Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa

Results for Location: 3 (Cleveland Dam, Harare)

This is a list of unique taxa recorded from this location. It includes records where the particular plant is either not planted or where it is probably not planted. It therefore excludes records of purely cultivated plants.

Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column

Family Name
AcanthaceaeDyschoriste hildebrandtii
AcanthaceaeHypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
AcanthaceaeJusticia bracteata
AcanthaceaeJusticia elegantula
AcanthaceaeJusticia phyllostachys
AcanthaceaeThunbergia oblongifolia
AmaranthaceaeAchyranthes aspera var. sicula
AmaranthaceaeAerva leucura
AmaranthaceaeCelosia trigyna
AmaranthaceaeGomphrena celosioides
AmaranthaceaeGuilleminea densa
AmaryllidaceaeBoophone disticha
AmaryllidaceaeScadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
AmaryllidaceaeTulbaghia sp. cf. violacea
AnacardiaceaeLannea discolor
AnacardiaceaeLannea edulis var. edulis
AnacardiaceaeOzoroa reticulata
AnacardiaceaeSearsia kirkii
AnacardiaceaeSearsia longipes var. longipes
AnacardiaceaeSearsia tenuinervis
AnnonaceaeAnnona stenophylla subsp. nana
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum anceps
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum brachystachyum
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum colubrinum
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum polystachys
ApiaceaeAfrosciadium eylesii
ApiaceaeDiplolophium zambesianum
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha sp. agg. (agg.)
ApiaceaeLefebvrea abyssinica
ApiaceaeSteganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeDiplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeRauvolfia caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias aurea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias densiflora
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias eminens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaePeriglossum mackenii
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeMondia whitei
AraliaceaeCussonia arborea
AsparagaceaeAsparagus africanus var. africanus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus laricinus
AsphodelaceaeAloe greatheadii var. greatheadii
AsphodelaceaeAloe zebrina
AsphodelaceaeKniphofia linearifolia
AsteraceaeAcanthospermum australe
AsteraceaeAdenostemma caffrum
AsteraceaeAgeratina adenophora
AsteraceaeAgeratum conyzoides
AsteraceaeArtemisia afra
AsteraceaeAspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
AsteraceaeBidens bipinnata
AsteraceaeBidens biternata
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa
AsteraceaeBlumea axillaris
AsteraceaeBothriocline laxa subsp. laxa
AsteraceaeChrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
AsteraceaeConyza limosa
AsteraceaeCoreopsis lanceolata
AsteraceaeCosmos bipinnatus
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. rubens
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. sarcobasis
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum uvens
AsteraceaeCrepis hypochaeridea
AsteraceaeDahlia sp. (cultivar)
AsteraceaeDicoma anomala
AsteraceaeEmilia discifolia
AsteraceaeErigeron canadensis
AsteraceaeErigeron sumatrensis
AsteraceaeEschenbachia stricta
AsteraceaeFelicia muricata subsp. muricata
AsteraceaeFelicia welwitschii
AsteraceaeGalinsoga parviflora
AsteraceaeGazania krebsiana subsp. serrulata
AsteraceaeGerbera ambigua
AsteraceaeGerbera piloselloides
AsteraceaeGnaphalium purpureum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum argyrosphaerum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum candolleanum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum cooperi
AsteraceaeHelichrysum forskahlii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum goetzeanum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum kraussii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
AsteraceaeHelichrysum subglomeratum
AsteraceaeHirpicium gracile
AsteraceaeLactuca inermis
AsteraceaeLaggera crispata
AsteraceaeLaunaea nana
AsteraceaeLaunaea rarifolia var. rarifolia
AsteraceaeLopholaena coriifolia
AsteraceaeNidorella aegyptiaca
AsteraceaeNidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
AsteraceaeNidorella welwitschii
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium luteo-album
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium oligandrum
AsteraceaePulicaria scabra
AsteraceaeSchistostephium crataegifolium
AsteraceaeSchkuhria pinnata
AsteraceaeSenecio coronatus
AsteraceaeSenecio erubescens var. erubescens
AsteraceaeSenecio hochstetteri
AsteraceaeSenecio inornatus
AsteraceaeSenecio venosus
AsteraceaeSonchus schweinfurthii
AsteraceaeTagetes minuta
AsteraceaeTagetes patula
AsteraceaeTolpis capensis
AsteraceaeTridax procumbens
AsteraceaeVernonia adoensis (agg.)
