Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa

Results for Location: 168 (Chimanimani National Reserve (Reserva Nacional de Chimanimani))

This is a list of unique taxa recorded from this location. It includes all records whether the particular plant has been planted or not.

Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column

Family Name
AcanthaceaeAsystasia gangetica subsp. micrantha
AcanthaceaeBarleria spinulosa subsp. spinulosa
AcanthaceaeBarleria ventricosa
AcanthaceaeBlepharis maderaspatensis
AcanthaceaeBrillantaisia cicatricosa
AcanthaceaeDicliptera carvalhoi subsp. carvalhoi
AcanthaceaeDyschoriste trichocalyx subsp. verticillaris
AcanthaceaeHypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
AcanthaceaeIsoglossa milanjiensis
AcanthaceaeJusticia betonica
AcanthaceaeJusticia nyassana
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum subviscosum
AcanthaceaeRuellia cordata
AcanthaceaeThunbergia alata
AcanthaceaeThunbergia lancifolia
AchariaceaeRawsonia lucida
AdiantaceaeAdiantum incisum
AdiantaceaeAdiantum lunulatum
AdiantaceaeVittaria isoetifolia
AmaranthaceaeAerva lanata
AmaranthaceaeAlternanthera nodiflora
AmaranthaceaeAlternanthera pungens
AmaranthaceaeCentemopsis gracilenta
AmaranthaceaeChenopodium ambrosioides
AmaryllidaceaeCrinum macowanii
AmaryllidaceaeCryptostephanus vansonii
AmaryllidaceaeCyrtanthus galpinii
AmaryllidaceaeCyrtanthus rhodesianus
AmaryllidaceaeScadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
AmaryllidaceaeTulbaghia alliacea
AnacardiaceaeLannea discolor
AnacardiaceaeLannea edulis var. edulis
AnacardiaceaeSclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra
AnacardiaceaeSearsia chirindensis
AnacardiaceaeSearsia dentata
AnacardiaceaeSearsia longipes var. longipes
AnemiaceaeAnemia simii
AnemiaceaeMohria lepigera
AnemiaceaeMohria nudiuscula
AnemiaceaeMohria vestita
AnnonaceaeAnnona senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
AnnonaceaeArtabotrys brachypetalus
AnnonaceaeHexalobus monopetalus (agg.)
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum galpinii (agg.)
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum pygmaeum subsp. rhodesianum
AphloiaceaeAphloia theiformis
ApiaceaeAlepidea peduncularis
ApiaceaeCentella asiatica
ApiaceaeCentella obtriangularis
ApiaceaeDiplolophium buchananii subsp. swynnertonii
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha arborescens var. montana
ApiaceaeHydrocotyle sibthorpioides
ApiaceaeSteganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeAncylobotrys petersiana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeCarissa bispinosa subsp. zambesiensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeDictyophleba lucida
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeDiplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeLandolphia kirkii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeMascarenhasia arborescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeSaba comorensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeTabernaemontana elegans
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeTabernaemontana stapfiana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias cucullata subsp. scabrifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias graminifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAspidoglossum glabellum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum viminale subsp. viminale
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeGlossostelma carsonii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeGomphocarpus fruticosus subsp. fruticosus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeGomphocarpus swynnertonii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeMargaretta rosea subsp. whytei
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaePachycarpus chirindensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeSecamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeSisyranthus rhodesicus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeStathmostelma pauciflorum
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeCryptolepis oblongifolia
AquifoliaceaeIlex mitis var. mitis
AraceaeColocasia esculenta
AraceaeGonatopus angustus
AraceaeGonatopus boivinii
AraceaeStylochaeton natalensis subsp. natalensis
AraceaeZamioculcas zamiifolia
AraliaceaeCussonia arborea
AraliaceaeCussonia spicata
AraliaceaeSchefflera umbellifera
ArecaceaePhoenix reclinata
ArecaceaeRaphia farinifera
AsparagaceaeAsparagus chimanimanensis
AsparagaceaeAsparagus falcatus var. falcatus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus setaceus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus virgatus
AsphodelaceaeAloe arborescens
AsphodelaceaeAloe chabaudii var. chabaudii
AsphodelaceaeAloe excelsa var. excelsa
AsphodelaceaeAloe hazeliana var. hazeliana
AsphodelaceaeAloe hazeliana var. howmanii
AsphodelaceaeAloe munchii
AsphodelaceaeAloe plowesii
AsphodelaceaeAloe swynnertonii
AsphodelaceaeAloe wildii
AsphodelaceaeBulbine latifolia
AsphodelaceaeDianella ensifolia
AsphodelaceaeKniphofia linearifolia
AsphodelaceaeKniphofia splendida
AsphodelaceaeTrachyandra saltii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium aethiopicum (agg.)
