Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa

Results for Location: 180 (Nyika National Park, Malawi)

This is a list of unique taxa recorded from this location. It includes records where the particular plant is either not planted or where it is probably not planted. It therefore excludes records of purely cultivated plants.

Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column

Family Name
AcanthaceaeAcanthopale confertiflora
AcanthaceaeAcanthus ueleensis
AcanthaceaeAnisotes nyassae
AcanthaceaeAnisotes pubinervis
AcanthaceaeBlepharis grandis
AcanthaceaeBrillantaisia cicatricosa
AcanthaceaeDicliptera maculata subsp. maculata
AcanthaceaeHypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
AcanthaceaeHypoestes triflora
AcanthaceaeIsoglossa strigosula
AcanthaceaeJusticia linearispica
AcanthaceaeJusticia mollugo
AcanthaceaeJusticia nuttii
AcanthaceaeMimulopsis solmsii
AcanthaceaePhaulopsis imbricata subsp. imbricata
AcanthaceaeThunbergia alata
AcanthaceaeThunbergia lancifolia
AchariaceaeKiggelaria africana
AchariaceaeRawsonia lucida
AdiantaceaeAdiantum poiretii
AdiantaceaeConiogramme africana
AdiantaceaeVittaria guineensis var. orientalis
AlangiaceaeAlangium chinense
AnacardiaceaeSearsia longipes var. longipes
AnemiaceaeMohria lepigera
AnemiaceaeMohria nudiuscula
AnnonaceaeArtabotrys monteiroae
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum colubrinum
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum nyasae
AphloiaceaeAphloia theiformis
ApiaceaeAfrocarum imbricatum
ApiaceaeAfrosciadium eylesii
ApiaceaeAlepidea peduncularis
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha arborescens var. abyssinica
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha involucrata
ApiaceaePhysotrichia heracleoides
ApiaceaePimpinella stadensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeCarvalhoa campanulata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeLandolphia buchananii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeRauvolfia caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeRauvolfia mannii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeTabernaemontana stapfiana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias palustris
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCeropegia stenoloba var. schliebenii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum praecox
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum rungweense
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeSecamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeTylophora anomala
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeTylophora erubescens
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeMondia whitei
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaePeriploca linearifolia
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeTacazzea conferta
AquifoliaceaeIlex mitis var. mitis
AraceaeSauromatum venosum
AraliaceaeCussonia spicata
AraliaceaePolyscias fulva
AraliaceaeSchefflera abyssinica
AraliaceaeSchefflera goetzenii
AraliaceaeSchefflera myriantha
AsparagaceaeAsparagus asparagoides
AsparagaceaeAsparagus setaceus
AsphodelaceaeAloe nuttii
AsphodelaceaeKniphofia grantii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium aethiopicum (agg.)
AspleniaceaeAsplenium boltonii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium dregeanum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium erectum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium friesiorum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium hypomelas
AspleniaceaeAsplenium inaequilaterale
AspleniaceaeAsplenium linckii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium lobatum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium loxoscaphoides
AspleniaceaeAsplenium lunulatum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium mannii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium megalura
AspleniaceaeAsplenium monanthes
AspleniaceaeAsplenium protensum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium rutifolium
AspleniaceaeAsplenium sandersonii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium smedsii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium theciferum
AsteraceaeAcanthospermum australe
AsteraceaeAgeratinastrum polyphyllum
AsteraceaeAgeratum conyzoides
AsteraceaeAnisopappus chinensis subsp. chinensis var. buchwaldii
AsteraceaeArtemisia afra
AsteraceaeAspilia mossambicensis
AsteraceaeAspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
AsteraceaeAthrixia rosmarinifolia var. foliosa
AsteraceaeBerkheya bipinnatifida subsp. echinopsoides var. echinopsoides
AsteraceaeBerkheya echinacea subsp. polyacantha
AsteraceaeBidens lineariloba
AsteraceaeBidens ochracea
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa
AsteraceaeBidens pinnatipartita
AsteraceaeBothriocline longipes
AsteraceaeBrachythrix pawekiae
AsteraceaeCarduus nyassanus
AsteraceaeCineraria deltoidea
AsteraceaeConyza limosa
AsteraceaeConyza tigrensis
AsteraceaeCotula australis
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. rubens
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum uvens
AsteraceaeCriscianthus zambiensis
AsteraceaeDichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
AsteraceaeElephantopus scaber subsp. plurisetus var. plurisetus
AsteraceaeEmilia integrifolia
AsteraceaeEmilia vanmeelii
AsteraceaeErigeron bonariensis (agg.)