AsteraceaeVernonia bainesii subsp. wildii
AsteraceaeVernonia glabra var. glabra
AsteraceaeVernonia natalensis
AsteraceaeVernonia oligocephala
AsteraceaeVernonia poskeana subsp. poskeana
BignoniaceaeJacaranda mimosifolia
BignoniaceaeTecoma stans
BoraginaceaeCynoglossum lanceolatum
BoraginaceaeTrichodesma ambacense subsp. hockii
BoraginaceaeTrichodesma physaloides
BrassicaceaeLepidium bonariense
CampanulaceaeCyphia mazoensis
CampanulaceaeLobelia erinus
CampanulaceaeMonopsis decipiens
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia androsacea
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia banksiana
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia capitata
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia denticulata
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia erecta
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia undulata
CapparaceaeCleome monophylla
CaryophyllaceaePollichia campestris
CaryophyllaceaePolycarpaea corymbosa
CaryophyllaceaeSagina apetala
CelastraceaeGymnosporia buxifolia
CelastraceaeGymnosporia senegalensis
CelastraceaeMystroxylon aethiopicum subsp. schlechteri
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari capensis subsp. capensis
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari curatellifolia
ClusiaceaeGarcinia buchananii
ClusiaceaeHypericum lalandii
ClusiaceaePsorospermum febrifugum
ColchicaceaeGloriosa superba
CombretaceaeCombretum molle
CombretaceaeCombretum platypetalum subsp. oatesii
CombretaceaeTerminalia stenostachya
CommelinaceaeAneilema hockii
CommelinaceaeCommelina africana
CommelinaceaeCommelina welwitschii
CommelinaceaeCyanotis longifolia
CommelinaceaeMurdannia simplex
ConvolvulaceaeConvolvulus sagittatus
ConvolvulaceaeEvolvulus alsinoides var. alsinoides
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea blepharophylla
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea cairica var. cairica
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea welwitschii
ConvolvulaceaeMerremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia
CrassulaceaeBryophyllum proliferum
CrassulaceaeBryophyllum tubiflorum
CrassulaceaeCrassula capitella subsp. nodulosa
CrassulaceaeCrassula lanceolata subsp. transvaalensis
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe lanceolata
CucurbitaceaeCoccinia adoensis
CucurbitaceaeCorallocarpus boehmii
CucurbitaceaeCucumis zeyheri
CyperaceaeAscolepis capensis
CyperaceaeBulbostylis contexta
CyperaceaeColeochloa setifera
CyperaceaeCyperus angolensis
CyperaceaeCyperus breviradius
CyperaceaeCyperus deciduus
CyperaceaeCyperus denudatus var. denudatus
CyperaceaeCyperus esculentus
CyperaceaeCyperus margaritaceus
CyperaceaeCyperus pluribracteatus
CyperaceaeEleocharis acutangula
CyperaceaeEleocharis marginulata
CyperaceaeFimbristylis dichotoma
CyperaceaeFuirena pachyrrhiza var. pachyrrhiza
CyperaceaeFuirena pubescens
CyperaceaeKyllinga alba
CyperaceaeKyllinga erecta var. erecta
CyperaceaeKyllinga melanosperma
CyperaceaePycreus chrysanthus
CyperaceaePycreus macranthus
CyperaceaePycreus unioloides
CyperaceaeSchoenoplectus confusus
CyperaceaeSchoenoplectus corymbosus
CyperaceaeSchoenoplectus muricinux
CyperaceaeScleria dregeana
CyperaceaeScleria rehmannii
DennstaedtiaceaePteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
DipsacaceaeScabiosa columbaria
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes engleri
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes glaber
DroseraceaeDrosera indica
EbenaceaeDiospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
EbenaceaeEuclea crispa subsp. crispa
EbenaceaeEuclea natalensis subsp. acutifolia
EquisetaceaeEquisetum ramosissimum subsp. ramosissimum
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha brachiata
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha fimbriata
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia heterophylla
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia hirta
EuphorbiaceaeHomalanthus populifolius
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeAfzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBurkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista absus
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeJulbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePiliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePterolobium stellatum
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeTylosema fassoglense
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeDichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeLeucaena leucocephala
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene mimosifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAlysicarpus zeyheri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeBobgunnia madagascariensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeBolusia amboensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria alexandri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria anisophylla
