Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa

Results for Location: 63 (Vumba area (and Burma Valley))

Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column

Family Name
AcanthaceaeAsystasia gangetica subsp. micrantha
AcanthaceaeBarleria aromatica
AcanthaceaeBarleria holstii
AcanthaceaeBarleria ventricosa
AcanthaceaeBrillantaisia cicatricosa
AcanthaceaeCrossandra puberula
AcanthaceaeDicliptera clinopodia
AcanthaceaeDicliptera extenta
AcanthaceaeDyschoriste trichocalyx subsp. verticillaris
AcanthaceaeHypoestes aristata
AcanthaceaeHypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
AcanthaceaeIsoglossa gregorii
AcanthaceaeIsoglossa milanjiensis
AcanthaceaeJusticia betonica
AcanthaceaeJusticia matammensis
AcanthaceaeJusticia nyassana
AcanthaceaeJusticia phyllostachys
AcanthaceaeJusticia striata
AcanthaceaeMellera lobulata
AcanthaceaeMimulopsis solmsii
AcanthaceaePhaulopsis imbricata subsp. imbricata
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum subviscosum
AcanthaceaeRuellia cordata
AcanthaceaeSclerochiton harveyanus
AcanthaceaeThunbergia alata
AcanthaceaeThunbergia natalensis
AcanthaceaeThunbergia oblongifolia
AcanthaceaeThunbergia usambarica
AchariaceaeKiggelaria africana
AchariaceaeRawsonia lucida
AdiantaceaeAdiantum hispidulum var. hispidulum
AdiantaceaeAdiantum lunulatum
AdiantaceaeAdiantum poiretii
AdiantaceaeAdiantum raddianum
AdiantaceaeVittaria guineensis var. orientalis
AdiantaceaeVittaria isoetifolia
AdiantaceaeVittaria volkensii
AgavaceaeFurcraea foetida
AlliaceaeNothoscordum borbonicum
AmaranthaceaeAchyranthes aspera var. sicula
AmaranthaceaeAlternanthera caracasana
AmaranthaceaeAmaranthus lividus subsp. polygonoides
AmaranthaceaeCentemopsis gracilenta
AmaranthaceaeChenopodium album
AmaranthaceaeChenopodium ambrosioides
AmaranthaceaeCyathula cylindrica
AmaranthaceaeCyathula uncinulata
AmaryllidaceaeBoophone disticha
AmaryllidaceaeCryptostephanus vansonii
AmaryllidaceaeScadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
AnacardiaceaeLannea edulis var. edulis
AnacardiaceaeMangifera indica
AnacardiaceaeRhus chirindensis
AnacardiaceaeRhus dentata
AnacardiaceaeRhus longipes var. longipes
AnacardiaceaeRhus natalensis
AnacardiaceaeRhus tomentosa
AnemiaceaeAnemia simii
AnemiaceaeMohria lepigera
AnemiaceaeMohria nudiuscula
AnemiaceaeMohria vestita
AnnonaceaeAnnona senegalensis subsp. senegalensis
AnnonaceaeArtabotrys brachypetalus
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum bowkeri
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum comosum
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum galpinii (agg.)
AphloiaceaeAphloia theiformis
ApiaceaeAlepidea peduncularis
ApiaceaeApium leptophyllum
ApiaceaeCentella asiatica
ApiaceaeDiplolophium buchananii subsp. swynnertonii
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha arborescens var. montana
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha sp. agg. (agg.)
ApiaceaeHydrocotyle mannii
ApiaceaeSanicula elata
ApiaceaeSteganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeCarissa bispinosa subsp. zambesiensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeCarissa spinarum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeDiplorhynchus condylocarpon
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeLandolphia kirkii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeRauvolfia caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeStrophanthus speciosus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeTabernaemontana stapfiana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias cucullata subsp. scabrifolia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum umtalense
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeGlossostelma carsonii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeHuernia hislopii subsp. hislopii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeMargaretta rosea subsp. whytei
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeSecamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeTylophora sp.no.2 cf. tenuipedunculata
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeCryptolepis oblongifolia
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeMondia whitei
AquifoliaceaeIlex mitis var. mitis
AraceaeColocasia esculenta
AraliaceaeCussonia arborea
AraliaceaeCussonia spicata
AraliaceaePolyscias fulva
AraliaceaeSchefflera goetzenii
AraliaceaeSchefflera umbellifera
ArecaceaePhoenix reclinata
ArecaceaeRaphia farinifera
AristolochiaceaeAristolochia littoralis
AsparagaceaeAsparagus asparagoides
AsparagaceaeAsparagus falcatus var. falcatus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus laricinus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus setaceus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus virgatus
AsphodelaceaeAloe arborescens
AsphodelaceaeAloe cameronii var. bondana
AsphodelaceaeAloe cameronii var. cameronii
AsphodelaceaeAloe excelsa var. excelsa
AsphodelaceaeAloe inyangensis var. kimberleyana
AsphodelaceaeAloe rhodesiana
AsphodelaceaeAloe swynnertonii
AsphodelaceaeBulbine latifolia
AsphodelaceaeKniphofia linearifolia
AspleniaceaeAsplenium aethiopicum (agg.)
