Flora of Zimbabwe
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa
Results for Location: 82 (Catapu)
Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column
Family
Name
Acanthaceae
Anisotes pubinervis
Acanthaceae
Anisotes sessiliflorus
Acanthaceae
Asystasia intrusa
Acanthaceae
Barleria delagoensis
Acanthaceae
Barleria spinulosa subsp. kirkii
Acanthaceae
Blepharis maderaspatensis
Acanthaceae
Crabbea velutina
Acanthaceae
Elytraria acaulis
Acanthaceae
Hypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
Acanthaceae
Isoglossa floribunda subsp. floribunda
Acanthaceae
Justicia flava
Acanthaceae
Justicia scandens
Acanthaceae
Ruspolia australis
Acanthaceae
Ruspolia seticalyx
Acanthaceae
Sclerochiton kirkii
Acanthaceae
Thunbergia schimbensis
Achariaceae
Xylotheca tettensis var. macrophylla
Alismataceae
Limnophyton obtusifolium
Amaranthaceae
Aerva leucura
Amaranthaceae
Celosia trigyna
Amaranthaceae
Cyathula natalensis
Amaranthaceae
Psilotrichum scleranthum
Amaranthaceae
Pupalia grandiflora
Amaranthaceae
Pupalia lappacea var. velutina
Anacardiaceae
Lannea schweinfurthii
(agg.)
Anacardiaceae
Lannea schweinfurthii var. stuhlmannii
Anacardiaceae
Ozoroa obovata var. elliptica
Anacardiaceae
Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra
Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
Annonaceae
Artabotrys brachypetalus
Annonaceae
Cleistochlamys kirkii
Annonaceae
Friesodielsia obovata
Annonaceae
Monodora junodii var. macrantha
Annonaceae
Monodora stenopetala
Anthericaceae
Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. milanjianum
Apiaceae
Heteromorpha arborescens var. abyssinica
Apiaceae
Steganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Ancylobothrys petersiana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Diplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Holarrhena pubescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Hunteria zeylanica var. africana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Landolphia kirkii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Rauvolfia mombasiana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Strophanthus courmontii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Strophanthus kombe
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Strophanthus petersianus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae
Tabernaemontana elegans
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Cynanchum viminale subsp. suberosum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae
Marsdenia macrantha
Apocynaceae subfamily Periplocoideae
Cryptolepis obtusa
Araceae
Gonatopus boivinii
Arecaceae
Borassus aethiopum
Arecaceae
Hyphaene coriacea
Arecaceae
Phoenix reclinata
Aristolochiaceae
Aristolochia albida
Asparagaceae
Asparagus petersianus
Asteraceae
Ageratum conyzoides
Asteraceae
Aspilia natalensis
Asteraceae
Blainvillea gayana
Asteraceae
Neojeffreya decurrens
Asteraceae
Pluchea dioscoridis
Asteraceae
Tridax procumbens
Asteraceae
Vernonia adoensis var. mossambiquensis
Asteraceae
Vernonia colorata subsp. colorata
Asteraceae
Vernonia galamensis subsp. galamensis var. australis
Balanitaceae
Balanites maughamii
Bignoniaceae
Fernandoa magnifica
Bignoniaceae
Kigelia africana subsp. africana
Bignoniaceae
Markhamia obtusifolia
Bignoniaceae
Markhamia zanzibarica
Bignoniaceae
Stereospermum kunthianum
Boraginaceae
Cordia goetzei
Boraginaceae
Cordia pilosissima
Boraginaceae
Cordia stuhlmannii
Boraginaceae
Cordia torrei
Boraginaceae
Ehretia amoena
Boraginaceae
Hilsenbergia petiolaris
Burseraceae
Commiphora neglecta
Burseraceae
Commiphora zanzibarica
Cannabaceae
Celtis mildbraedii
Capparaceae
Boscia mossambicensis
Capparaceae
Boscia salicifolia
Capparaceae
Capparis erythrocarpos var. rosea
Capparaceae
Capparis sepiaria var. subglabra
Capparaceae
Cladostemon kirkii
Capparaceae
Cleome monophylla
Capparaceae
Maerua angolensis
Capparaceae
Thilachium africanum
Celastraceae
Elaeodendron transvaalense
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia mossambicensis subsp. mossambicensis
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia putterlickioides
Celastraceae
Gymnosporia senegalensis
Celastraceae
Hippocratea buchananii
Celastraceae
Hippocratea crenata
Celastraceae
Hippocratea indica
Celastraceae
Salacia elegans
Clusiaceae
Garcinia livingstonei
Colchicaceae
Gloriosa superba
Combretaceae
Combretum adenogonium
Combretaceae
Combretum apiculatum subsp. apiculatum
Combretaceae
Combretum hereroense subsp. hereroense
Combretaceae
Combretum imberbe
Combretaceae
Combretum kirkii
Combretaceae
Combretum microphyllum
Combretaceae
Combretum mossambicense
Combretaceae
Combretum padoides
Combretaceae
Combretum pisoniiflorum
Combretaceae
Pteleopsis myrtifolia
Combretaceae
Terminalia sambesiaca
Combretaceae
Terminalia sericea
Commelinaceae
Aneilema hockii
Connaraceae
Rourea orientalis
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea aquatica
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea coptica var. coptica
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea pes-tigridis var. pes-tigridis
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea shupangensis
Convolvulaceae
Ipomoea simonsiana
Convolvulaceae
Jacquemontia tamnifolia
Convolvulaceae
Merremia tridentata subsp. alatipes
Crassulaceae