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria anthyllopsis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria glauca
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria incana subsp. purpurascens
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria rogersii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium tortuosum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema affine
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema burkei
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema ellipticum subsp. ellipticum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema englerianum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema nutans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema pauciflorum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema shirense var. shirense
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeGrona barbata var. argyrea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera arrecta
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera astragalina
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera eylesiana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera flavicans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera rhynchocarpa var. rhynchocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera setiflora var. setiflora
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera spicata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera subcorymbosa var. subcorymbosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeKotschya strobilantha var. strobilantha
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMacrotyloma axillare var. axillare
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMucuna coriacea subsp. irritans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeNeonotonia wightii subsp. wightii var. longicauda
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia minima (agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia resinosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeSesbania coerulescens
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeSphenostylis erecta subsp. erecta
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia linearis (agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia rhodesica var. rhodesica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna antunesii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna frutescens subsp. frutescens var. frutescens
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeZornia glochidiata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeZornia milneana
GisekiaceaeGisekia pharnaceoides var. pharnaceoides
HyacinthaceaeAlbuca abyssinica
HyacinthaceaeAlbuca kirkii
HyacinthaceaeDrimia altissima
HyacinthaceaeDrimia elata
HyacinthaceaeDrimia multisetosa
HydrocharitaceaeLagarosiphon muscoides
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis angustifolia
IridaceaeAfrosolen erythranthus
IridaceaeFreesia grandiflora subsp. grandiflora
IridaceaeGladiolus atropurpureus
IridaceaeGladiolus sericeovillosus subsp. calvatus
IridaceaeLapeirousia odoratissima
IridaceaeMoraea natalensis
JuncaceaeJuncus exsertus
JuncaceaeJuncus oxycarpus
LamiaceaeAeollanthus rehmannii
LamiaceaeClerodendrum eriophyllum
LamiaceaeEndostemon obtusifolius
LamiaceaeEquilabium gracile
LamiaceaeHoslundia opposita
LamiaceaeLeucas martinicensis
LamiaceaeLeucas milanjiana
LamiaceaeLeucas nyassae var. nyassae
LamiaceaeMicromeria imbricata var. imbricata
LamiaceaeOcimum angustifolium
LamiaceaeOcimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
LamiaceaePlectranthus bojeri
LamiaceaePlectranthus comosus
LamiaceaePlectranthus esculentus
LamiaceaePlectranthus hereroensis
LamiaceaePycnostachys stuhlmannii
LamiaceaePycnostachys urticifolia
LamiaceaeRotheca wildii
LamiaceaeScutellaria schweinfurthii subsp. paucifolia
LamiaceaeSyncolostemon bracteosus
LamiaceaeSyncolostemon canescens
LamiaceaeTetradenia riparia (agg.)
LamiaceaeVitex payos
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia arenaria
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia firmula
LoganiaceaeStrychnos cocculoides
LoganiaceaeStrychnos spinosa
LoranthaceaeGlobimetula mweroensis
LythraceaeNesaea heptamera
MalpighiaceaeSphedamnocarpus pruriens (agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia decemovulata
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta welwitschii (agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeAzanza garckeana
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus cannabinus
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus panduriformis
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaePavonia procumbens
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeSida cordifolia subsp. maculata
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeDombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeWaltheria indica
MelastomataceaeHeterotis canescens