AspleniaceaeAsplenium anisophyllum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium blastophorum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium boltonii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium ceii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium christii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium dregeanum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium erectum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium formosum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium friesiorum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium gemmiferum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium hypomelas
AspleniaceaeAsplenium inaequilaterale
AspleniaceaeAsplenium linckii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium lividum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium lobatum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium mannii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium monanthes
AspleniaceaeAsplenium preussii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium protensum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium rutifolium
AspleniaceaeAsplenium sandersonii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium simii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium stuhlmannii
AspleniaceaeAsplenium sulcatum
AspleniaceaeAsplenium theciferum
AsteraceaeAcanthospermum australe
AsteraceaeAdenostemma mauritianum
AsteraceaeAgeratum conyzoides
AsteraceaeAgeratum houstonianum
AsteraceaeAnisopappus kirkii
AsteraceaeAspilia mossambicensis
AsteraceaeAspilia pluriseta subsp. pluriseta
AsteraceaeAthrixia rosmarinifolia var. rosmarinifolia
AsteraceaeBerkheya setifera
AsteraceaeBerkheya zeyheri
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa
AsteraceaeBothriocline inyangana var. inyangana
AsteraceaeCentaurea cyanus
AsteraceaeCentratherum punctatum subsp. punctatum
AsteraceaeChrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
AsteraceaeCineraria pulchra
AsteraceaeConyza aegyptiaca
AsteraceaeConyza bonariensis (agg.)
AsteraceaeConyza gouanii
AsteraceaeConyza pinnata
AsteraceaeConyza sumatrensis
AsteraceaeCoreopsis lanceolata
AsteraceaeCotula australis
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum crepidioides
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. rubens
AsteraceaeDichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
AsteraceaeEmilia coccinea
AsteraceaeEmilia discifolia
AsteraceaeErigeron karvinskianus
AsteraceaeErythrocephalum zambesianum
AsteraceaeEuryops chrysanthemoides
AsteraceaeGalinsoga parviflora
AsteraceaeGalinsoga quadriradiata
AsteraceaeGerbera viridifolia subsp. viridifolia
AsteraceaeGnaphalium purpureum
AsteraceaeGutenbergia cordifolia var. marginata
AsteraceaeHelichrysum adenocarpum subsp. adenocarpum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum asperum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum buchananii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum cephaloideum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum kraussii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum lepidissimum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nitens subsp. nitens
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. oxyphyllum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum odoratissimum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum panduratum var. panduratum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum panduratum var. transvaalense
AsteraceaeHelichrysum schimperi
AsteraceaeHypochaeris radicata
AsteraceaeInula glomerata
AsteraceaeKleinia chimanimaniensis
AsteraceaeLactuca inermis
AsteraceaeMicroglossa pyrifolia
AsteraceaeMikania carteri
AsteraceaeMikaniopsis cissampelina
AsteraceaeNeojeffreya decurrens
AsteraceaeNidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
AsteraceaeOsteospermum monocephalum
AsteraceaePhymaspermum bolusii
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium luteo-album
AsteraceaePseudognaphalium oligandrum
AsteraceaeSchistostephium crataegifolium
AsteraceaeSchistostephium heptalobum
AsteraceaeSchistostephium oxylobum
AsteraceaeSenecio deltoideus
AsteraceaeSenecio gazensis
AsteraceaeSenecio inornatus
AsteraceaeSenecio latifolius
AsteraceaeSenecio macroglossus
AsteraceaeSenecio oxyriifolius
AsteraceaeSenecio purpureus
AsteraceaeSenecio ruwenzoriensis
AsteraceaeSenecio tamoides
AsteraceaeSenecio triactinus
AsteraceaeSigesbeckia orientalis
AsteraceaeSolanecio mannii
AsteraceaeSonchus friesii var. integer
AsteraceaeSonchus oleraceus
AsteraceaeSpilanthes mauritiana
AsteraceaeStomatanthes africanus
AsteraceaeTagetes minuta
AsteraceaeTolpis capensis
AsteraceaeTridax procumbens
AsteraceaeVernonanthura polyanthes
AsteraceaeVernonia adoensis (agg.)