AsteraceaeErigeron karvinskianus
AsteraceaeErythrocephalum zambesianum
AsteraceaeGerbera ambigua
AsteraceaeGerbera viridifolia subsp. viridifolia
AsteraceaeGnaphalium purpureum
AsteraceaeHaplocarpha scaposa
AsteraceaeHelichrysum abietinum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum brassii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum schimperi
AsteraceaeHirpicium angustifolium
AsteraceaeHypericophyllum compositarum
AsteraceaeInula glomerata
AsteraceaeLactuca calophylla
AsteraceaeLaggera crispata
AsteraceaeMacledium plantaginifolium
AsteraceaeMacledium sessiliflorum
AsteraceaeMicroglossa pyrifolia
AsteraceaeMicroglossa pyrrhopappa
AsteraceaeMikania sp.
AsteraceaeMonactinocephalus shirensis
AsteraceaeNidorella spartioides
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium luteo-album
AsteraceaeSchistostephium crataegifolium
AsteraceaeSenecio inornatus
AsteraceaeSenecio proprior
AsteraceaeSenecio syringifolius
AsteraceaeSolanecio mannii
AsteraceaeSonchus bipontini
AsteraceaeSpilanthes mauritiana
AsteraceaeStoebe kilimandscharica
AsteraceaeTagetes minuta
AsteraceaeVernonia myriantha
AsteraceaeVernonia syringifolia
AsteraceaeVernonia turbinella
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens assurgens
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens polyantha
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens tinctoria subsp. latifolia
BegoniaceaeBegonia sutherlandii subsp. sutherlandii
BerberidaceaeBerberis holstii
BignoniaceaeTecomaria nyassae
BlechnaceaeBlechnum attenuatum
BlechnaceaeBlechnum tabulare
BoraginaceaeCynoglossum amplifolium
CampanulaceaeCyphia brachyandra
CampanulaceaeCyphia nyikensis
CampanulaceaeLobelia giberroa
CampanulaceaeLobelia inconspicua
CampanulaceaeLobelia mildbraedii
CampanulaceaeLobelia trullifolia subsp. trullifolia
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia virgata
CaryophyllaceaeDrymaria cordata var. cordata
CaryophyllaceaeSilene burchellii var. angustifolia
CaryophyllaceaeStellaria media
CelastraceaeCatha edulis
CelastraceaeElaeodendron buchananii
CelastraceaeGymnosporia buxifolia
CelastraceaeGymnosporia mossambicensis subsp. mossambicensis
CelastraceaeGymnosporia senegalensis
CelastraceaeHippocratea goetzei
CelastraceaeMaytenus acuminata var. acuminata
CelastraceaeMaytenus undata
CelastraceaeMystroxylon aethiopicum subsp. schlechteri
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari curatellifolia
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari excelsa
ClusiaceaeGarcinia buchananii
ClusiaceaeGarcinia kingaensis
ClusiaceaeGarcinia volkensii
ClusiaceaeHypericum lalandii
ClusiaceaeHypericum peplidifolium
ClusiaceaeHypericum revolutum
ClusiaceaeHypericum scioanum
ClusiaceaePsorospermum febrifugum
ColchicaceaeGloriosa superba
ColchicaceaeWurmbea tenuis subsp. goetzei
CommelinaceaeCommelina africana
CommelinaceaeCommelina neurophylla
CommelinaceaeCommelina schweinfurthii subsp. ceciliae
CommelinaceaeCommelina subulata
CommelinaceaeCyanotis longifolia
CommelinaceaeMurdannia simplex
ConnaraceaeRourea thomsonii
ConvolvulaceaeCuscuta kilimanjari var. kilimanjari
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea linosepala subsp. alpina
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea wightii var. wightii
CornaceaeCornus volkensii
CrassulaceaeCrassula lanceolata subsp. denticulata
CrassulaceaeCrassula vaginata
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe crenata
CucurbitaceaeCoccinia mildbraedii
CucurbitaceaeMomordica foetida
CucurbitaceaeOreosyce africana
CucurbitaceaeZehneria scabra subsp. scabra
CyatheaceaeCyathea dregei
CyatheaceaeCyathea manniana
CyatheaceaeCyathea thomsonii