AspleniaceaeAsplenium formosum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium friesiorum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium protensum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium rutifolium
AspleniaceaeAsplenium stuhlmannii
AsteraceaeAcanthospermum australe
AsteraceaeAdenostemma viscosum
AsteraceaeAgeratum conyzoides
AsteraceaeAnisopappus kirkii
AsteraceaeAspilia mossambicensis
AsteraceaeAspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
AsteraceaeAster harveyanus subsp. nyikensis
AsteraceaeAthrixia rosmarinifolia var. rosmarinifolia
AsteraceaeBerkheya zeyheri
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa
AsteraceaeBidens schimperi
AsteraceaeBlumea axillaris
AsteraceaeBothriocline inyangana var. inyangana
AsteraceaeChrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
AsteraceaeCineraria deltoidea
AsteraceaeCineraria pulchra
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. rubens
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. sarcobasis
AsteraceaeEmilia coccinea
AsteraceaeEmilia discifolia
AsteraceaeErigeron bonariensis (agg.)
AsteraceaeErythrocephalum zambesianum
AsteraceaeGalinsoga parviflora
AsteraceaeGerbera piloselloides
AsteraceaeGerbera viridifolia subsp. viridifolia
AsteraceaeGutenbergia westii
AsteraceaeHaplocarpha scaposa
AsteraceaeHelichrysum adenocarpum subsp. adenocarpum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum africanum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum aureum var. monocephalum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum buchananii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum lepidissimum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum moorei
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nitens subsp. nitens
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
AsteraceaeHelichrysum panduratum var. panduratum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum panduratum var. transvaalense
AsteraceaeHelichrysum stenopterum
AsteraceaeHypericophyllum compositarum
AsteraceaeKleinia chimanimaniensis
AsteraceaeLaggera crispata
AsteraceaeLaunaea rarifolia var. rarifolia
AsteraceaeLopholaena brickellioides
AsteraceaeMacledium kirkii subsp. kirkii
AsteraceaeMacledium sessiliflorum
AsteraceaeMikania sp.
AsteraceaeNidorella aegyptiaca
AsteraceaeNidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium luteo-album
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium oligandrum
AsteraceaeSchistostephium crataegifolium
AsteraceaeSchistostephium heptalobum
AsteraceaeSchistostephium oxylobum
AsteraceaeSenecio aetfatensis
AsteraceaeSenecio deltoideus
AsteraceaeSenecio gazensis
AsteraceaeSenecio hochstetteri
AsteraceaeSenecio oxyriifolius
AsteraceaeSenecio proprior
AsteraceaeSenecio tamoides
AsteraceaeSenecio venosus
AsteraceaeSonchus friesii var. integer
AsteraceaeSpilanthes mauritiana
AsteraceaeStomatanthes africanus
AsteraceaeTagetes minuta
AsteraceaeTolpis capensis
AsteraceaeTridax procumbens
AsteraceaeVernonanthura polyanthes
AsteraceaeVernonia glaberrima
AsteraceaeVernonia glabra var. glabra
AsteraceaeVernonia muelleri subsp. muelleri
AsteraceaeVernonia natalensis
AsteraceaeVernonia wollastonii
AsteraceaeXanthium strumarium
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens cecilii subsp. cecilii
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens salpinx
BegoniaceaeBegonia sonderiana
BehniaceaeBehnia reticulata
BignoniaceaeKigelia africana
BlechnaceaeBlechnum attenuatum
BlechnaceaeBlechnum capense
BlechnaceaeBlechnum tabulare
BoraginaceaeTrichodesma zeylanicum
BurseraceaeCommiphora africana (agg.)