AsteraceaeVernonia calvoana subsp. meridionalis
AsteraceaeVernonia colorata subsp. colorata
AsteraceaeVernonia galpinii
AsteraceaeVernonia glaberrima
AsteraceaeVernonia myriantha
AsteraceaeVernonia natalensis
AsteraceaeVernonia petersii
AsteraceaeVernonia wollastonii
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens cecilii subsp. cecilii
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens sylvicola
BehniaceaeBehnia reticulata
BignoniaceaeAmphilophium crucigerum
BignoniaceaeDolichandra unguis-cati
BignoniaceaeJacaranda mimosifolia
BignoniaceaeMarkhamia obtusifolia
BignoniaceaeMarkhamia zanzibarica
BignoniaceaePodranea brycei
BignoniaceaeTecomaria capensis subsp. capensis
BlechnaceaeBlechnum attenuatum
BlechnaceaeBlechnum tabulare
BoraginaceaeCynoglossum lanceolatum
BrassicaceaeCardamine africana
BrassicaceaeCardamine flexuosa
BrassicaceaeCoronopus didymus
BrassicaceaeLepidium bonariense
CactaceaeRhipsalis baccifera
CampanulaceaeLobelia erinus
CampanulaceaeLobelia goetzei
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia denticulata
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia madagascariensis
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia undulata
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia virgata
CannabaceaeCannabis sativa
CaprifoliaceaeSambucus canadensis
CaryophyllaceaeCerastium glomeratum
CaryophyllaceaeDrymaria cordata var. cordata
CaryophyllaceaeSagina apetala
CaryophyllaceaeStellaria media
CelastraceaeCatha edulis
CelastraceaeGymnosporia buxifolia
CelastraceaeGymnosporia harveyana subsp. harveyana
CelastraceaeGymnosporia senegalensis
CelastraceaeHippocratea goetzei
CelastraceaeMaytenus chasei
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari curatellifolia
ClusiaceaeGarcinia buchananii
ClusiaceaeHarungana madagascariensis
ClusiaceaeHypericum aethiopicum subsp. sonderi
ClusiaceaeHypericum peplidifolium
ClusiaceaeHypericum revolutum
ClusiaceaeHypericum roeperianum
ClusiaceaePsorospermum febrifugum
ColchicaceaeAndrocymbium striatum
ColchicaceaeGloriosa superba
CombretaceaeCombretum molle
CombretaceaeCombretum zeyheri
CombretaceaeTerminalia catappa
CommelinaceaeAneilema aequinoctiale
CommelinaceaeAneilema welwitschii
CommelinaceaeCommelina africana
CommelinaceaeCyanotis speciosa subsp. speciosa
CommelinaceaeGibasis pellucida
CommelinaceaeMurdannia simplex
CommelinaceaeTradescantia zebrina
ConnaraceaeAgelaea pentagyna
ConvolvulaceaeDichondra micrantha
ConvolvulaceaeHewittia malabarica
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea cairica var. cairica
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea indica var. acuminata
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea involucrata var. involucrata
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea obscura var. obscura
ConvolvulaceaeMerremia pinnata
CornaceaeCurtisia dentata
CrassulaceaeBryophyllum pinnatum
CrassulaceaeBryophyllum tubiflorum
CrassulaceaeCrassula alsinoides
CrassulaceaeCrassula alticola
CrassulaceaeCrassula capitella subsp. nodulosa
CrassulaceaeCrassula lanceolata subsp. transvaalensis
CrassulaceaeCrassula sarcocaulis subsp. sarcocaulis
CrassulaceaeCrassula sarmentosa
CrassulaceaeCrassula setulosa var. setulosa
CrassulaceaeCrassula swaziensis subsp. swaziensis var. swaziensis
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe crenata
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe lanceolata
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe luciae subsp. luciae
CucurbitaceaeCoccinia adoensis
CucurbitaceaeMomordica foetida
CucurbitaceaeOreosyce africana
CucurbitaceaePeponium chirindense
CucurbitaceaeZehneria minutiflora
CyatheaceaeCyathea dregei
CyatheaceaeCyathea manniana
CyatheaceaeCyathea thomsonii
CyperaceaeBulbostylis schoenoides
CyperaceaeCarex spicato-paniculata
CyperaceaeColeochloa setifera
CyperaceaeCyperus albostriatus
CyperaceaeCyperus cyperoides
CyperaceaeCyperus distans
CyperaceaeCyperus hemisphaericus
CyperaceaeKyllinga crassipes
CyperaceaeKyllinga squamulata
DavalliaceaeDavallia chaerophylloides
DennstaedtiaceaeBlotiella glabra
DennstaedtiaceaeBlotiella natalensis
DennstaedtiaceaeHistiopteris incisa
DennstaedtiaceaeHypolepis sparsisora
DennstaedtiaceaeMicrolepia speluncae
DennstaedtiaceaeMicrolepia strigosa
DennstaedtiaceaePteridium aquilinum subsp. capense
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea dumetorum
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea schimperiana
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea sylvatica
DipsacaceaeScabiosa columbaria
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes engleri
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes glaber
DracaenaceaeDracaena fragrans
DroseraceaeDrosera dielsiana
DryopteridaceaeDidymochlaena truncatula
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris kilemensis
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris manniana
DryopteridaceaeDryopteris pentheri