CyperaceaeAscolepis protea var. bellidiflora
CyperaceaeCarex chlorosaccus
CyperaceaeCarex conferta
CyperaceaeCarex petitiana
CyperaceaeCyperus ajax
CyperaceaeCyperus aterrimus
CyperaceaeCyperus cuspidatus
CyperaceaeCyperus cyperoides
CyperaceaeCyperus deciduus
CyperaceaeCyperus distans
CyperaceaeCyperus nduru
CyperaceaeIsolepis fluitans
CyperaceaePycreus elegantulus
DennstaedtiaceaeBlotiella natalensis
DennstaedtiaceaePteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
DipsacaceaeCephalaria integrifolia
DipsacaceaeCephalaria pungens
DipsacaceaeScabiosa columbaria
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes africanus
DracaenaceaeDracaena afromontana
DracaenaceaeDracaena laxissima
DracaenaceaeDracaena steudneri
DroseraceaeDrosera burkeana
DroseraceaeDrosera madagascariensis
DryopteridaceaeArachniodes webbiana subsp. foliosa
DryopteridaceaeDidymochlaena truncatula
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris athamantica
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris kilemensis
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris pentheri
DryopteridaceaeNothoperanema squamiseta
DryopteridaceaePolystichum sinense
DryopteridaceaePolystichum transvaalense
DryopteridaceaePolystichum zambesiacum
EbenaceaeDiospyros abyssinica subsp. chapmaniorum
EbenaceaeDiospyros whyteana
EbenaceaeEuclea divinorum
EricaceaeAgauria salicifolia
EricaceaeErica benguelensis var. benguelensis
EricaceaeErica silvatica
EricaceaeEricinella microdonta
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon pictum
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon schimperi
ErythroxylaceaeErythroxylum emarginatum
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha psilostachya var. psilostachya
EuphorbiaceaeCroton macrostachyus
EuphorbiaceaeErythrococca trichogyne var. psilogyne
EuphorbiaceaeErythrococca trichogyne var. trichogyne
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia ampliphylla
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia cyparissioides
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia daviesii
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia schimperiana var. pubescens
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga kilimandscharica
EuphorbiaceaeNeoboutonia macrocalyx
EuphorbiaceaeRicinus communis var. communis
EuphorbiaceaeSuregada procera
EuphorbiaceaeTragiella anomala
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia taxifolia
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia montigena
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia podalyriifolia
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia gummifera
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAdenocarpus mannii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene oligophylla
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene semilunaris
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeArgyrolobium tomentosum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeArgyrolobium vaginiferum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCraibia brevicaudata subsp. baptistarum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria argyrolobioides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria becquetii subsp. turgida
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria lachnocarpoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria natalitia var. rutshuruensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria recta