CactaceaeOpuntia ficus-indica
CactaceaeRhipsalis baccifera
CampanulaceaeCyphia mazoensis
CampanulaceaeLobelia cobaltica
CampanulaceaeLobelia erinus
CampanulaceaeLobelia fervens subsp. fervens
CampanulaceaeLobelia goetzei
CampanulaceaeMonopsis decipiens
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia abyssinica
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia capillacea subsp. tenuior
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia capitata
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia napiformis
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia subaphylla subsp. scoparia
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia undulata
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia virgata
CapparaceaeBoscia salicifolia
CapparaceaeMaerua juncea subsp. crustata
CaryophyllaceaeDrymaria cordata var. cordata
CaryophyllaceaeSilene burchellii var. angustifolia
CelastraceaeGymnosporia senegalensis
CelastraceaeMystroxylon aethiopicum subsp. schlechteri
CelastraceaePterocelastrus echinatus
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari curatellifolia
ClusiaceaeGarcinia buchananii
ClusiaceaeHarungana madagascariensis
ClusiaceaePsorospermum febrifugum
ColchicaceaeGloriosa superba
CombretaceaeCombretum adenogonium
CombretaceaeCombretum molle
CombretaceaeCombretum zeyheri
CombretaceaeTerminalia sericea
CommelinaceaeAneilema aequinoctiale
CommelinaceaeCommelina africana
CommelinaceaeCommelina aspera var. aspera
CommelinaceaeCommelina diffusa subsp. diffusa
CommelinaceaeCommelina pycnospatha
CommelinaceaeCyanotis barbata
CommelinaceaeCyanotis foecunda
CommelinaceaeMurdannia simplex
ConnaraceaeAgelaea pentagyna
ConvolvulaceaeEvolvulus alsinoides var. alsinoides
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea involucrata var. involucrata
ConvolvulaceaeJacquemontia tamnifolia
CrassulaceaeCrassula alticola
CrassulaceaeCrassula capitella subsp. nodulosa
CrassulaceaeCrassula lanceolata subsp. transvaalensis
CrassulaceaeCrassula setulosa var. setulosa
CrassulaceaeCrassula swaziensis subsp. swaziensis var. swaziensis
CrassulaceaeCrassula vaginata
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe lanceolata
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe velutina subsp. chimanimaniensis
CucurbitaceaeCoccinia adoensis
CucurbitaceaeMomordica foetida
CucurbitaceaePeponium chirindense
CucurbitaceaeZehneria minutiflora
CupressaceaeWiddringtonia nodiflora
CyatheaceaeCyathea dregei
CyperaceaeAscolepis capensis
CyperaceaeBulbostylis hispidula
CyperaceaeCarex spicato-paniculata
CyperaceaeColeochloa setifera
CyperaceaeCostularia natalensis
CyperaceaeCyperus involucratus
CyperaceaeFuirena stricta var. stricta
DennstaedtiaceaeBlotiella glabra
DennstaedtiaceaeBlotiella natalensis
DennstaedtiaceaePteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea dumetorum
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea quartiniana
DioscoreaceaeTacca leontopetaloides
DipsacaceaeScabiosa columbaria
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes engleri
DracaenaceaeDracaena mannii
DroseraceaeDrosera dielsiana
DroseraceaeDrosera madagascariensis
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris athamantica
EbenaceaeDiospyros natalensis subsp. natalensis
EbenaceaeDiospyros whyteana
EbenaceaeEuclea natalensis subsp. obovata
EquisetaceaeEquisetum ramosissimum subsp. ramosissimum
EricaceaeErica hexandra
EricaceaeErica johnstoniana
EricaceaeErica lanceolifera
EricaceaeErica pleiotricha
EricaceaeErica silvatica
EricaceaeErica simii
EriocaulaceaeMesanthemum africanum
EriocaulaceaeSyngonanthus welwitschii
EriospermaceaeEriospermum flagelliforme
EriospermaceaeEriospermum mackenii subsp. phippsii
ErythroxylaceaeErythroxylum emarginatum
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha brachiata
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha chirindica
EuphorbiaceaeChrozophora plicata
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia crebrifolia
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia graniticola
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia heterophylla
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia hirta
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia ingens
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia matabelensis
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga capensis
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga mellifera
EuphorbiaceaeRicinus communis var. communis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeAfzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBauhinia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBauhinia petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia utilis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBurkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista polytricha var. polytricha
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista wittei
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeErythrophleum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeErythrophleum suaveolens
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeJulbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePiliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna obtusifolia
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna occidentalis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeTylosema fassoglense
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia pentagona
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia polyacantha subsp. campylacantha
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia adianthifolia
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia gummifera