Kalanchoe lanceolata
Cucurbitaceae
Corallocarpus bainesii
Cucurbitaceae
Ctenolepis cerasiformis
Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis anguria var. anguria
Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis hirsutus
Cucurbitaceae
Cucumis metuliferus
Cucurbitaceae
Diplocyclos tenuis
Cucurbitaceae
Lagenaria sphaerica
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica anigosantha
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica charantia
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica foetida
Cucurbitaceae
Momordica kirkii
Cucurbitaceae
Zehneria tridactyla
Cyperaceae
Bulbostylis hispidula
Cyperaceae
Cyperus amabilis
Cyperaceae
Cyperus mapanioides
Cyperaceae
Cyperus tenuiculmis
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectiella articulata
Cyperaceae
Schoenoplectiella erecta
Dichapetalaceae
Dichapetalum barbosae
Dichapetalaceae
Tapura fischeri var. pubescens
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea sansibarensis
Dioscoreaceae
Dioscorea schimperiana
Ebenaceae
Diospyros loureiriana subsp. loureiriana
Ebenaceae
Diospyros mespiliformis
Ebenaceae
Diospyros senensis
Ebenaceae
Diospyros squarrosa
Ebenaceae
Diospyros verrucosa
Ebenaceae
Euclea schimperi
Erythroxylaceae
Erythroxylum emarginatum
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha indica
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha ornata
Euphorbiaceae
Alchornea laxiflora
Euphorbiaceae
Croton megalobotrys
Euphorbiaceae
Croton menyharthii
Euphorbiaceae
Dalechampia scandens var. cordofana
Euphorbiaceae
Erythrococca menyharthii
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia hirta
Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbia prostrata
Euphorbiaceae
Excoecaria bussei
Euphorbiaceae
Mildbraedia carpinifolia var. strigosa
Euphorbiaceae
Schinziophyton rautanenii
Euphorbiaceae
Spirostachys africana
Euphorbiaceae
Suregada zanzibariensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Afzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Bauhinia tomentosa
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Burkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Cassia abbreviata
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Piliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Senna petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae
Tamarindus indica
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia adenocalyx
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia nigrescens
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia nilotica subsp. kraussiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia polyacantha subsp. campylacantha
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia robusta subsp. usambarensis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia schweinfurthii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia sieberiana var. sieberiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia torrei
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia welwitschii subsp. delagoensis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia xanthophloea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia anthelmintica
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia glaberrima var. glabrescens
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia harveyi
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Albizia zimmermannii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Amblygonocarpus andongensis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Dichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Entada chrysostachys
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Neptunia oleracea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Newtonia hildebrandtii var. hildebrandtii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae
Xylia torreana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Abrus precatorius subsp. africanus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Canavalia africana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Cordyla africana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Craibia zimmermannii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria virgulata
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Crotalaria virgulata subsp. forbesii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia arbutifolia subsp. arbutifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia boehmii subsp. boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia fischeri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Dalbergia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Decorsea schlechteri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Erythrina livingstoniana
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera astragalina
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Indigofera fulgens subsp. fulgens
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Millettia mossambicensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Millettia stuhlmannii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Millettia usaramensis subsp. australis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Philenoptera bussei
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Philenoptera violacea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Polhillides velutina