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia lactea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDolichos sericeus subsp. sericeus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDroogmansia pteropus (agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema buchananii var. subprostratum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema ellipticum subsp. ellipticum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema flexuosum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema lebrunii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema montanum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeFlemingia grahamiana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeGrona barbata var. argyrea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeHylodesmum repandum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera atriceps subsp. atriceps
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera longibarbata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera roseo-caerulea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeKotschya aeschynomenoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeKotschya africana var. latifoliola
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeKotschya recurvifolia subsp. recurvifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeKotschya uguenensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeLotus discolor subsp. discolor
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeOtholobium foliosum subsp. foliosum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeParochetus communis var. africanus (cultivated)
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia clivorum subsp. pycnantha
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia nyikensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeSphenostylis briartii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia aequilata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia interrupta subsp. elongatiflora
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTrifolium semipilosum (cultivated)
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTrifolium simense
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVicia paucifolia subsp. malosana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna phoenix
GentianaceaeSebaea leiostyla
GentianaceaeSwertia welwitschii
GeraniaceaeGeranium arabicum subsp. arabicum
GeraniaceaeGeranium incanum subsp. nyassense
GeraniaceaePelargonium whytei
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus goetzei
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus solenanthus
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus wittei
HyacinthaceaeAlbuca abyssinica
HyacinthaceaeEucomis autumnalis
HyacinthaceaeSchizocarphus nervosus
HymenophyllaceaeCrepidomanes inopinatum
HymenophyllaceaeCrepidomanes melanotrichum
HymenophyllaceaeHymenophyllum capillare var. alternialatum
HymenophyllaceaeHymenophyllum kuhnii
IcacinaceaeApodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
IridaceaeAfrosolen setifolius
IridaceaeCrocosmia aurea subsp. aurea
IridaceaeFreesia laxa subsp. laxa
IridaceaeGladiolus atropurpureus
IridaceaeGladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
IridaceaeGladiolus muenzneri
IridaceaeGladiolus velutinus
IridaceaeHesperantha petitiana
IridaceaeMoraea macrantha
IridaceaeRomulea camerooniana
IteaceaeChoristylis rhamnoides
JuncaceaeJuncus dregeanus subsp. bachitii
JuncaceaeJuncus oxycarpus
LamiaceaeAchyrospermum cryptanthum
LamiaceaeAeollanthus buchnerianus
LamiaceaeAeollanthus subacaulis var. linearis
LamiaceaeAeollanthus subacaulis var. subacaulis
LamiaceaeClerodendrum johnstonii
LamiaceaeClinopodium myrianthum
LamiaceaeClinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium
LamiaceaeEquilabium acaulis