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeDichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeElephantorrhiza goetzei subsp. goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeEntada abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeNewtonia buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAbrus precatorius subsp. africanus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene aphylla
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene grandistipulata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene megalophylla
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene mimosifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene nodulosa var. nodulosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCraibia brevicaudata subsp. baptistarum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria alexandri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria anthyllopsis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria caudata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria cephalotes
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria cleomifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria gazensis subsp. gazensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria phylicoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia arbutifolia subsp. arbutifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia boehmii subsp. boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia lactea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDecorsea schlechteri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema pauciflorum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema psoraleoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina latissima
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina lysistemon
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera cecilii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera lyallii subsp. lyallii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera paniculata subsp. gazensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeKotschya thymodora subsp. thymodora
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeLotus wildii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMucuna coriacea subsp. irritans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeOrmocarpum trichocarpum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeOtholobium foliosum subsp. gazense
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePearsonia mesopontica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePericopsis angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePleurolobus gangeticus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePolhillides velutina
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. polyanthus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia monophylla
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia stipata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeSesbania sesban var. nubica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeSphenostylis erecta subsp. erecta
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia longipes var. drummondii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna gazensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna schlechteri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna vexillata var. angustifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeXeroderris stuhlmannii
GentianaceaeAnthocleista grandiflora
GentianaceaeCanscora alata
GentianaceaeChironia gratissima
GentianaceaeExacum oldenlandioides
GentianaceaeSebaea grandis
GentianaceaeSebaea leiostyla
GeraniaceaePelargonium luridum
GerrardinaceaeGerrardina eylesiana
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus grandis subsp. septentrionalis
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus hirticapsa
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus sp.nov. aff. S. grandis
GleicheniaceaeDicranopteris linearis
GleicheniaceaeGleichenia polypodioides
GleicheniaceaeSticherus umbraculiferus
HeteropyxidaceaeHeteropyxis dehniae
HyacinthaceaeAlbuca abyssinica
HyacinthaceaeAlbuca kirkii
HyacinthaceaeDipcadi viride
HyacinthaceaeDrimia altissima
HyacinthaceaeDrimia elata
HyacinthaceaeMerwilla lazulina
HyacinthaceaeOrnithogalum tenuifolium subsp. tenuifolium
HyacinthaceaeSchizocarphus nervosus
HydrostachyaceaeHydrostachys polymorpha
HymenophyllaceaeHymenophyllum kuhnii
HymenophyllaceaeHymenophyllum tunbridgense
HymenophyllaceaePolyphlebium borbonicum
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis filiformis
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis sp. A (as per FZ 12-3)
IcacinaceaeCassinopsis tinifolia
IridaceaeAristea ecklonii
IridaceaeDietes iridioides
IridaceaeGladiolus atropurpureus
IridaceaeGladiolus crassifolius
IridaceaeGladiolus melleri
IridaceaeGladiolus mossambicensis
IridaceaeGladiolus zimbabweensis
IridaceaeHesperantha ballii
IridaceaeMoraea stricta
IridaceaeRadinosiphon leptostachya
LamiaceaeAeollanthus buchnerianus
LamiaceaeAeollanthus rehmannii
LamiaceaeAeollanthus serpiculoides
LamiaceaeAeollanthus viscosus
LamiaceaeClerodendrum ternatum
LamiaceaeColeus caudatus
LamiaceaeColeus sessilifolius
LamiaceaeEquilabium laxiflorum
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum dissitifolium
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum villosum
LamiaceaeLeonotis ocymifolia var. raineriana
LamiaceaeLeucas milanjiana
LamiaceaeOcimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
LamiaceaePlectranthus autranii
LamiaceaePlectranthus chimanimanensis
LamiaceaePlectranthus swynnertonii
LamiaceaePlectranthus thyrsoideus
LamiaceaePycnostachys urticifolia
LamiaceaeRotheca myricoides
LamiaceaeStachys aethiopica
LamiaceaeSyncolostemon bracteosus
LamiaceaeSyncolostemon flabellifolius
LamiaceaeSyncolostemon oritrephes
LamiaceaeTetradenia riparia
LamiaceaeTetradenia riparia (agg.)