MeliaceaeEkebergia benguelensis
MeliaceaeMelia azedarach
MeliaceaeToona ciliata
MeliaceaeTurraea nilotica
MenispermaceaeCissampelos mucronata
MenispermaceaeTinospora caffra
MenyanthaceaeNymphoides indica subsp. occidentalis
MoraceaeFicus burkei
MoraceaeFicus sur
MoraceaeFicus verruculosa
MyrsinaceaeMyrsine africana
MyrtaceaePsidium guajava
MyrtaceaeSyzygium cordatum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. guineense
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. huillense
OchnaceaeOchna puberula
OchnaceaeOchna pulchra subsp. pulchra
OchnaceaeOchna schweinfurthiana
OnagraceaeEpilobium salignum
OnagraceaeOenothera rosea
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis buchananii
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
OrchidaceaeDisa equestris
OrchidaceaeEulophia angolensis
OrchidaceaeEulophia streptopetala
OrchidaceaeEulophia venulosa
OrchidaceaeHabenaria bicolor
OrchidaceaeHabenaria disparilis
OrchidaceaeHabenaria nyikana subsp. nyikana
OrchidaceaeHabenaria schimperiana
OrchidaceaeHabenaria singularis
OrchidaceaeHabenaria sochensis
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus eustachyus
OrchidaceaePlatycoryne buchananiana
OrchidaceaeSatyrium paludosum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium trinerve
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tridentata
OrobanchaceaeMicrargeria filiformis
OrobanchaceaeOrobanche minor
OrobanchaceaeSopubia karaguensis var. macrocalyx
OrobanchaceaeStriga gesnerioides
OxalidaceaeBiophytum umbraculum
OxalidaceaeOxalis latifolia
OxalidaceaeOxalis obliquifolia
PassifloraceaeAdenia digitata
PedaliaceaeCeratotheca triloba
PedaliaceaeDicerocaryum senecioides
PedaliaceaeSesamum calycinum subsp. pseudoangolense
PhrymaceaeMimulus gracilis
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
PhytolaccaceaePhytolacca dodecandra
PinaceaePinus roxburghii
PlantaginaceaeLimnophila ceratophylloides
PoaceaeAcroceras macrum
PoaceaeAgrostis lachnantha
PoaceaeAlloteropsis semialata subsp. semialata
PoaceaeAndropogon chinensis
PoaceaeAndropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
PoaceaeAndropogon eucomus subsp. huillensis
PoaceaeAndropogon ligulatus
PoaceaeAristida adscensionis
PoaceaeAristida denudata
PoaceaeAristida junciformis subsp. welwitschii
PoaceaeAristida meridionalis
PoaceaeArundinella nepalensis
PoaceaeBrachiaria arrecta
PoaceaeBrachiaria brizantha
PoaceaeBrachiaria nigropedata
PoaceaeBrachiaria serrata
PoaceaeBrachiaria subulifolia
PoaceaeBrachiaria xantholeuca
PoaceaeCapillipedium parviflorum
PoaceaeCenchrus macrourus
PoaceaeChloris gayana
PoaceaeChloris pycnothrix
PoaceaeChloris virgata
PoaceaeCynodon dactylon
PoaceaeDactyloctenium aegyptium
PoaceaeDanthoniopsis pruinosa
PoaceaeDigitaria brazzae
PoaceaeDigitaria diagonalis
PoaceaeDigitaria eylesii
PoaceaeDigitaria gazensis
PoaceaeDigitaria monodactyla
PoaceaeDigitaria nitens
PoaceaeDigitaria ternata
PoaceaeDigitaria thouaresiana
PoaceaeEleusine indica
PoaceaeElionurus muticus
PoaceaeEragrostis arenicola
PoaceaeEragrostis aspera
PoaceaeEragrostis capensis
PoaceaeEragrostis chapelieri
PoaceaeEragrostis cylindriflora
PoaceaeEragrostis heteromera
PoaceaeEragrostis hispida
PoaceaeEragrostis inamoena
PoaceaeEragrostis japonica
PoaceaeEragrostis lappula
PoaceaeEragrostis patens
PoaceaeEragrostis pilosa
PoaceaeEragrostis plana
PoaceaeEragrostis racemosa
PoaceaeEragrostis sarmentosa
PoaceaeEragrostis sclerantha subsp. villosipes
PoaceaeEragrostis tenuifolia
PoaceaeEragrostis viscosa
PoaceaeEulalia aurea
PoaceaeHarpachne schimperi
PoaceaeHemarthria altissima
PoaceaeHeteropogon contortus
PoaceaeHyparrhenia bracteata
PoaceaeHyparrhenia filipendula
PoaceaeHyparrhenia nyassae
PoaceaeHyparrhenia rufa
PoaceaeHyparrhenia schimperi
PoaceaeHyparrhenia variabilis
PoaceaeHyperthelia dissoluta
PoaceaeImperata cylindrica
PoaceaeLeersia hexandra
PoaceaeLoudetia simplex
PoaceaeMelinis nerviglumis
PoaceaeMelinis repens subsp. repens
PoaceaeMicrochloa indica
PoaceaeMicrochloa kunthii
PoaceaePanicum dregeanum
PoaceaePanicum maximum
PoaceaePaspalum scrobiculatum
PoaceaePaspalum urvillei
PoaceaePerotis patens
PoaceaePhragmites mauritianus
PoaceaePogonarthria squarrosa
PoaceaeRhytachne rottboellioides
PoaceaeRottboellia cochinchinensis
PoaceaeSacciolepis typhura
PoaceaeSchizachyrium jeffreysii
PoaceaeSchizachyrium sanguineum
PoaceaeSchizachyrium thollonii
PoaceaeSetaria homonyma
PoaceaeSetaria megaphylla
PoaceaeSetaria pumila
PoaceaeSetaria verticillata
PoaceaeSorghastrum nudipes
PoaceaeSporobolus congoensis
PoaceaeSporobolus molleri
PoaceaeSporobolus piliferus
PoaceaeSporobolus pyramidalis
PoaceaeSporobolus sanguineus
PoaceaeSporobolus stapfianus
PoaceaeSporobolus subtilis
PoaceaeStereochlaena cameronii
PoaceaeThemeda triandra
PoaceaeTrachypogon spicatus
PoaceaeTragus berteronianus
PoaceaeTrichoneura grandiglumis
PoaceaeUrochloa oligotricha
PolygalaceaePolygala africana
PolygalaceaeSecuridaca longepedunculata
PolygonaceaeOxygonum dregeanum (agg.)