DryopteridaceaeMegalastrum lanuginosum
DryopteridaceaePolystichum zambesiacum
EbenaceaeDiospyros abyssinica subsp. abyssinica
EbenaceaeDiospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
EbenaceaeDiospyros natalensis subsp. nummularia
EbenaceaeDiospyros whyteana
EricaceaeErica hexandra
EriospermaceaeEriospermum mackenii subsp. mackenii
ErythroxylaceaeErythroxylum emarginatum
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha ornata
EuphorbiaceaeCroton sylvaticus
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia peplus
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia prostrata
EuphorbiaceaeHomalanthus populifolius
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga capensis
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga mellifera
EuphorbiaceaeNeoboutonia macrocalyx
EuphorbiaceaeRicinus communis var. communis
EuphorbiaceaeShirakiopsis elliptica
EuphorbiaceaeVernicia montana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBauhinia galpinii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBauhinia petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBauhinia variegata var. variegata
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia utilis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista absus
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeErythrophleum suaveolens
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeJulbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePiliostigma thonningii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna bicapsularis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna didymobotrya
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna septemtrionalis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeTylosema fassoglense
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia amythethophylla
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia mearnsii
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia podalyriifolia
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia adianthifolia
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia gummifera
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia schimperiana var. schimperiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeDichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeLeucaena leucocephala
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeNewtonia buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene nodulosa var. nodulosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeArgyrolobium rupestre subsp. rupestre
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeArgyrolobium tomentosum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCraibia brevicaudata subsp. baptistarum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria pallida var. pallida
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergiella nyasae
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium adscendens var. robustum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium repandum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema buchananii var. buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema chrysadenium var. chrysadenium
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema ellipticum subsp. ellipticum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema psoraleoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina lysistemon
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeFlemingia grahamiana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera arrecta
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera cecilii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera hilaris
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera lyallii subsp. lyallii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeLotononis listii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeLotus namulensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMucuna coriacea subsp. irritans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeOtholobium foliosum subsp. gazense
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia monophylla
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia festina
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna vexillata var. vexillata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeZornia milneana
GelsemiaceaeMostuea brunonis var. brunonis
GeraniaceaeGeranium arabicum subsp. arabicum
GeraniaceaePelargonium luridum
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus eylesii subsp. eylesii
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus michelmorei
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus umtaliensis
GleicheniaceaeDicranopteris linearis
HaloragaceaeMyriophyllum aquaticum
HeteropyxidaceaeHeteropyxis dehniae
HyacinthaceaeAlbuca abyssinica
HyacinthaceaeDrimia elata
HyacinthaceaeEucomis autumnalis
HyacinthaceaeLedebouria Unidentified sp. no1.