LamiaceaeTinnea zambesiaca
LamiaceaeVitex doniana
LamiaceaeVitex payos
LauraceaeCassytha filiformis
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia livida
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia pentadactyla
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia subulata
LinderniaceaeCrepidorhopalon spicatus
LinderniaceaeStemodiopsis buchananii var. pubescens
LinderniaceaeStemodiopsis rivae
LinderniaceaeTorenia thouarsii
LindsaeaceaeLindsaea odorata
LoganiaceaeStrychnos lucens
LoganiaceaeStrychnos madagascariensis
LoganiaceaeStrychnos spinosa
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum acrostichoides
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum macropodium
LoranthaceaeHelixanthera woodii
LycopodiaceaeHuperzia gnidioides
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella cernua
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella sarcocaulon
LygodiaceaeLygodium kerstenii
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeCorchorus asplenifolius
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta pilosa (agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta pilosa var. glabrescens
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta welwitschii (agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus burtt-davyi
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus physaloides
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus shirensis
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus surattensis
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeSida acuta
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeUrena lobata
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeDombeya burgessiae
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeSterculia quinqueloba
MelastomataceaeAntherotoma naudinii
MelastomataceaeAntherotoma senegambiensis var. senegambiensis
MelastomataceaeDissotis princeps var. princeps
MelastomataceaeDissotis pulchra
MelastomataceaeDissotis swynnertonii
MelastomataceaeHeterotis canescens
MelastomataceaeTristemma mauritianum var. mauritianum
MeliaceaeEkebergia benguelensis
MeliaceaeEkebergia capensis
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica (agg.)
MelianthaceaeBersama swynnertonii
MenispermaceaeCissampelos mucronata
MenispermaceaeTinospora caffra
MolluginaceaeCorrigiola drymarioides
MolluginaceaeGlinus lotoides var. virens
MoraceaeFicus abutilifolia
MoraceaeFicus craterostoma
MoraceaeFicus ingens
MoraceaeFicus sur
MoraceaeTrilepisium madagascariense
MyricaceaeMorella chimanimaniana
MyricaceaeMorella pilulifera
MyrothamnaceaeMyrothamnus flabellifolius
MyrsinaceaeMaesa lanceolata
MyrsinaceaeMyrsine africana
MyrsinaceaeRapanea melanophloeos
MyrtaceaeEugenia malangensis
MyrtaceaeEugenia natalitia
MyrtaceaePsidium guajava
MyrtaceaeSyzygium cordatum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. afromontanum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. guineense
MyrtaceaeSyzygium masukuense subsp. pachyphyllum
NephrolepidaceaeNephrolepis biserrata
NephrolepidaceaeNephrolepis undulata
OchnaceaeBrackenridgea zanguebarica
OchnaceaeOchna gambleoides
OchnaceaeOchna holstii
OchnaceaeOchna macrocalyx
OchnaceaeOchna natalitia
OlacaceaeOlax dissitiflora
OlacaceaeXimenia americana var. microphylla
OlacaceaeXimenia caffra var. caffra
OleaceaeChionanthus battiscombei
OleaceaeJasminum stenolobum
OleaceaeOlea chimanimani
OleandraceaeOleandra distenta
OnagraceaeLudwigia octovalvis subsp. sessiliflora
OpiliaceaeOpilia amentacea
OrchidaceaeAerangis appendiculata
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis parviflora
OrchidaceaeAngraecum minus
OrchidaceaeAnsellia africana