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Pterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Rhynchosia sublobata
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Vigna unguiculata
(agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Xanthocercis zambesiaca
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae
Xeroderris stuhlmannii
Flagellariaceae
Flagellaria guineensis
Gentianaceae
Enicostema axillare subsp. axillare
Hernandiaceae
Gyrocarpus americanus subsp. africanus
Hydrocharitaceae
Lagarosiphon verticillifolius
Hydrocharitaceae
Ottelia fischeri
Icacinaceae
Pyrenacantha kirkii
Kirkiaceae
Kirkia acuminata
Lamiaceae
Basilicum polystachyon
Lamiaceae
Clerodendrum incisum
Lamiaceae
Clerodendrum pleiosciadium
Lamiaceae
Hoslundia opposita
Lamiaceae
Leucas glabrata
Lamiaceae
Mesosphaerum suaveolens
Lamiaceae
Ocimum gratissimum subsp. gratissimum var. gratissimum
Lamiaceae
Premna senensis
Lamiaceae
Rotheca myricoides
Lamiaceae
Vitex buchananii
Lamiaceae
Vitex payos
Lamiaceae
Vitex petersiana
Lamiaceae
Vitex schliebenii
Lamiaceae
Volkameria eriophylla
Lentibulariaceae
Utricularia stellaris
Linaceae
Hugonia orientalis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos henningsii
Loganiaceae
Strychnos madagascariensis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos potatorum
Loganiaceae
Strychnos spinosa
Loganiaceae
Strychnos usambarensis
Loganiaceae
Strychnos xantha
Malpighiaceae
Acridocarpus chloropterus
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae
Adansonia digitata
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae
Bombax rhodognaphalon
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Corchorus olitorius
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Glyphaea tomentosa
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia caffra
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia forbesii
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia inaequilatera
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia lepidopetala
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia micrantha
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia microcarpa
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia sulcata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Grewia truncata
Malvaceae subfamily Grewioideae
Triumfetta pentandra
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Abutilon lauraster
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus allenii
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus migeodii
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus mossambicensis
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus ovalifolius
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Hibiscus vitifolius subsp. vitifolius
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae
Sida acuta
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Cola mossambicensis
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya kirkii
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Dombeya shupangae
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melhania forbesii
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Melochia corchorifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Sterculia africana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Sterculia appendiculata
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae
Waltheria indica
Meliaceae
Khaya anthotheca
Meliaceae
Trichilia capitata
Meliaceae
Trichilia emetica subsp. emetica
Meliaceae
Turraea nilotica
Menispermaceae
Jateorhiza palmata
Menispermaceae
Tiliacora funifera
Menispermaceae
Tinospora caffra
Molluginaceae
Glinus oppositifolius var. oppositifolius
Moraceae
Dorstenia psilurus var. psilurus
Moraceae
Dorstenia zambesiaca
Moraceae
Ficus bussei
Moraceae
Ficus ingens
Moraceae
Ficus lingua subsp. depauperata
Moraceae
Ficus stuhlmannii
Moraceae
Ficus sycomorus
(agg.)
Moraceae
Ficus tremula
Moraceae
Maclura africana
Moraceae
Milicia excelsa
Moraceae
Morus mesozygia
Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia diffusa
Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia erecta
Ochnaceae
Brackenridgea zanguebarica
Ochnaceae
Ochna natalitia
Olacaceae
Ximenia americana var. microphylla
Olacaceae
Ximenia caffra var. natalensis
Oleaceae
Jasminum stenolobum
Oleaceae
Schrebera trichoclada
Opiliaceae
Opilia amentacea
Orchidaceae
Habenaria stylites subsp. rhodesiaca
Orchidaceae
Microcoelia exilis
Orobanchaceae
Striga asiatica
Orobanchaceae
Striga gesnerioides
Passifloraceae
Adenia gummifera var. gummifera
Phyllanthaceae
Antidesma venosum
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides
(agg.)
Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides var. melanthesoides
Phyllanthaceae
Cleistanthus schlechteri
(agg.)
Phyllanthaceae
Cleistanthus schlechteri var. schlechteri
Phyllanthaceae
Flueggea virosa subsp. virosa
Phyllanthaceae
Hymenocardia ulmoides
Phyllanthaceae
Margaritaria discoidea var. nitida
Phyllanthaceae
Margaritaria discoidea var. triplosphaera
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus ovalifolius
Phyllanthaceae
Phyllanthus reticulatus
(agg.)
Phyllanthaceae
Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia
(agg.)