HyacinthaceaeLitanthus pusillus
HyacinthaceaeOrnithogalum tenuifolium subsp. tenuifolium
HymenophyllaceaeAbrodictyum rigidum
HymenophyllaceaeCrepidomanes melanotrichum
HymenophyllaceaeDidymoglossum erosum
HymenophyllaceaeHymenophyllum capense
HymenophyllaceaeHymenophyllum kuhnii
HymenophyllaceaePolyphlebium borbonicum
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis galpinii
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis nyasica
IcacinaceaeApodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
IridaceaeAristea abyssinica
IridaceaeAristea ecklonii
IridaceaeAristea woodii
IridaceaeCrocosmia aurea subsp. aurea
IridaceaeDietes iridioides
IridaceaeFreesia grandiflora
IridaceaeGladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
IridaceaeGladiolus flavoviridis
IridaceaeGladiolus mossambicensis
IridaceaeMoraea spathulata
IteaceaeChoristylis rhamnoides
LamiaceaeAeollanthus buchnerianus
LamiaceaeAeollanthus serpiculoides
LamiaceaeClerodendrum cephalanthum subsp. swynnertonii
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum dissitifolium
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum villosum
LamiaceaeHoslundia opposita
LamiaceaeHyptis pectinata
LamiaceaeHyptis suaveolens
LamiaceaeLeonotis ocymifolia var. raineriana
LamiaceaeLeucas milanjiana
LamiaceaeMicromeria imbricata var. imbricata
LamiaceaeOcimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
LamiaceaePlectranthus chimanimaniensis
LamiaceaePlectranthus esculentus
LamiaceaePlectranthus hadiensis
LamiaceaePlectranthus lanuginosus
LamiaceaePlectranthus laxiflorus
LamiaceaePlectranthus sanguineus
LamiaceaePlectranthus selukwensis
LamiaceaePlectranthus swynnertonii
LamiaceaePycnostachys urticifolia
LamiaceaeRotheca myricoides
LamiaceaeSalvia coccinea
LamiaceaeTetradenia riparia (agg.)
LamiaceaeVitex madiensis subsp. milanjiensis
LamiaceaeVitex payos
LauraceaeCassytha pondoensis var. pondoensis
LauraceaeCinnamomum camphora
LauraceaeCinnamomum verum
LauraceaePersea americana
LiliaceaeLilium formosanum
LinderniaceaeCraterostigma lanceolatum
LinderniaceaeLindernia pulchella
LoganiaceaeStrychnos lucens
LoganiaceaeStrychnos spinosa
LoganiaceaeStrychnos usambarensis
LomariopsidaceaeBolbitis heudelotii
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum acrostichoides
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum kuhnii
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum lancifolium
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum lastii
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum macropodium
LomariopsidaceaeElaphoglossum spathulatum var. spathulatum
LoranthaceaeAgelanthus lancifolius
LoranthaceaeAgelanthus pungu
LoranthaceaeEnglerina oedostemon
LycopodiaceaeHuperzia dacrydioides
LycopodiaceaeHuperzia ophioglossoides
LycopodiaceaeHuperzia verticillata
LycopodiaceaeLycopodiella cernua
LycopodiaceaeLycopodium clavatum
LygodiaceaeLygodium kerstenii
MalvaceaeAzanza garckeana
MalvaceaeHibiscus shirensis
MalvaceaeMalvastrum coromandelianum
MalvaceaePavonia columella
MalvaceaePavonia urens
MarattiaceaePtisana fraxinea var. salicifolia
MelastomataceaeAntherotoma naudinii
MelastomataceaeDissotis princeps var. princeps
MeliaceaeEkebergia benguelensis
MeliaceaeEkebergia capensis
MeliaceaeKhaya anthotheca
MeliaceaeMelia azedarach
MeliaceaeTrichilia dregeana
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica (agg.)