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis pleistophylla subsp. pleistophylla
OrchidaceaeBrownleea maculata
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum elliotii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum fuscum var. melinostachyum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum intertextum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum maximum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum sandersonii subsp. sandersonii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum scaberulum
OrchidaceaeCalyptrochilum christyanum
OrchidaceaeCynorkis anisoloba
OrchidaceaeCynorkis debilis
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis arcuata subsp. arcuata
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
OrchidaceaeDisa aconitoides subsp. concinna
OrchidaceaeDisa baurii
OrchidaceaeDisa fragrans subsp. fragrans
OrchidaceaeEulophia cucullata
OrchidaceaeEulophia livingstoniana
OrchidaceaeEulophia longisepala
OrchidaceaeEulophia norlindhii
OrchidaceaeEulophia petersii
OrchidaceaeEulophia subsaprophytica
OrchidaceaeEulophia venulosa
OrchidaceaeGoodyera afzelii
OrchidaceaeLiparis bowkeri
OrchidaceaeMicrocoelia exilis
OrchidaceaeNeobolusia ciliata
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus mechowii
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus odontoglossus
OrchidaceaePolystachya adansoniae
OrchidaceaePolystachya concreta
OrchidaceaePolystachya cultriformis
OrchidaceaePolystachya dendrobiiflora
OrchidaceaePolystachya fusiformis
OrchidaceaePolystachya transvaalensis
OrchidaceaePolystachya valentina
OrchidaceaePolystachya zambesiaca
OrchidaceaeRangaeris muscicola
OrchidaceaeSatyrium chlorocorys
OrchidaceaeStenoglottis zambesiaca
OrchidaceaeTridactyle bicaudata
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tridactylites
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tridentata
OrobanchaceaeAlectra picta
OrobanchaceaeAlectra sessiliflora var. senegalensis
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera chimanimaniensis
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera subglabra
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera wildii
OrobanchaceaeCycnium adonense subsp. adonense
OrobanchaceaeGerardiina angolensis
OrobanchaceaeGraderia scabra
OrobanchaceaeSopubia mannii var. mannii
OrobanchaceaeSopubia mannii var. tenuifolia
OrobanchaceaeStriga bilabiata
OsmundaceaeOsmunda regalis
OsmundaceaeTodea barbara
OxalidaceaeBiophytum umbraculum
OxalidaceaeOxalis semiloba subsp. semiloba
PandanaceaePandanus livingstonianus
PassifloraceaeAdenia digitata
PassifloraceaeAdenia gummifera var. gummifera
PassifloraceaeBasananthe pseudostipulata
PassifloraceaeBasananthe triloba
PenaeaceaeOlinia chimanimani
PeraceaeClutia sessilifolia
PhyllanthaceaeAntidesma venosum
PhyllanthaceaeAntidesma vogelianum
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides (agg.)
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia micrantha
PhyllanthaceaeCleistanthus schlechteri var. pubescens
PhyllanthaceaeFlueggea virosa subsp. virosa
PhyllanthaceaeHymenocardia acida var. acida
PhyllanthaceaeMargaritaria discoidea var. nitida
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus bernierianus var. glaber
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus hutchinsonianus
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus myrtaceus
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus nummulariifolius (agg.)
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus nummulariifolius var. nummulariifolius
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus reticulatus var. reticulatus
PhyllanthaceaePseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia (agg.)
