Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa

Results for Location: 57 (Besna Kobila)

This is a list of unique taxa recorded from this location. It includes records where the particular plant is either not planted or where it is probably not planted. It therefore excludes records of purely cultivated plants.

Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column

Family Name
AcanthaceaeBarleria affinis subsp. affinis
AcanthaceaeBarleria albostellata
AcanthaceaeBarleria eylesii
AcanthaceaeCrabbea cirsioides
AcanthaceaeDicliptera monroi
AcanthaceaeHypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
AcanthaceaeJusticia betonica
AcanthaceaeJusticia bracteata
AcanthaceaeJusticia elegantula
AcanthaceaeJusticia exigua
AcanthaceaeJusticia heterocarpa subsp. dinteri
AcanthaceaeJusticia matammensis
AcanthaceaeThunbergia dregeana
AmaranthaceaeAchyranthes aspera var. pubescens
AmaranthaceaeAchyranthes aspera var. sicula
AmaranthaceaeAmaranthus hybridus subsp. hybridus
AmaranthaceaeCelosia trigyna
AmaranthaceaeCyathula cylindrica
AmaranthaceaeGomphrena celosioides
AmaranthaceaeKyphocarpa angustifolia
AmaranthaceaePupalia lappacea var. velutina
AmaryllidaceaeCrinum stuhlmannii subsp. delagoense
AmaryllidaceaeScadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
AnacardiaceaeLannea discolor
AnacardiaceaeLannea edulis var. edulis
AnacardiaceaeOzoroa reticulata
AnacardiaceaeSclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra
AnacardiaceaeSearsia lancea
AnacardiaceaeSearsia leptodictya
AnacardiaceaeSearsia pyroides var. gracilis
AnemiaceaeMohria lepigera
AnnonaceaeAnnona stenophylla subsp. nana
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum anceps
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum galpinii (agg.)
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum macrosporum
ApiaceaeApium leptophyllum
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha stenophylla var. transvaalensis
ApiaceaePimpinella caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeAcokanthera rotundata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeDiplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias densiflora
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAspidoglossum interruptum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAspidoglossum nyasae
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeBrachystelma chloranthum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCeropegia distincta
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum viminale subsp. viminale
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeHuernia hislopii subsp. hislopii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeMarsdenia angolensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeMarsdenia sylvestris
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeOrbea caudata subsp. rhodesiaca
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaePachycarpus concolor subsp. concolor
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaePentarrhinum insipidum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaePeriglossum mackenii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeSecamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeCryptolepis cryptolepioides
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeCryptolepis oblongifolia
AraliaceaeCussonia natalensis
AsparagaceaeAsparagus africanus var. africanus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus racemosus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus setaceus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus suaveolens
AsphodelaceaeAloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
AsphodelaceaeAloe excelsa var. excelsa
AsphodelaceaeTrachyandra saltii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium aethiopicum (agg.)
AspleniaceaeAsplenium cordatum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium phillipsianum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium stuhlmannii
AsteraceaeAcanthospermum hispidum
AsteraceaeAdenostemma caffrum
AsteraceaeAthrixia phylicoides
AsteraceaeBerkheya radula
AsteraceaeBidens biternata
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa
AsteraceaeBidens schimperi
AsteraceaeBothriocline laxa subsp. laxa
AsteraceaeBrachylaena discolor var. rotundata
AsteraceaeCineraria mazoensis var. graniticola
AsteraceaeConyza aegyptiaca
AsteraceaeConyza bonariensis (agg.)
