Trees

The following is a list of cultivated species which at least some of the time possess this spot-character.

FamilySpeciesComment
Acanthaceae Brillantaisia cicatricosa
Aceraceae Acer buergerianum
Aceraceae Acer griseum
Aceraceae Acer negundo
Aceraceae Acer palmatum
Agavaceae Agave americana
Agavaceae Agave attenuata
Agavaceae Cordyline australis
Agavaceae Cordyline fruticosa
Agavaceae Furcraea foetida
Anacardiaceae Anacardium occidentale
Anacardiaceae Harpephyllum caffrum
Anacardiaceae Mangifera indica
Anacardiaceae Pseudospondias microcarpa var. hirsuta
Anacardiaceae Rhus copallina
Anacardiaceae Rhus succedanea
Anacardiaceae Schinopsis lorentzii
Anacardiaceae Schinus molle
Anacardiaceae Schinus terebinthifolius
Anacardiaceae Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra
Anacardiaceae Searsia lancea
Anacardiaceae Searsia natalensis
Anacardiaceae Smodingium argutum
Annonaceae Annona cherimola
Annonaceae Annona muricata
Annonaceae Annona reticulata
Annonaceae Annona squamosa
Aphloiaceae Aphloia theiformis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Acokanthera oppositifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Acokanthera rotundata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Acokanthera schimperi
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Alstonia macrophylla
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Alstonia venenata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Carissa spinarum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Holarrhena pubescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Mascarenhasia arborescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Nerium oleander
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Plumeria alba
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Plumeria rubra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Rauvolfia caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Thevetia peruviana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and Rauvolfioideae Thevetia thevetioides
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and Secamonoideae Calotropis procera
Aquifoliaceae Ilex aquifolium
Araliaceae Cussonia spicata
Araliaceae Polyscias fulva
Araliaceae Schefflera actinophylla
Araliaceae Schefflera elegantissima
Araliaceae Tetrapanax papyrifer
Araucariaceae Agathis australis
Araucariaceae Araucaria angustifolia
Araucariaceae Araucaria bidwillii
Araucariaceae Araucaria columnaris
Araucariaceae Araucaria cunninghamii
Araucariaceae Araucaria heterophylla
Arecaceae Archontophoenix alexandrae
Arecaceae Archontophoenix cunninghamiana
Arecaceae Borassus aethiopum
Arecaceae Caryota urens
Arecaceae Dypsis lutescens
Arecaceae Elaeis guineensis
Arecaceae Howea forsteriana
Arecaceae Hyophorbe verschaffeltii
Arecaceae Livistona chinensis
Arecaceae Phoenix canariensis
Arecaceae Phoenix reclinata
Arecaceae Ptychosperma elegans
Arecaceae Roystonea oleracea
Arecaceae Roystonea regia
Arecaceae Syagrus romanzoffiana
Arecaceae Trachycarpus fortunei
Arecaceae Washingtonia filifera
Arecaceae Washingtonia robusta
Asphodelaceae Aloe excelsa var. excelsa
Asphodelaceae Aloe littoralis
Asphodelaceae Aloe munchii
Asphodelaceae Aloidendron barberae
Bignoniaceae Catalpa bignonioides
Bignoniaceae Cybistax antisyphilitica
Bignoniaceae Delostoma roseum
Bignoniaceae Fernandoa abbreviata
Bignoniaceae Fernandoa coccinea
Bignoniaceae Jacaranda mimosifolia
Bignoniaceae Kigelia africana
Bignoniaceae Markhamia lutea
Bignoniaceae Markhamia obtusifolia
Bignoniaceae Parmentiera cereifera
Bignoniaceae Radermachera sinica
Bignoniaceae Radermachera xylocarpa
Bignoniaceae Spathodea campanulata
Bignoniaceae Stereospermum kunthianum
Bignoniaceae Tabebuia chrysantha
Bignoniaceae Tabebuia chrysotricha
Bignoniaceae Tabebuia heptaphylla
Bignoniaceae Tabebuia impetiginosa
Bignoniaceae Tabebuia rosea
Bignoniaceae Tabebuia vellosoi
Bignoniaceae Tecoma stans
Bixaceae Bixa orellana
Boraginaceae Cordia africana
Boraginaceae Cordia alliodora
Boraginaceae Cordia monoica
Boraginaceae Cordia myxa
Buxaceae Buxus sempervirens
Cactaceae Cereus jamacaru
Canellaceae Warburgia salutaris
Caricaceae Carica papaya
Casuarinaceae Casuarina cunninghamiana
Celastraceae Elaeodendron orientale
Clusiaceae Garcinia mangostana
Clusiaceae Harungana madagascariensis
Clusiaceae Hypericum revolutum
Combretaceae Combretum bracteosum
Combretaceae Combretum erythrophyllum
Combretaceae Pteleopsis myrtifolia
Combretaceae Terminalia catappa
Convolvulaceae Ipomoea arborescens
Convolvulaceae Ipomoea intrapilosa
Cornaceae Dendrobenthamia capitata
Cupressaceae Callitris columellaris
Cupressaceae Callitris endlicheri
Cupressaceae Calocedrus decurrens
Cupressaceae Chamaecyparis lawsoniana
Cupressaceae Chamaecyparis obtusa
Cupressaceae Chamaecyparis pisifera
Cupressaceae Cupressus arizonica
Cupressaceae Cupressus funebris
Cupressaceae Cupressus lusitanica
Cupressaceae Cupressus macrocarpa
Cupressaceae Cupressus torulosa
Cupressaceae Juniperus virginiana
Cupressaceae Libocedrus plumosa
Cupressaceae Platycladus orientalis
Cupressaceae Thujopsis dolabrata
Cupressaceae Widdringtonia nodiflora
Cyatheaceae Cyathea dregei
Cycadaceae Cycas revoluta
Cycadaceae Cycas thouarsii
Dracaenaceae Beaucarnea recurvata
Dracaenaceae Dracaena mannii
Dracaenaceae Dracaena steudneri
Ebenaceae Diospyros kaki
Ebenaceae Diospyros lotus
Ebenaceae Diospyros whyteana
Ericaceae Erica arborea
Euphorbiaceae Aleurites moluccana
Euphorbiaceae Croton megalocarpus
Euphorbiaceae Croton sylvaticus
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia cooperi var. cooperi
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia griseola subsp. mashonica
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia ingens