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca lissopyrena
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca sansibarica
PhytolaccaceaePhytolacca octandra
PiperaceaePeperomia blanda var. leptostachya
PiperaceaePeperomia tetraphylla
PiperaceaePiper umbellatum
PittosporaceaePittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
PoaceaeCtenium concinnum
PoaceaeDanthoniopsis chimanimaniensis
PoaceaeDanthoniopsis pruinosa
PoaceaeElionurus muticus
PoaceaeEragrostis acraea
PoaceaeImperata cylindrica
PoaceaeLeptaspis zeylanica
PoaceaeMelinis repens subsp. repens
PoaceaeMicrochloa caffra
PoaceaeOxytenanthera abyssinica
PoaceaePhragmites mauritianus
PoaceaeRhytachne rottboellioides
PoaceaeSetaria megaphylla
PoaceaeThemeda triandra
PoaceaeTrachypogon spicatus
PoaceaeTrichopteryx stolziana
PoaceaeTristachya leucothrix
PodocarpaceaePodocarpus latifolius
PodocarpaceaePodocarpus milanjianus
PolygalaceaePolygala albida subsp. albida
PolygalaceaePolygala gazensis
PolygalaceaePolygala petitiana subsp. petitiana var. petitiana
PolygalaceaePolygala producta
PolygalaceaePolygala sphenoptera
PolygalaceaePolygala spicata
PolygalaceaePolygala wilmsii
PolygalaceaeSecuridaca longepedunculata
PolygonaceaePersicaria madagascariensis
PolypodiaceaeLepisorus excavatus
PolypodiaceaeLoxogramme abyssinica
PolypodiaceaeMicrosorum punctatum
PolypodiaceaeMicrosorum scolopendria
PolypodiaceaePleopeltis macrocarpa
ProteaceaeFaurea rochetiana
ProteaceaeFaurea rubriflora
ProteaceaeFaurea saligna
ProteaceaeLeucospermum saxosum
ProteaceaeProtea caffra subsp. gazensis
ProteaceaeProtea enervis
ProteaceaeProtea gaguedi
ProteaceaeProtea welwitschii
ProteaceaeProtea wentzeliana
PteridaceaeActiniopteris dimorpha subsp. dimorpha
PteridaceaePityrogramma argentea
PteridaceaePteris catoptera
PteridaceaePteris vittata
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes natalensis var. natalensis
RanunculaceaeAnemone transvaalensis
RanunculaceaeRanunculus multifidus
RestionaceaePlatycaulos quartziticola
RhizophoraceaeCassipourea malosana
RosaceaeAlchemilla kiwuensis
RubiaceaeAgathisanthemum bojeri (agg.)
RubiaceaeAidia micrantha var. msonju
RubiaceaeAnthospermum ammannioides
RubiaceaeAnthospermum herbaceum
RubiaceaeAnthospermum vallicola
RubiaceaeAnthospermum whyteanum
RubiaceaeBreonadia salicina
RubiaceaeCanthium inerme
RubiaceaeCanthium oligocarpum subsp. angustifolium
RubiaceaeCatunaregam taylorii
RubiaceaeCoptosperma neurophyllum
RubiaceaeCoptosperma supra-axillare
RubiaceaeCraterispermum schweinfurthii
RubiaceaeCremaspora triflora subsp. triflora
RubiaceaeCrossopteryx febrifuga
RubiaceaeDiodia sarmentosa
RubiaceaeEmpogona jenniferae
RubiaceaeEmpogona kirkii subsp. junodii
RubiaceaeEmpogona kirkii subsp. kirkii
RubiaceaeFadogia homblei
RubiaceaeGalopina circaeoides
RubiaceaeGardenia ternifolia subsp. jovis-tonantis var. goetzei
RubiaceaeHymenodictyon floribundum
RubiaceaeIxora narcissodora
RubiaceaeKeetia gueinzii
RubiaceaeKeetia venosa
RubiaceaeKohautia amatymbica
RubiaceaeLasianthus kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
RubiaceaeLeptactina benguelensis subsp. pubescens
RubiaceaeLeptactina delagoensis subsp. delagoensis
RubiaceaeMitrasacmopsis quadrivalvis
RubiaceaeMussaenda arcuata
RubiaceaeOldenlandia affinis var. fugax
RubiaceaeOldenlandia cana
RubiaceaeOldenlandia goreensis var. goreensis
RubiaceaeOldenlandia rupicola var. rupicola
RubiaceaeOtiophora inyangana subsp. inyangana
RubiaceaeOtiophora inyangana subsp. parvifolia
RubiaceaeOtiophora lanceolata
RubiaceaeOtiophora scabra subsp. scabra
RubiaceaeOxyanthus speciosus subsp. stenocarpus
RubiaceaePachystigma pygmaeum
RubiaceaePauridiantha symplocoides
RubiaceaePavetta umtalensis
RubiaceaePentanisia schweinfurthii
RubiaceaePentanisia sykesii subsp. otomerioides
RubiaceaePentas purpurea subsp. purpurea
RubiaceaePentas zanzibarica subsp. zanzibarica var. zanzibarica
RubiaceaePentodon pentandrus var. minor