AsteraceaeConyza gouanii
AsteraceaeConyza sumatrensis
AsteraceaeCosmos bipinnatus
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. rubens
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. sarcobasis
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum uvens
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum × picridifolium
AsteraceaeDenekia capensis
AsteraceaeDicoma gerrardii
AsteraceaeEmilia discifolia
AsteraceaeEmilia tenellula
AsteraceaeFelicia mossamedensis
AsteraceaeFelicia muricata subsp. muricata
AsteraceaeGalinsoga parviflora
AsteraceaeGeigeria filifolia
AsteraceaeGerbera ambigua
AsteraceaeGerbera piloselloides
AsteraceaeHaplocarpha scaposa
AsteraceaeHelichrysum asperum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum candolleanum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum forskahlii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum kraussii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. oxyphyllum
AsteraceaeHirpicium gracile
AsteraceaeInula glomerata
AsteraceaeLactuca inermis
AsteraceaeLaggera crispata
AsteraceaeLaunaea rarifolia var. rarifolia
AsteraceaeLopholaena coriifolia
AsteraceaeNidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
AsteraceaeOsteospermum muricatum subsp. muricatum
AsteraceaePhilyrophyllum schinzii
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium luteo-album
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium oligandrum
AsteraceaeSchistostephium crataegifolium
AsteraceaeSchkuhria pinnata
AsteraceaeSenecio barbertonicus
AsteraceaeSenecio erubescens var. erubescens
AsteraceaeSenecio oxyriifolius
AsteraceaeSenecio ruwenzoriensis
AsteraceaeSenecio strictifolius
AsteraceaeSenecio venosus
AsteraceaeTagetes minuta
AsteraceaeTarchonanthus camphoratus
AsteraceaeTolpis capensis
AsteraceaeVernonia adoensis (agg.)
AsteraceaeVernonia glabra var. glabra
AsteraceaeVernonia myriantha
AsteraceaeVernonia oligocephala
AsteraceaeVernonia steetziana
BoraginaceaeCordia grandicalyx
BoraginaceaeCordia sinensis
BoraginaceaeCynoglossum lanceolatum
BoraginaceaeEhretia rigida subsp. rigida
BoraginaceaeTrichodesma physaloides
BrassicaceaeErucastrum arabicum var. arabicum
BrassicaceaeSisymbrium orientale
BurseraceaeCommiphora africana (agg.)
BurseraceaeCommiphora marlothii
BurseraceaeCommiphora mollis
CampanulaceaeLobelia erinus
CampanulaceaeMonopsis decipiens
CampanulaceaeMonopsis zeyheri
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia banksiana
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia denticulata
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia napiformis
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia undulata
CapparaceaeCleome gynandra
CapparaceaeCleome hirta
CapparaceaeCleome monophylla
CapparaceaeCleome oxyphylla var. oxyphylla
CaryophyllaceaePolycarpaea corymbosa
CaryophyllaceaePolycarpaea eriantha var. eriantha
CelastraceaeCatha edulis
CelastraceaeElaeodendron matabelicum
CelastraceaeElaeodendron transvaalense
CelastraceaeGymnosporia buxifolia
CelastraceaeGymnosporia matoboensis
CelastraceaeGymnosporia senegalensis
CelastraceaeMaytenus undata
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari curatellifolia
ClusiaceaeHypericum lalandii
CombretaceaeCombretum apiculatum subsp. apiculatum
CombretaceaeCombretum microphyllum
CombretaceaeCombretum molle
CombretaceaeCombretum platypetalum subsp. oatesii
CombretaceaeTerminalia brachystemma subsp. brachystemma
CombretaceaeTerminalia brachystemma × sericea
CommelinaceaeCommelina africana
CommelinaceaeCommelina benghalensis
CommelinaceaeCommelina eckloniana
CommelinaceaeCommelina erecta
CommelinaceaeCommelina subulata
CommelinaceaeCyanotis lanata
CommelinaceaeCyanotis speciosa subsp. speciosa
CommelinaceaeFloscopa glomerata
CommelinaceaeMurdannia simplex
ConvolvulaceaeConvolvulus sagittatus var. aschersonii
ConvolvulaceaeConvolvulus sagittatus var. sagittatus
ConvolvulaceaeEvolvulus alsinoides var. alsinoides
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea crassipes var. crassipes
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea dichroa
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea fulvicaulis var. fulvicaulis
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea gracilisepala
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea obscura var. obscura
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea verbascoidea
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea wightii var. wightii
ConvolvulaceaeMerremia pinnata
ConvolvulaceaeMerremia tridentata subsp. angustifolia
ConvolvulaceaeTurbina holubii
ConvolvulaceaeTurbina stenosiphon
CrassulaceaeCotyledon barbeyi
CrassulaceaeCrassula lanceolata subsp. transvaalensis
CrassulaceaeCrassula rhodesica
CrassulaceaeCrassula sarcocaulis subsp. sarcocaulis
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe rotundifolia
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe sexangularis var. intermedia
CucurbitaceaeCoccinia adoensis
CucurbitaceaeCorallocarpus boehmii
CucurbitaceaeCucumis humifructus
CucurbitaceaeCucumis melo
CucurbitaceaeCucumis zeyheri
CucurbitaceaeMomordica balsamina
CucurbitaceaeOreosyce africana
CucurbitaceaeTrochomeria macrocarpa subsp. macrocarpa
CyperaceaeBulbostylis burchellii
CyperaceaeBulbostylis contexta
CyperaceaeBulbostylis densa
CyperaceaeBulbostylis hispidula
CyperaceaeBulbostylis megastachys
CyperaceaeCarex spicato-paniculata
CyperaceaeColeochloa pallidior
CyperaceaeColeochloa setifera
CyperaceaeCyperus albostriatus
CyperaceaeCyperus amauropus
CyperaceaeCyperus deciduus
CyperaceaeCyperus longicarpus
CyperaceaeCyperus margaritaceus
CyperaceaeCyperus obtusiflorus var. flavissimus