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia leucocephala
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia pulcherrima
Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia tirucalli
Euphorbiaceae Excoecaria bussei
Euphorbiaceae Homalanthus populifolius
Euphorbiaceae Jatropha curcas
Euphorbiaceae Manihot esculenta
Euphorbiaceae Manihot glaziovii
Euphorbiaceae Ricinus communis var. communis Possibly sometimes a small tree
Euphorbiaceae Vernicia fordii
Euphorbiaceae Vernicia montana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Acrocarpus fraxinifolius
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Afzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia acuminata
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia bowkeri
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia monandra
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia purpurea
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia tomentosa
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia variegata var. candida
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia variegata var. variegata
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Bauhinia × blakeana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Brachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Brachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Brachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Caesalpinia ferrea
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cassia abbreviata
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cassia afrofistula var. afrofistula
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cassia ferruginea
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cassia fistula
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cassia grandis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cassia javanica
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cassia nodosa
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cassia roxburghii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Ceratonia siliqua
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Cercis occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Colvillea racemosa
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Delonix regia
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Erythrostemon gilliesii
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Gleditsia triacanthos
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Hymenaea courbaril
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Parkinsonia aculeata
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Peltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Peltophorum dubium
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Pterogyne nitens
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Schizolobium parahyba
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Schotia brachypetala
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna didymobotrya
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna floribunda
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna macranthera var. micans
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna multijuga
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna septemtrionalis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna siamea
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Senna spectabilis
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Tamarindus indica
Fabaceae subfamily Caesalpinioideae Tara spinosa
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia amythethophylla
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia baileyana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia cultriformis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia cyclops
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia dealbata
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia decurrens
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia elata
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia farnesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia karroo
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia longifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia mearnsii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia nigrescens
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia pendula
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia podalyriifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia polyacantha subsp. campylacantha
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia retinodes
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia salicina
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia saligna
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia schinoides
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Acacia xanthophloea
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia adianthifolia
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia chinensis
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia coriaria
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia falcataria
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia gummifera
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia harveyi
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia julibrissin
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia lebbeck
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia odoratissima
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia procera
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Albizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Calliandra calothyrsus
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Enterolobium contortisiliquum
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Faidherbia albida