LamiaceaeEquilabium masukense var. masukense
LamiaceaeEquilabium viphyense subsp. zebrarum
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum villosum
LamiaceaeLeonotis decadonta var. decadonta
LamiaceaeLeonotis myricifolia
LamiaceaeMicromeria imbricata var. imbricata
LamiaceaePlatostoma rotundifolium
LamiaceaePlatostoma strictum
LamiaceaePlectranthus alboviolaceus
LamiaceaePlectranthus daviesii
LamiaceaePlectranthus hockii
LamiaceaePlectranthus sigmoideus
LamiaceaeRotheca quadrangulata
LamiaceaeSalvia nilotica
LamiaceaeScutellaria schweinfurthii subsp. paucifolia
LauraceaeCryptocarya liebertiana
LauraceaeOcotea kenyensis
LauraceaeOcotea usambarensis
LinaceaeLinum thunbergii
LinderniaceaeCraterostigma nummulariifolium
LinderniaceaeCrepidorhopalon goetzei
LinderniaceaeCrepidorhopalon rupestris
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum acrostichoides
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum aubertii
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum spathulatum var. spathulatum
LycopodiaceaeHuperzia dacrydioides
LycopodiaceaeHuperzia gnidioides
LycopodiaceaeHuperzia ophioglossoides
LycopodiaceaeHuperzia verticillata
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella caroliniana
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella cernua
LycopodiaceaeLycopodium clavatum
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia mildbraedii
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia stolzii
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeSparrmannia ricinocarpa
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta glechomoides
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeAbutilon angulatum var. macrophyllum
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus rhodanthus
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaePavonia urens
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeSida acuta
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeCola greenwayi
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeDombeya burgessiae
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeDombeya torrida subsp. erythroleuca
MarattiaceaePtisana fraxinea var. salicifolia
MelastomataceaeAntherotoma naudinii
MelastomataceaeDissotis melleri var. melleri
MelastomataceaeDissotis princeps var. candolleana
MeliaceaeEkebergia capensis
MeliaceaeEntandrophragma excelsum
MeliaceaeLepidotrichilia volkensii
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica subsp. abyssinica
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica subsp. engleriana
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica subsp. nyassae
MenispermaceaeStephania abyssinica var. abyssinica
MenispermaceaeTiliacora funifera
MonimiaceaeXymalos monospora
MoraceaeFicus scassellatii subsp. scassellatii
MoraceaeFicus sur
MoraceaeFicus thonningii
MyricaceaeMorella salicifolia subsp. kilimandscharica
MyricaceaeMorella serrata
MyrsinaceaeEmbelia schimperi
MyrsinaceaeMaesa lanceolata
MyrsinaceaeMyrsine africana
MyrsinaceaeRapanea melanophloeos
MyrtaceaeEugenia natalitia
MyrtaceaeSyzygium cordatum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. afromontanum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. guineense
NephrolepidaceaeNephrolepis undulata
OchnaceaeOchna holstii
OchnaceaeOchna stolzii
OlacaceaeStrombosia scheffleri
OleaceaeChionanthus battiscombei
OleaceaeJasminum abyssinicum
OleaceaeOlea capensis subsp. macrocarpa
OleaceaeOlea europaea subsp. cuspidata
OleaceaeSchrebera alata
OleandraceaeOleandra distenta
OnagraceaeEpilobium capense
OrchidaceaeAerangis montana
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis malawiensis