CyperaceaeCyperus pluribracteatus
CyperaceaeCyperus rupestris
CyperaceaeCyperus schinzii
CyperaceaeCyperus vestitus
CyperaceaeEleocharis acutangula
CyperaceaeEleocharis variegata
CyperaceaeFimbristylis dichotoma
CyperaceaeFuirena leptostachya var. leptostachya
CyperaceaeFuirena pachyrrhiza var. pachyrrhiza
CyperaceaeFuirena pubescens
CyperaceaeFuirena stricta var. stricta
CyperaceaeIsolepis fluitans
CyperaceaeKyllinga alba
CyperaceaeKyllinga erecta var. erecta
CyperaceaeKyllinga intricata
CyperaceaeKyllinga melanosperma
CyperaceaeKyllingiella microcephala
CyperaceaeLipocarpha chinensis
CyperaceaeLipocarpha nana
CyperaceaeLipocarpha rehmannii
CyperaceaePycreus macranthus
CyperaceaePycreus muricatus
CyperaceaePycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus
CyperaceaeRhynchospora candida
CyperaceaeRhynchospora gracillima subsp. subquadrata
CyperaceaeRhynchospora rugosa subsp. brownii
CyperaceaeSchoenoplectus confusus
CyperaceaeSchoenoplectus muricinux
CyperaceaeSchoenoplectus senegalensis
CyperaceaeScleria bambariensis var. bambariensis
CyperaceaeScleria flexuosa
CyperaceaeScleria foliosa
CyperaceaeScleria pergracilis
CyperaceaeScleria pooides
CyperaceaeScleria rehmannii
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea cochleari-apiculata
DipsacaceaeScabiosa columbaria
DracaenaceaeSansevieria aethiopica
DroseraceaeDrosera burkeana
EbenaceaeEuclea natalensis subsp. acutifolia
EbenaceaeEuclea schimperi
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon africanum
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon buchananii
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon cinereum
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon matopense
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon pictum
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon setaceum
EriospermaceaeEriospermum flagelliforme
EriospermaceaeEriospermum porphyrovalve
ErythroxylaceaeErythroxylum emarginatum
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha allenii
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha brachiata
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha caperonioides
EuphorbiaceaeCroton gratissimus var. gratissimus
EuphorbiaceaeCroton pseudopulchellus
EuphorbiaceaeErythrococca trichogyne var. trichogyne
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia eylesii
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia griseola subsp. griseola
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia inaequilatera var. inaequilatera
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia matabelensis
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia neopolycnemoides
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia schinzii
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia trichadenia var. gibbsiae
EuphorbiaceaeJatropha erythropoda
EuphorbiaceaeTragia prionoides
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeAfzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBurkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeCassia abbreviata (agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista biensis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista stricta
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePeltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia burkei
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia amara subsp. sericocephala
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeDichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeElephantorrhiza burkei
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeElephantorrhiza elephantina
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeElephantorrhiza goetzei subsp. goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene nyassana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria anthyllopsis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria macrocarpa subsp. matopoensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium barbatum var. argyreum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema burkei
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema nutans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema psoraleoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina latissima
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigastrum costatum subsp. macrum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera daleoides var. daleoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera eylesiana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera hewittii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera hilaris
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera melanadenia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeKotschya capitulifera var. capitulifera
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeLotononis listii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeLotononis stipulosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMacrotyloma africanum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMacrotyloma axillare var. axillare
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMacrotyloma daltonii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeNeonotonia wightii subsp. wightii var. longicauda
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeOtoptera burchellii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia caribaea var. caribaea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia clivorum subsp. pycnantha
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeStylosanthes fruticosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia linearis (agg.)