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Leucaena leucocephala
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Newtonia buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Pithecellobium dulce
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Prosopis glandulosa var. torreyana
Fabaceae subfamily Mimosoideae Samanea saman
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Bolusanthus speciosus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Calpurnia aurea subsp. aurea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Castanospermum australe
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Craibia brevicaudata subsp. baptistarum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Dalbergia sissoo
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Erythrina abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Erythrina crista-galli
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Erythrina lysistemon
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Gliricidia sepium
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Laburnum anagyroides
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Lonchocarpus sericeus
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Millettia dura
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Millettia grandis
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Millettia thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Mundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Philenoptera violacea
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Robinia pseudo-acacia
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Sophora tetraptera
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Styphnolobium japonicum
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Tipuana tipu
Fabaceae subfamily Papilionoideae Xanthocercis zambesiaca
Fagaceae Castanea sativa
Fagaceae Quercus palustris
Fagaceae Quercus robur
Gentianaceae Anthocleista grandiflora
Ginkgoaceae Ginkgo biloba
Hamamelidaceae Liquidambar formosana
Hamamelidaceae Liquidambar styraciflua
Heteropyxidaceae Heteropyxis dehniae
Heteropyxidaceae Heteropyxis natalensis
Juglandaceae Carya illinoinensis
Juglandaceae Juglans ailanthifolia
Juglandaceae Juglans regia
Lamiaceae Gmelina arborea
Lamiaceae Gmelina philippensis
Lamiaceae Holmskioldia sanguinea
Lamiaceae Karomia speciosa
Lauraceae Cinnamomum camphora
Lauraceae Cinnamomum verum
Lauraceae Laurus nobilis
Lauraceae Persea americana
Lecythidaceae Cariniana estrellensis
Lythraceae Lagerstroemia indica
Lythraceae Lagerstroemia reginae
Lythraceae Lagerstroemia speciosa
Lythraceae Lawsonia inermis
Magnoliaceae Liriodendron tulipifera
Magnoliaceae Magnolia delavayi
Magnoliaceae Magnolia grandiflora
Magnoliaceae Magnolia sargentiana
Magnoliaceae Magnolia × soulangiana
Magnoliaceae Michelia champaca
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae Adansonia digitata
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae Bombax ceiba
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae Ceiba insignis
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae Ceiba pentandra
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae Ceiba speciosa
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae Pachira glabra
Malvaceae subfamily Bombacoideae Pseudobombax ellipticum
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae Azanza garckeana
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae Hibiscus tiliaceus
Malvaceae subfamily Malvoideae Lagunaria patersonia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Brachychiton acerifolius
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Brachychiton australis
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Brachychiton discolor
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Brachychiton populneus
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Dombeya burgessiae
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Firmiana simplex
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Helicteres isora
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Sterculia foetida
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Sterculia tragacantha
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & Sterculioideae Triplochiton zambesiacus
Meliaceae Azadirachta indica
Meliaceae Ekebergia capensis
Meliaceae Khaya anthotheca
Meliaceae Melia azedarach
Meliaceae Toona ciliata
Meliaceae Trichilia dregeana
Meliaceae Trichilia emetica subsp. emetica
Melianthaceae Bersama abyssinica
Moraceae Artocarpus heterophyllus
Moraceae Ficus benghalensis
Moraceae Ficus benjamina var. benjamina
Moraceae Ficus burkei
Moraceae Ficus carica
Moraceae Ficus craterostoma
Moraceae Ficus cyathistipula subsp. cyathistipula
Moraceae Ficus dicranostyla
Moraceae Ficus elastica
Moraceae Ficus ingens
Moraceae Ficus lutea
Moraceae Ficus lyrata
Moraceae Ficus macrophylla
Moraceae Ficus microcarpa
Moraceae Ficus religiosa
Moraceae Ficus sansibarica subsp. sansibarica
Moraceae Ficus sur
Moraceae Ficus usambarensis
Moraceae Ficus welwitschii
Moraceae Morus australis
Moringaceae Moringa oleifera
Myrtaceae Agonis flexuosa
Myrtaceae Backhousia citriodora
Myrtaceae Callistemon viminalis
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus botryoides
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus citriodora
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus cloeziana
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus ficifolia
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus grandis
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus paniculata
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus robusta
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus sp.