Plantaginaceae
Stemodia serrata
Plumbaginaceae
Plumbago zeylanica
Poaceae
Acrachne racemosa
Poaceae
Cenchrus clandestinus
Poaceae
Chrysopogon nigritanus
Poaceae
Dactyloctenium aegyptium
Poaceae
Eragrostis superba
Poaceae
Heteropogon melanocarpus
Poaceae
Leptochloa uniflora
Poaceae
Melinis repens subsp. repens
Poaceae
Panicum deustum
Poaceae
Panicum maximum
Poaceae
Panicum miliaceum
Poaceae
Perotis patens
Poaceae
Phacelurus huillensis
Poaceae
Rottboellia cochinchinensis
Poaceae
Setaria incrassata
Poaceae
Sporobolus ioclados
Poaceae
Urochloa panicoides
Poaceae
Urochloa trichopus
Polygalaceae
Carpolobia suaveolens
Polygalaceae
Securidaca longepedunculata
Polygonaceae
Oxygonum sinuatum
Polygonaceae
Persicaria madagascariensis
Polypodiaceae
Platycerium alcicorne
Portulacaceae
Portulaca quadrifida
Putranjivaceae
Drypetes arguta
Putranjivaceae
Drypetes mossambicensis
Putranjivaceae
Drypetes reticulata
Rhamnaceae
Berchemia discolor
Rhamnaceae
Helinus integrifolius
Rhamnaceae
Lasiodiscus pervillei subsp. pervillei
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus abyssinica
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mauritiana
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus mucronata
Rhamnaceae
Ziziphus pubescens subsp. pubescens
Rubiaceae
Afrocanthium racemulosum var. racemulosum
Rubiaceae
Bullockia setiflora
Rubiaceae
Catunaregam swynnertonii
Rubiaceae
Chazaliella abrupta var. abrupta
Rubiaceae
Coffea racemosa
Rubiaceae
Crossopteryx febrifuga
Rubiaceae
Empogona kirkii subsp. junodii
Rubiaceae
Gardenia ternifolia subsp. jovis-tonantis var. goetzei
Rubiaceae
Heinsia crinita subsp. parviflora
Rubiaceae
Oldenlandia affinis var. fugax
Rubiaceae
Oxyanthus latifolius
Rubiaceae
Paederia bojeriana subsp. foetens
Rubiaceae
Pavetta klotzschiana
Rubiaceae
Psychotria kirkii
Rubiaceae
Psydrax livida
Rubiaceae
Rothmannia fischeri subsp. moramballae
Rubiaceae
Tarenna longipedicellata
Rubiaceae
Tricalysia jasminiflora var. jasminiflora
Rubiaceae
Vangueria esculenta
Rubiaceae
Vangueria infausta subsp. infausta
Rutaceae
Citropsis daweana
Rutaceae
Vepris lanceolata
Rutaceae
Vepris myrei
Rutaceae
Zanthoxylum holtzianum
Rutaceae
Zanthoxylum leprieurii
Salicaceae
Bivinia jalbertii
Salicaceae
Casearia gladiiformis
Salicaceae
Dovyalis hispidula
Salicaceae
Dovyalis xanthocarpa
Salicaceae
Flacourtia indica
Salicaceae
Oncoba spinosa
Salvadoraceae
Salvadora persica var. persica
Sapindaceae
Allophylus rubifolius var. alnifolius
Sapindaceae
Blighia unijugata
Sapindaceae
Deinbollia xanthocarpa
Sapindaceae
Lecaniodiscus fraxinifolius
Sapotaceae
Inhambanella henriquesii
Sapotaceae
Manilkara mochisia
Sapotaceae
Mimusops obtusifolia
Solanaceae
Solanum aculeastrum var. aculeastrum
Solanaceae
Solanum campylacanthum 'panduriforme type'
Solanaceae
Solanum tettense var. renschii
Sphenocleaceae
Sphenoclea zeylanica
Tecophilaeaceae
Kabuyea hostifolia
Thymelaeaceae
Synaptolepis alternifolia
Violaceae
Rinorea elliptica
Vitaceae
Ampelocissus africana var. africana
Vitaceae
Cissus cornifolia
Vitaceae
Cissus integrifolia
Vitaceae
Cissus quadrangularis
Vitaceae
Cissus rotundifolia
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma bororense
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma kirkianum
Vitaceae
Cyphostemma subciliatum
Number of records found: 413
Home
>
List of families
>
Locations page
>
Location search results
Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-24
Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M.
(2024)
.
Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Catapu.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=82, retrieved 29 March 2024
Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use