PolygonaceaePersicaria decipiens
PolygonaceaePersicaria limbata
PolygonaceaeRumex sagittatus
ProteaceaeFaurea rochetiana
ProteaceaeGrevillea robusta
ProteaceaeProtea angolensis var. divaricata
ProteaceaeProtea gaguedi
ProteaceaeProtea welwitschii
RanunculaceaeClematis brachiata
RanunculaceaeClematis villosa subsp. kirkii
RanunculaceaeClematis welwitschii
RhamnaceaeZiziphus mucronata (agg.)
RhamnaceaeZiziphus zeyheriana
RosaceaeAlchemilla cryptantha
RosaceaeCotoneaster pannosus
RosaceaePrunus cerasoides
RosaceaeRubus niveus
RubiaceaeAnthospermum rigidum subsp. pumilum
RubiaceaeCoptosperma neurophyllum
RubiaceaeFadogia ancylantha
RubiaceaeFadogia stenophylla subsp. odorata
RubiaceaeHymenodictyon floribundum
RubiaceaeLeptactina benguelensis subsp. pubescens
RubiaceaeOldenlandia angolensis var. angolensis
RubiaceaeOldenlandia herbacea (agg.)
RubiaceaeOldenlandia lancifolia var. scabridula
RubiaceaePavetta gardeniifolia (agg.)
RubiaceaePavetta schumanniana
RubiaceaePentanisia schweinfurthii
RubiaceaePentas angustifolia
RubiaceaePentas nobilis
RubiaceaePsydrax livida
RubiaceaeRichardia brasiliensis
RubiaceaeSpermacoce chaetocephala
RubiaceaeSpermacoce dibrachiata
RubiaceaeSpermacoce senensis
RubiaceaeSpermacoce subvulgata var. subvulgata
RubiaceaeVangueria infausta subsp. infausta
RubiaceaeVangueriopsis lanciflora
SalicaceaeDovyalis zeyheri
SalicaceaeFlacourtia indica
SalicaceaePopulus × canescens
SantalaceaeThesium goetzeanum
SapindaceaeAllophylus africanus
SapindaceaeDodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
ScrophulariaceaeJamesbrittenia albobadia
ScrophulariaceaeJamesbrittenia micrantha
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella dregei
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes inaequalis
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes viridis var. glauca
SinopteridaceaePellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
SolanaceaePhysalis peruviana
SolanaceaeSolanum campylacanthum
SolanaceaeSolanum campylacanthum
TecophilaeaceaeWalleria nutans
TectariaceaeArthropteris orientalis
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia chrysantha
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia microcephala
TurneraceaeTricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
TyphaceaeTypha capensis
UlmaceaeCeltis africana
VerbenaceaeLantana camara
VerbenaceaeLippia javanica
VerbenaceaeVerbena bonariensis
VitaceaeAmpelocissus obtusata subsp. kirkiana
VitaceaeCyphostemma crotalarioides
VitaceaeCyphostemma junceum
VitaceaeCyphostemma princeae
VitaceaeCyphostemma rhodesiae
VitaceaeRhoicissus tridentata

Number of records found: 552


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-21

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2021). Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Cleveland Dam, Harare.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=3, retrieved 28 January 2021

Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use