Myrtaceae Eucalyptus tereticornis
Myrtaceae Eugenia uniflora
Myrtaceae Feijoa sellowiana
Myrtaceae Leptospermum petersonii
Myrtaceae Lophostemon confertus
Myrtaceae Melaleuca armillaris
Myrtaceae Melaleuca leucadendron
Myrtaceae Psidium cattleianum
Myrtaceae Psidium guajava
Myrtaceae Syzygium australe
Myrtaceae Syzygium cordatum
Myrtaceae Syzygium cumini
Myrtaceae Syzygium guineense subsp. afromontanum
Myrtaceae Syzygium jambos
Myrtaceae Tristaniopsis laurina
Nyctaginaceae Bougainvillea sp. cultivar
Oleaceae Ligustrum lucidum
Pandanaceae Pandanus utilis
Papaveraceae Bocconia arborea
Paulowniaceae Paulownia tomentosa
Pinaceae Pinus patula
Pinaceae Pinus roxburghii
Pittosporaceae Hymenosporum flavum
Pittosporaceae Pittosporum eugenioides
Pittosporaceae Pittosporum rhombifolium
Pittosporaceae Pittosporum tenuifolium
Pittosporaceae Pittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
Platanaceae Platanus orientalis
Platanaceae Platanus wrightii
Poaceae Bambusa balcooa
Poaceae Bambusa vulgaris
Podocarpaceae Dacrydium cupressinum
Podocarpaceae Phyllocladus trichomanoides
Podocarpaceae Podocarpus henkelii
Podocarpaceae Podocarpus latifolius
Polygalaceae Securidaca longepedunculata
Proteaceae Grevillea robusta
Proteaceae Leucadendron argenteum
Proteaceae Macadamia aff. integrifolia
Proteaceae Macadamia tetraphylla
Proteaceae Stenocarpus sinuatus
Punicaceae Punica granatum
Rhamnaceae Alphitonia excelsa
Rhamnaceae Berchemia discolor
Rhamnaceae Berchemia zeyheri
Rhamnaceae Maesopsis eminii
Rhamnaceae Ziziphus mauritiana
Rosaceae Crataegus monogyna
Rosaceae Crataegus pubescens
Rosaceae Cydonia oblonga
Rosaceae Eriobotrya japonica
Rosaceae Malus × purpurea
Rosaceae Photinia serrulata
Rosaceae Prunus africana
Rosaceae Prunus armeniaca
Rosaceae Prunus cerasoides
Rosaceae Prunus cerasus
Rosaceae Prunus domestica
Rosaceae Prunus persica
Rosaceae Prunus serotina var. salicifolia
Rosaceae Prunus serrulata
Rosaceae Prunus × blireana
Rosaceae Pyrus communis
Rosaceae Quillaja saponaria
Rubiaceae Burchellia bubalina
Rubiaceae Coffea arabica
Rubiaceae Coffea canephora
Rubiaceae Hamelia patens
Rubiaceae Rothmannia manganjae
Rutaceae Balfourodendron riedelianum
Rutaceae Calodendrum capense
Rutaceae Casimiroa edulis
Rutaceae Citrus aurantium
Rutaceae Citrus limon
Rutaceae Citrus medica
Rutaceae Fortunella japonica
Rutaceae Murraya paniculata
Rutaceae Tetradium glabrifolium
Rutaceae Vepris lanceolata
Salicaceae Bivinia jalbertii
Salicaceae Dovyalis caffra
Salicaceae Flacourtia indica
Salicaceae Oncoba spinosa
Salicaceae Populus deltoides
Salicaceae Populus × canescens
Salicaceae Salix babylonica
Sapindaceae Cupaniopsis anacardioides
Sapindaceae Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
Sapindaceae Filicium decipiens
Sapindaceae Koelreuteria paniculata
Sapindaceae Litchi chinensis
Sapindaceae Sapindus saponaria
Sapotaceae Chrysophyllum cainito
Scrophulariaceae Buddleja salviifolia
Scrophulariaceae Freylinia tropica
Simaroubaceae Ailanthus altissima
Solanaceae Cestrum aurantiacum
Solanaceae Cestrum laevigatum
Solanaceae Cestrum nocturnum
Solanaceae Cestrum parqui
Solanaceae Cestrum × cultum
Solanaceae Iochroma cyaneum
Solanaceae Nicotiana glauca
Solanaceae Solanum betaceum
Solanaceae Solanum mauritianum
Solanaceae Solanum wrightii
Sonneratiaceae Duabanga grandiflora
Stilbaceae Halleria lucida
Stilbaceae Nuxia floribunda
Strelitziaceae Ravenala madagascariensis
Strelitziaceae Strelitzia reginae
Tamaricaceae Tamarix pentandra
Tamaricaceae Tamarix usneoides
Taxodiaceae Cryptomeria japonica
Taxodiaceae Cunninghamia lanceolata
Taxodiaceae Metasequoia glyptostroboides
Taxodiaceae Taxodium distichum
Theaceae Camellia japonica
Theaceae Camellia sinensis
Thymelaeaceae Dais cotinifolia
Ulmaceae Celtis africana
Ulmaceae Trema orientalis
Ulmaceae Ulmus parvifolia
Verbenaceae Citharexylum spinosum
Verbenaceae Duranta erecta
Verbenaceae Tectona grandis
Number of species: 492


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-20

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2020). Flora of Zimbabwe: List of cultivated species with each spot-character: Trees.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/cult/species-spot-display.php?spot_id=2, retrieved 28 October 2020

Site software last modified: 26 December 2016 8:32pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use