsp. kirkiana
VitaceaeCyphostemma graniticum
VitaceaeCyphostemma humile subsp. dolichopus
VitaceaeCyphostemma junceum
VitaceaeRhoicissus tridentata
ZingiberaceaeSiphonochilus kirkii

Number of records found: 281


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-19

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2019). Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Mavhuradonha Wilderness Area.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=76, retrieved 13 December 2019

Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use