RubiaceaePolysphaeria lanceolata var. lanceolata
RubiaceaePsychotria capensis subsp. capensis var. capensis
RubiaceaePsychotria mahonii
RubiaceaePsychotria zombamontana
RubiaceaePsydrax kraussioides
RubiaceaePsydrax livida
RubiaceaePyrostria bibracteata
RubiaceaeRichardia brasiliensis
RubiaceaeRichardia scabra
RubiaceaeRutidea orientalis
RubiaceaeRytigynia umbellulata
RubiaceaeSericanthe chimanimaniensis
RubiaceaeSpermacoce subvulgata var. subvulgata
RubiaceaeTarenna pavettoides subsp. affinis
RubiaceaeTricalysia coriacea subsp. angustifolia
RubiaceaeTricalysia pallens
RubiaceaeVangueria apiculata
RubiaceaeVangueria infausta subsp. infausta
RutaceaeToddalia asiatica
RutaceaeVepris nobilis
RutaceaeVepris reflexa
SalicaceaeFlacourtia indica
SantalaceaeOsyridicarpos schimperianus
SantalaceaeThesium chimanimaniense
SantalaceaeThesium dolichomeres
SantalaceaeThesium nigricans
SantalaceaeThesium pygmaeum
SantalaceaeThesium whyteanum
SapindaceaeBlighia unijugata
SapindaceaeCardiospermum halicacabum var. halicacabum
SapindaceaeDodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
SapindaceaeFilicium decipiens
SapindaceaeZanha golungensis
SapotaceaeChrysophyllum gorungosanum
SapotaceaeEnglerophytum magalismontanum
SapotaceaeSynsepalum brevipes
SchizaeaceaeSchizaea tenella
ScrophulariaceaeDiclis tenella
ScrophulariaceaeFreylinia tropica
ScrophulariaceaeSelago anatrichota
ScrophulariaceaeTeedia lucida
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella dregei
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella goudotiana var. abyssinica
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella mittenii
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes buchananii
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes multifida
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes viridis var. glauca
SinopteridaceaePellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
SinopteridaceaePellaea calomelanos var. swynnertoniana
SinopteridaceaePellaea doniana
SinopteridaceaePellaea dura var. dura
SinopteridaceaePellaea pectiniformis
SmilacaceaeSmilax anceps
SolanaceaeSolanum aculeatissimum
SolanaceaeSolanum campylacanthum
SolanaceaeSolanum retroflexum
StilbaceaeHalleria lucida
StilbaceaeNuxia oppositifolia
StrelitziaceaeStrelitzia caudata
TectariaceaeArthropteris monocarpa
TectariaceaeArthropteris orientalis
TectariaceaeTectaria gemmifera
ThelypteridaceaeAmpelopteris prolifera
ThelypteridaceaeThelypteris confluens
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia chrysantha
ThymelaeaceaePeddiea africana
ThymelaeaceaeSynaptolepis alternifolia
TurneraceaeTricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
UlmaceaeTrema orientale
UrticaceaeBoehmeria macrophylla
UrticaceaePouzolzia mixta
VelloziaceaeXerophyta argentea
VerbenaceaeLantana camara
VerbenaceaeLantana swynnertonii
VerbenaceaeLippia javanica
VerbenaceaeVerbena brasiliensis
VitaceaeAmpelocissus obtusata subsp. kirkiana
VitaceaeCissus cornifolia
VitaceaeCissus integrifolia
VitaceaeCissus petiolata
VitaceaeCyphostemma montanum
VitaceaeCyphostemma princeae
VitaceaeRhoicissus revoilii
VitaceaeRhoicissus rhomboidea
VitaceaeRhoicissus tomentosa
VitaceaeRhoicissus tridentata
XyridaceaeXyris asterotricha
XyridaceaeXyris congensis
XyridaceaeXyris erubescens
XyridaceaeXyris obscura
XyridaceaeXyris schliebenii
ZingiberaceaeAframomum albiflorum
ZingiberaceaeSiphonochilus aethiopicus
ZingiberaceaeSiphonochilus kirkii
ZingiberaceaeSiphonochilus kirkii - yellow-flowered form

Number of records found: 812


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-21

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2021). Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Chimanimani National Reserve (Reserva Nacional de Chimanimani).
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=168, retrieved 2 December 2021

Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use