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis parva
OrchidaceaeAngraecum sacciferum
OrchidaceaeAngraecum stolzii
OrchidaceaeBolusiella iridifolia subsp. picea
OrchidaceaeBrownleea parviflora
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum bavonis
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum intertextum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum josephi
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum rugosibulbum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum sandersonii subsp. sandersonii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum stolzii
OrchidaceaeCardiochilos williamsonii
OrchidaceaeCynorkis anacamptoides var. anacamptoides
OrchidaceaeCynorkis debilis
OrchidaceaeCynorkis kassneriana
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis crassifolia
OrchidaceaeDiaphananthe oxycentron
OrchidaceaeDisa erubescens subsp. carsonii
OrchidaceaeDisa hircicornis
OrchidaceaeDisa longilabris
OrchidaceaeDisa ornithantha
OrchidaceaeDisa perplexa
OrchidaceaeDisa praecox
OrchidaceaeDisa robusta
OrchidaceaeDisa satyriopsis
OrchidaceaeDisa saxicola
OrchidaceaeDisa ukingensis
OrchidaceaeDisa zombica
OrchidaceaeDisperis anthoceros
OrchidaceaeDisperis aphylla subsp. bifolia
OrchidaceaeDisperis bifida
OrchidaceaeDisperis dicerochila
OrchidaceaeDisperis kilimanjarica
OrchidaceaeEulophia hians var. nutans
OrchidaceaeEulophia livingstoniana
OrchidaceaeEulophia norlindhii
OrchidaceaeEulophia ovalis var. bainesii
OrchidaceaeHabenaria clavata
OrchidaceaeHabenaria filicornis
OrchidaceaeHabenaria hologlossa
OrchidaceaeHabenaria njamnjamica
OrchidaceaeHabenaria petraea
OrchidaceaeHabenaria praestans var. praestans
OrchidaceaeHabenaria pubidens
OrchidaceaeHabenaria schimperiana
OrchidaceaeHabenaria xanthochlora
OrchidaceaeHolothrix tridactylites
OrchidaceaeLiparis bowkeri
OrchidaceaeLiparis nyikana
OrchidaceaeMicrocoelia globulosa
OrchidaceaeMicrocoelia stolzii
OrchidaceaeMystacidium tanganyikense
OrchidaceaeNeobolusia stolzii var. stolzii
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus odontoglossus
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus thomsonii
OrchidaceaePolystachya brassii
OrchidaceaePolystachya dendrobiiflora
OrchidaceaePolystachya fusiformis
OrchidaceaePolystachya goetzeana
OrchidaceaePolystachya malilaensis
OrchidaceaePolystachya modesta
OrchidaceaePolystachya transvaalensis
OrchidaceaeRangaeris muscicola
OrchidaceaeRoeperocharis bennettiana
OrchidaceaeSatyrium buchananii
OrchidaceaeSatyrium crassicaule
OrchidaceaeSatyrium monadenum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium orbiculare
OrchidaceaeSatyrium rhynchanthoides
OrchidaceaeSatyrium sceptrum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium shirense
OrchidaceaeStenoglottis zambesiaca
OrchidaceaeStolzia compacta subsp. compacta
OrchidaceaeStolzia repens var. repens
OrchidaceaeStolzia williamsonii
OrchidaceaeTridactyle citrina
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tricuspis
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera cryptocephala var. cryptocephala
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera quadrifaria
OrobanchaceaeGerardiina angolensis
OrobanchaceaeHedbergia abyssinica
OrobanchaceaeSopubia eminii
OrobanchaceaeSopubia karaguensis var. karaguensis
OrobanchaceaeSopubia mannii var. mannii
OsmundaceaeOsmunda regalis
OxalidaceaeBiophytum crassipes
OxalidaceaeBiophytum nyikense
OxalidaceaeOxalis chapmaniae
OxalidaceaeOxalis corniculata
OxalidaceaeOxalis latifolia
OxalidaceaeOxalis obliquifolia
PassifloraceaeAdenia stolzii
PenaeaceaeOlinia rochetiana
PentaphylacaceaeTernstroemia polypetala