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia longipes var. longipes
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia lupinifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia rhodesica var. evansii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna oblongifolia var. parviflora
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna pygmaea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeZornia glochidiata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeZornia milneana
GentianaceaeExacum oldenlandioides
GentianaceaeFaroa amara
GentianaceaeSebaea minuta
GentianaceaeSebaea pentandra var. burchellii
GeraniaceaeGeranium ocellatum
GeraniaceaeMonsonia angustifolia
GeraniaceaeMonsonia burkeana
GeraniaceaePelargonium apetalum
GisekiaceaeGisekia pharnaceoides var. pharnaceoides
HaloragaceaeLaurembergia repens subsp. brachypoda
HeteropyxidaceaeHeteropyxis dehniae
HeteropyxidaceaeHeteropyxis natalensis
HyacinthaceaeBowiea volubilis
HyacinthaceaeDipcadi viride
HyacinthaceaeLedebouria hyacinthina
HyacinthaceaeLedebouria leptophylla
HyacinthaceaeLedebouria revoluta
HyacinthaceaeOrnithogalum tenuifolium subsp. tenuifolium
HydrocharitaceaeOttelia ulvifolia
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis rigidula
IcacinaceaeApodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
IridaceaeBabiana hypogea
IridaceaeFerraria glutinosa
IridaceaeFreesia grandiflora
IridaceaeGladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
IridaceaeGladiolus melleri
IridaceaeGladiolus permeabilis subsp. edulis
IridaceaeLapeirousia erythrantha
IridaceaeLapeirousia setifolia
IridaceaeMoraea natalensis
JuncaceaeJuncus oxycarpus
KirkiaceaeKirkia acuminata
LamiaceaeAeollanthus buchnerianus
LamiaceaeAeollanthus rehmannii
LamiaceaeClerodendrum eriophyllum
LamiaceaeClerodendrum ternatum
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum sericeum
LamiaceaeHoslundia opposita
LamiaceaeLeonotis nepetifolia var. nepetifolia
LamiaceaeLeonotis ocymifolia var. ocymifolia
LamiaceaeLeucas glabrata
LamiaceaeLeucas martinicensis
LamiaceaeLeucas neuflizeana var. neuflizeana
LamiaceaeOcimum americanum / africanum (agg.)
LamiaceaeOcimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
LamiaceaePlectranthus bojeri
LamiaceaePlectranthus esculentus
LamiaceaePlectranthus hereroensis
LamiaceaePlectranthus montanus
LamiaceaePlectranthus neochilus
LamiaceaePycnostachys urticifolia
LamiaceaeRotheca wildii
LamiaceaeSyncolostemon linearis
LamiaceaeTetradenia riparia (agg.)