PeraceaeClutia abyssinica var. abyssinica
PeraceaeClutia paxii
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia brideliifolia
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus arvensis
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca robynsii
PinaceaePinus patula
PiperaceaePeperomia abyssinica
PiperaceaePeperomia retusa
PiperaceaePeperomia tetraphylla
PiperaceaePiper capense var. capense
PittosporaceaePittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
PlantaginaceaeDigitalis purpurea
PlantaginaceaeVeronica abyssinica
PoaceaeAristida junciformis subsp. welwitschii
PoaceaeBrachiaria bovonei
PoaceaeBrachiaria brizantha
PoaceaeBromus catharticus
PoaceaeBromus leptocladus
PoaceaeDigitaria complanata
PoaceaeDigitaria diagonalis
PoaceaeEragrostis congesta
PoaceaeEragrostis mollior
PoaceaeEragrostis racemosa
PoaceaeEragrostis volkensii
PoaceaeExotheca abyssinica
PoaceaeHyparrhenia newtonii var. newtonii
PoaceaeLoudetia simplex
PoaceaeMelinis ambigua subsp. ambigua
PoaceaeMelinis minutiflora
PoaceaeMicrochloa kunthii
PoaceaePanicum chionachne
PoaceaePanicum delicatulum
PoaceaePaspalum scrobiculatum
PoaceaePhacelurus huillensis
PoaceaeSetaria grandis
PoaceaeSetaria sphacelata
PoaceaeSporobolus pyramidalis
PoaceaeTrachypogon spicatus
PodocarpaceaePodocarpus henkelii (cultivated)
PodocarpaceaePodocarpus milanjianus
PolygalaceaePolygala albida subsp. stanleyana
PolygalaceaePolygala nyikensis
PolygalaceaePolygala ohlendorfiana
PolygalaceaePolygala virgata var. decora
PolygonaceaePersicaria nepalensis
PolygonaceaeRumex abyssinicus
PolygonaceaeRumex sagittatus
PolygonaceaeRumex usambarensis
PolypodiaceaeDrynaria volkensii
PolypodiaceaeLepisorus excavatus
PolypodiaceaeLepisorus schraderi
PolypodiaceaeLoxogramme abyssinica
PolypodiaceaeMelpomene flabelliformis
PolypodiaceaePleopeltis macrocarpa
PolypodiaceaePyrrosia schimperiana var. schimperiana
PolypodiaceaePyrrosia stolzii
PrimulaceaeArdisiandra wettsteinii
PrimulaceaeLysimachia africana
ProteaceaeFaurea delevoyi
ProteaceaeFaurea wentzeliana
ProteaceaeProtea angolensis var. trichanthera
ProteaceaeProtea heckmanniana var. heckmanniana
ProteaceaeProtea welwitschii
PteridaceaePteris catoptera
PteridaceaePteris cretica
PteridaceaePteris dentata
PteridaceaePteris friesii
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes gerrardii var. gerrardii
RanunculaceaeClematis brachiata
RanunculaceaeClematis uhehensis
RanunculaceaeDelphinium leroyi
RanunculaceaeThalictrum rhynchocarpum
RhamnaceaeGouania longispicata
RhamnaceaeRhamnus prinoides
RhizophoraceaeCassipourea gummiflua var. verticillata
RhizophoraceaeCassipourea malosana
RosaceaeAlchemilla ellenbeckii subsp. nyikensis
RosaceaeCliffortia nitidula
RosaceaeCrataegus pubescens (cultivated)
RosaceaeHagenia abyssinica
RosaceaePrunus africana
RosaceaePyracantha angustifolia
RosaceaeRubus ellipticus
RosaceaeRubus niveus
RosaceaeRubus rigidus
RubiaceaeAgathisanthemum globosum
RubiaceaeAmphiasma luzuloides
RubiaceaeAnthospermum usambarense
RubiaceaeAnthospermum whyteanum
RubiaceaeCanthium oligocarpum subsp. captum
RubiaceaeChassalia parvifolia
RubiaceaeCoffea ligustroides
RubiaceaeCoffea mufindiensis subsp. lundaziensis
RubiaceaeFadogia triphylla var. triphylla
RubiaceaeGaliniera saxifraga
RubiaceaeGalium scabrellum
RubiaceaeGalium thunbergianum var. hirsutum
RubiaceaeHedythyrsus thamnoideus
RubiaceaeHeinsenia diervilleoides subsp. diervilleoides
RubiaceaeHymenodictyon floribundum
RubiaceaeKeetia gueinzii
RubiaceaeLasianthus kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
RubiaceaeLelya prostrata var. prostrata
RubiaceaeMussaenda arcuata
RubiaceaeOldenlandia herbacea (agg.)
RubiaceaeOtiophora scabra subsp. scabra
RubiaceaeOtiophora stolzii
RubiaceaeOxyanthus speciosus subsp. stenocarpus
RubiaceaePauridiantha paucinervis subsp. holstii
RubiaceaePavetta lasiobractea
RubiaceaePavetta subumbellata var. subumbellata
RubiaceaePentas decora var. decora
RubiaceaePentas schimperiana subsp. schimperiana
RubiaceaePsychotria ealaensis
RubiaceaePsychotria zombamontana
RubiaceaePsydrax parviflora subsp. chapmanii
RubiaceaePsydrax whitei
RubiaceaeRichardia brasiliensis
RubiaceaeRothmannia fischeri subsp. fischeri
RubiaceaeRubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha
RubiaceaeRutidea fuscescens subsp. fuscescens
RubiaceaeRytigynia adenodonta var. reticulata
RubiaceaeRytigynia macrura
RubiaceaeRytigynia monantha var. monantha
RubiaceaeRytigynia uhligii
RubiaceaeSpermacoce dibrachiata
RubiaceaeSpermacoce princeae var. princeae
RubiaceaeTapiphyllum cinerascens var. laevius
RubiaceaeTricalysia acocantheroides
RubiaceaeTricalysia verdcourtiana
RubiaceaeVangueria apiculata
RubiaceaeVangueria infausta subsp. infausta
RubiaceaeVangueria volkensii var. kyimbilensis
RutaceaeClausena anisata
RutaceaeToddalia asiatica
RutaceaeVepris nobilis
RutaceaeVepris stolzii
SalicaceaeCasearia battiscombei
SalicaceaeDovyalis abyssinica
SalicaceaeDovyalis macrocalyx
SalicaceaeDovyalis macrocarpa
SalicaceaeDovyalis sp. 1.
SalicaceaeFlacourtia indica
SalicaceaeSalix mucronata subsp. subserrata
SantalaceaeOsyridicarpos schimperianus
SantalaceaeOsyris compressa
SantalaceaeOsyris lanceolata
SantalaceaeThesium fastigiatum
SapindaceaeAllophylus abyssinicus
SapindaceaeAllophylus chaunostachys
SapindaceaeDodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
SapotaceaeChrysophyllum gorungosanum
SapotaceaePouteria adolfi-friedericii subsp. australis
ScrophulariaceaeBuddleja dysophylla
ScrophulariaceaeBuddleja pulchella
ScrophulariaceaeBuddleja salviifolia
ScrophulariaceaeDiclis ovata
ScrophulariaceaeHebenstretia angolensis
ScrophulariaceaeLimosella australis
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella goudotiana var. abyssinica
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella kraussiana
SimaroubaceaeBrucea antidysenterica
SinopteridaceaeAleuritopteris farinosa
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes inaequalis
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes multifida
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes quadripinnata
SinopteridaceaePellaea pectiniformis
SmilacaceaeSmilax anceps
SmilacaceaeSmilax aspera
SolanaceaeSolanum anguivi
StilbaceaeHalleria lucida
StilbaceaeNuxia congesta
StilbaceaeNuxia floribunda
TectariaceaeArthropteris monocarpa
TectariaceaeArthropteris orientalis
TectariaceaeTectaria gemmifera
TheaceaeFicalhoa laurifolia
ThelypteridaceaeAmauropelta bergiana var. bergiana
ThelypteridaceaeAmauropelta oppositiformis
ThelypteridaceaeChristella dentata
ThelypteridaceaePneumatopteris unita
ThelypteridaceaePseudocyclosorus pulcher
ThelypteridaceaeStegnogramma pozoi
ThelypteridaceaeThelypteris confluens
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia fastigiata
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia glauca var. glauca
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
ThymelaeaceaePeddiea africana
UlmaceaeCeltis africana
UrticaceaeBoehmeria macrophylla
UrticaceaeDroguetia iners
UrticaceaeMyrianthus holstii
UrticaceaePilea rivularis
UrticaceaePilea tetraphylla
UrticaceaeUrera hypselodendron
ValerianaceaeValeriana capensis var. capensis
VerbenaceaeLippia javanica
VerbenaceaeLippia plicata
ViolaceaeViola abyssinica
VitaceaeCayratia gracilis
VitaceaeCyphostemma vandenbrandeanum
VitaceaeRhoicissus tridentata
WoodsiaceaeAthyrium schimperi
WoodsiaceaeDiplazium nemorale
WoodsiaceaeDiplazium zanzibaricum

Number of records found: 729


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-22

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2022). Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Nyika National Park, Malawi.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=180, retrieved 30 June 2022

Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use