LamiaceaeTinnea zambesiaca
LamiaceaeVitex patula
LentibulariaceaeGenlisea africana
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia arenaria
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia firmula
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia gibba
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia livida
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia reflexa
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia subulata
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia tortilis
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia welwitschii
LinderniaceaeCraterostigma hirsutum
LinderniaceaeCraterostigma nummulariifolium
LinderniaceaeCraterostigma plantagineum
LinderniaceaeCrepidorhopalon spicatus
LinderniaceaeLindernia monroi
LinderniaceaeLindernia parviflora
LinderniaceaeLinderniella pulchella
LinderniaceaeLinderniella wilmsii
LinderniaceaeStemodiopsis rivae
LoganiaceaeStrychnos cocculoides
LoganiaceaeStrychnos madagascariensis
LoganiaceaeStrychnos potatorum
LoganiaceaeStrychnos spinosa
LoranthaceaeAgelanthus fuellebornii
LoranthaceaeAgelanthus pungu
LoranthaceaeTapinanthus quequensis
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella caroliniana
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella cernua
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella sarcocaulon
LycopodiaceaeLycopodium clavatum
LythraceaeNesaea aspera
LythraceaeNesaea cordata
LythraceaeRotala capensis
LythraceaeRotala filiformis
LythraceaeRotala tenella
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeCorchorus kirkii
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia monticola
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta angolensis
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta annua
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta pilosa var. tomentosa
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta rhomboidea
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta welwitschii (agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeAbutilon angulatum var. angulatum
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeAbutilon pycnodon
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeAzanza garckeana
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus aethiopicus var. ovatus
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus cannabinus
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus engleri
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus kirkii
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus meeusei
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus mutatus
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus pusillus
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus subreniformis
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus vitifolius subsp. vitifolius
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaePavonia procumbens
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeSida acuta
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeSida alba
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeSida cordifolia subsp. maculata
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeSida dregei
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeDombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeHermannia glanduligera
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeHermannia quartiniana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeMelhania acuminata var. acuminata
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeMelhania acuminata var. agnosta
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeWaltheria indica
MelastomataceaeAntherotoma debilis
MelastomataceaeAntherotoma naudinii
MeliaceaeTurraea nilotica
MeliaceaeTurraea obtusifolia
MenispermaceaeCissampelos mucronata
MenispermaceaeTinospora caffra
MolluginaceaeCorrigiola litoralis
MoraceaeFicus abutilifolia
MoraceaeFicus burkei
MoraceaeFicus glumosa
MoraceaeFicus ingens
MoraceaeFicus natalensis subsp. graniticola
MoraceaeFicus salicifolia
MoraceaeFicus sur
MoraceaeFicus verruculosa
MyrothamnaceaeMyrothamnus flabellifolius
MyrtaceaePsidium guajava
OchnaceaeOchna holstii
OchnaceaeOchna puberula
OchnaceaeOchna schweinfurthiana
OlacaceaeOlax dissitiflora
OlacaceaeXimenia caffra var. caffra
OleaceaeJasminum stenolobum
OleaceaeOlea europaea subsp. cuspidata
OleaceaeSchrebera alata
OnagraceaeEpilobium salignum
OnagraceaeLudwigia octovalvis subsp. brevisepala
OphioglossaceaeOphioglossum thomasii
OrchidaceaeAnsellia africana
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis buchananii
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis congoensis
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis pleistophylla subsp. pleistophylla
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
OrchidaceaeEulophia angolensis
OrchidaceaeEulophia coeloglossa
OrchidaceaeEulophia streptopetala
OrchidaceaeHabenaria disparilis
OrchidaceaeHabenaria filicornis
OrchidaceaeHabenaria galpinii
OrchidaceaeHabenaria nyikana subsp. nyikana
OrchidaceaeHabenaria schimperiana
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus milnei
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus welwitschii
OrchidaceaePlatycoryne affinis var. affinis
OrchidaceaePlatycoryne buchananiana
OrchidaceaeSatyrium buchananii
OrchidaceaeSatyrium macrophyllum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium trinerve
OrobanchaceaeAlectra sessiliflora var. sessiliflora
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera buchneroides
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera pusilliflora
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera randii
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera strictissima
OrobanchaceaeCycnium filicalyx
OrobanchaceaeRhamphicarpa brevipedicellata
OrobanchaceaeRhamphicarpa fistulosa
OrobanchaceaeSopubia mannii var. mannii
OrobanchaceaeSopubia mannii var. tenuifolia
OrobanchaceaeStriga asiatica
OrobanchaceaeStriga bilabiata
OrobanchaceaeStriga gesnerioides
OsmundaceaeOsmunda regalis
OxalidaceaeBiophytum umbraculum
OxalidaceaeOxalis corniculata
OxalidaceaeOxalis obliquifolia
OxalidaceaeOxalis semiloba subsp. semiloba
PassifloraceaeAdenia digitata
PassifloraceaeAdenia gummifera var. gummifera
PedaliaceaeCeratotheca triloba
PedaliaceaeSesamum alatum
PenaeaceaeOlinia vanguerioides
PhyllanthaceaeAntidesma venosum
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia mollis
PhyllanthaceaeFlueggea virosa subsp. virosa
PhyllanthaceaeMargaritaria discoidea var. nitida
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus graminicola
PhyllanthaceaePseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia (agg.)
PittosporaceaePittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
PlantaginaceaeLimnophila fluviatilis
PoaceaeAgrostis lachnantha
PoaceaeAlloteropsis semialata subsp. semialata
PoaceaeAndropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
PoaceaeAndropogon fastigiatus
PoaceaeAndropogon ligulatus
PoaceaeAristida adscensionis
PoaceaeAristida congesta
PoaceaeAristida denudata
PoaceaeArundinella nepalensis
PoaceaeBewsia biflora
PoaceaeBrachiaria bovonei
PoaceaeBrachiaria brizantha
PoaceaeBrachiaria nigropedata
PoaceaeCenchrus americanus
PoaceaeCenchrus macrourus
PoaceaeChloris pycnothrix
PoaceaeCymbopogon pospischilii
PoaceaeCynodon dactylon
PoaceaeDanthoniopsis pruinosa
PoaceaeDigitaria gazensis
PoaceaeDigitaria milanjiana
PoaceaeDigitaria velutina
PoaceaeEchinochloa jubata
PoaceaeEragrostis cilianensis
PoaceaeEragrostis cylindriflora
PoaceaeEragrostis hierniana
PoaceaeEragrostis hispida
PoaceaeEragrostis inamoena
PoaceaeEragrostis japonica
PoaceaeEragrostis nindensis
PoaceaeEragrostis paradoxa
PoaceaeEragrostis patentipilosa
PoaceaeEragrostis racemosa
PoaceaeEragrostis sclerantha subsp. villosipes
PoaceaeEragrostis viscosa
PoaceaeHemarthria altissima
PoaceaeHeteropogon contortus
PoaceaeHyparrhenia nyassae
PoaceaeHyperthelia dissoluta
PoaceaeIschaemum afrum
PoaceaeLoudetia flavida
PoaceaeLoudetia simplex
PoaceaeMelinis macrochaeta
PoaceaeMelinis repens subsp. repens
PoaceaeMelinis subglabra
PoaceaeMicrochloa caffra
PoaceaeMicrochloa kunthii
PoaceaeMonocymbium ceresiiforme
PoaceaeOplismenus burmannii
PoaceaeOplismenus hirtellus
PoaceaePanicum maximum
PoaceaePanicum subalbidum
PoaceaePerotis patens
PoaceaeSacciolepis chevalieri
PoaceaeSacciolepis spiciformis
PoaceaeSacciolepis typhura
PoaceaeSchizachyrium brevifolium
PoaceaeSetaria lindenbergiana
PoaceaeSetaria petiolata
PoaceaeSetaria sphacelata
PoaceaeSetaria verticillata
PoaceaeSporobolus festivus
PoaceaeSporobolus pyramidalis
PoaceaeSporobolus stapfianus
PoaceaeStereochlaena cameronii
PoaceaeThemeda triandra
PoaceaeTricholaena monachne
PoaceaeTristachya nodiglumis
PoaceaeUrochloa panicoides
PolygalaceaePolygala africana
PolygalaceaePolygala welwitschii subsp. pygmaea
PolygalaceaeSecuridaca longepedunculata
PolygonaceaePersicaria madagascariensis
PolygonaceaePersicaria senegalensis
PolygonaceaeRumex sagittatus
PortulacaceaeAnacampseros rhodesica
PortulacaceaeAnacampseros subnuda
PortulacaceaePortulaca hereroensis
PortulacaceaePortulaca kermesina
PortulacaceaePortulaca rhodesiana
PortulacaceaeTalinum caffrum
PortulacaceaeTalinum tenuissimum
PrimulaceaeAnagallis pumila
ProteaceaeFaurea saligna
ProteaceaeProtea gaguedi
PtaeroxylaceaePtaeroxylon obliquum
PteridaceaeActiniopteris dimorpha subsp. dimorpha
RanunculaceaeClematis brachiata
RanunculaceaeClematis villosa subsp. stanleyi
RhamnaceaeHelinus integrifolius
RhamnaceaeZiziphus mucronata (agg.)
RubiaceaeAgathisanthemum bojeri (agg.)
RubiaceaeAnthospermum herbaceum
RubiaceaeAnthospermum rigidum subsp. pumilum
RubiaceaeCoptosperma neurophyllum
RubiaceaeCoptosperma rhodesiacum
RubiaceaeCordylostigma virgatum
RubiaceaeFadogia tetraquetra var. grandiflora
RubiaceaeKohautia aspera
RubiaceaeKohautia caespitosa subsp. brachyloba
RubiaceaeKohautia subverticillata subsp. subverticillata
RubiaceaeOldenlandia corymbosa var. caespitosa
RubiaceaeOldenlandia herbacea (agg.)
RubiaceaeOldenlandia lancifolia var. scabridula
RubiaceaePavetta eylesii
RubiaceaePentas angustifolia
RubiaceaePsydrax livida
RubiaceaePygmaeothamnus zeyheri var. zeyheri
RubiaceaeRichardia scabra
RubiaceaeSericanthe andongensis subsp. engleri
RubiaceaeSpermacoce arvensis
RubiaceaeSpermacoce pusilla
RubiaceaeSpermacoce senensis
RubiaceaeTapiphyllum velutinum
RubiaceaeVangueria infausta subsp. infausta
RubiaceaeVangueria proschii
RubiaceaeVangueria randii subsp. randii
RutaceaeCalodendrum capense
RutaceaeVepris reflexa
RutaceaeZanthoxylum capense
SalicaceaeDovyalis zeyheri
SalicaceaeFlacourtia indica
SalicaceaeHomalium dentatum
SantalaceaeOsyris lanceolata
SantalaceaeThesium goetzeanum
SantalaceaeViscum combreticola
SantalaceaeViscum menyharthii
SantalaceaeViscum tuberculatum
SapindaceaeAllophylus rubifolius var. rubifolius
SapindaceaePappea capensis
SapotaceaeMimusops zeyheri
ScrophulariaceaeJamesbrittenia albobadia
ScrophulariaceaeNemesia fruticans
ScrophulariaceaeSelago lacunosa
ScrophulariaceaeSutera debilis
ScrophulariaceaeZaluzianskya tropicalis
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella dregei
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella mittenii
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes buchananii
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes hirta (agg.)
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes multifida
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes viridis var. glauca
SinopteridaceaeDoryopteris concolor
SinopteridaceaePellaea boivinii var. boivinii
SinopteridaceaePellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
SinopteridaceaePellaea dura var. dura
SolanaceaeNicandra physalodes
SolanaceaeSolanum campylacanthum
SolanaceaeSolanum retroflexum
SolanaceaeWithania somnifera
StilbaceaeNuxia congesta
StilbaceaeNuxia oppositifolia
ThelypteridaceaeChristella gueinziana
ThelypteridaceaeThelypteris confluens
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia capitata
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia microcephala
TurneraceaeTricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
UlmaceaeCeltis africana
UlmaceaeTrema orientalis
UrticaceaeGirardinia diversifolia
UrticaceaePouzolzia mixta
VahliaceaeVahlia capensis subsp. vulgaris var. vulgaris
VelloziaceaeXerophyta humilis
VelloziaceaeXerophyta villosa
VerbenaceaeLantana camara
VerbenaceaeLantana moldenkei
VerbenaceaeLantana rugosa
VerbenaceaeLippia javanica
VerbenaceaeLippia woodii
VerbenaceaePriva flabelliformis
VitaceaeCissus cornifolia
VitaceaeCissus quadrangularis
VitaceaeCyphostemma buchananii
VitaceaeCyphostemma milleri
VitaceaeRhoicissus tridentata
XyridaceaeXyris capensis
XyridaceaeXyris congensis
XyridaceaeXyris rehmannii

Number of records found: 718


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-20

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2020). Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Besna Kobila.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=57, retrieved 1 June 2020

Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use