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica subsp. nyassae
MelianthaceaeBersama swynnertonii
MenispermaceaeCissampelos mucronata
MenispermaceaeCissampelos torulosa
MenispermaceaeStephania abyssinica var. abyssinica
MenispermaceaeStephania abyssinica var. tomentella
MenispermaceaeTiliacora funifera
MonimiaceaeXymalos monospora
MoraceaeArtocarpus heterophyllus
MoraceaeFicus burkei
MoraceaeFicus capreifolia
MoraceaeFicus chirindensis
MoraceaeFicus craterostoma
MoraceaeFicus lutea
MoraceaeFicus natalensis subsp. natalensis
MoraceaeFicus scassellatii subsp. scassellatii
MoraceaeFicus sur
MoraceaeTrilepisium madagascariense
MusaceaeEnsete ventricosum
MyricaceaeMorella pilulifera
MyrothamnaceaeMyrothamnus flabellifolius
MyrsinaceaeEmbelia schimperi
MyrsinaceaeMaesa lanceolata
MyrsinaceaeMyrsine africana
MyrsinaceaeRapanea melanophloeos
MyrtaceaeEugenia malangensis
MyrtaceaeEugenia natalitia
MyrtaceaePsidium cattleianum
MyrtaceaePsidium guajava
MyrtaceaeSyzygium cordatum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. afromontanum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium jambos
NephrolepidaceaeNephrolepis undulata
NyctaginaceaeBougainvillea sp. cultivar
OchnaceaeOchna holstii
OlacaceaeXimenia caffra var. caffra
OleaceaeJasminum abyssinicum
OleaceaeJasminum officinale
OleaceaeSchrebera alata
OleandraceaeOleandra distenta
OphioglossaceaeOphioglossum gomezianum
OphioglossaceaeOphioglossum reticulatum
OpiliaceaeOpilia amentacea
OrchidaceaeAcampe pachyglossa
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis amaniensis
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis parviflora
OrchidaceaeAngraecum chamaeanthus
OrchidaceaeAngraecum minus
OrchidaceaeAngraecum sacciferum
OrchidaceaeAngraecum stella-africae
OrchidaceaeBolusiella iridifolia subsp. picea
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis lastii
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis pleistophylla subsp. pleistophylla
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum ballii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum elliotii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum josephi
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum maximum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum sandersonii subsp. sandersonii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum scaberulum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum unifoliatum subsp. infracarinatum
OrchidaceaeCynorkis kassneriana
OrchidaceaeCynorkis kirkii
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis praetermissa subsp. praetermissa
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis ringens
OrchidaceaeDisa fragrans subsp. fragrans
OrchidaceaeDisperis dicerochila
OrchidaceaeDisperis lindleyana
OrchidaceaeDisperis virginalis
OrchidaceaeEulophia cucullata
OrchidaceaeEulophia hians var. hians
OrchidaceaeEulophia livingstoniana
OrchidaceaeEulophia streptopetala
OrchidaceaeEulophia tenella
OrchidaceaeEulophia venulosa
OrchidaceaeGastrodia ballii
OrchidaceaeHabenaria malacophylla
OrchidaceaeHabenaria nyikana subsp. nyikana
OrchidaceaeHabenaria trilobulata
OrchidaceaeLiparis bowkeri
OrchidaceaeLiparis nervosa
OrchidaceaeMicrocoelia exilis
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus eustachyus
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus odontoglossus
OrchidaceaePlatycoryne pervillei
OrchidaceaePolystachya adansoniae
OrchidaceaePolystachya albescens subsp. imbricata
OrchidaceaePolystachya caespitifica subsp. hollandii
OrchidaceaePolystachya campyloglossa
OrchidaceaePolystachya concreta
OrchidaceaePolystachya concreta (red-flowered form)
OrchidaceaePolystachya cultriformis
OrchidaceaePolystachya fusiformis
OrchidaceaePolystachya golungensis
OrchidaceaePolystachya modesta
OrchidaceaePolystachya simplex
OrchidaceaePolystachya subumbellata
OrchidaceaePolystachya transvaalensis
OrchidaceaePolystachya vaginata
OrchidaceaePolystachya zambesiaca
OrchidaceaeRangaeris muscicola
OrchidaceaeSatyrium anomalum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium longicauda
OrchidaceaeSolenangis conica
OrchidaceaeStenoglottis zambesiaca
OrchidaceaeStolzia repens var. obtusa
OrchidaceaeStolzia repens var. repens
OrchidaceaeTaeniophyllum coxii
OrchidaceaeTridactyle anthomaniaca
OrchidaceaeTridactyle bicaudata
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tricuspis
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tridactylites
OrchidaceaeVanilla polylepis
OrchidaceaeYpsilopus erectus
OrobanchaceaeCycnium adonense subsp. adonense
OrobanchaceaeStriga bilabiata
OrobanchaceaeStriga elegans
OsmundaceaeOsmunda regalis
OxalidaceaeBiophytum umbraculum
OxalidaceaeOxalis corniculata
OxalidaceaeOxalis latifolia
OxalidaceaeOxalis semiloba subsp. semiloba
PassifloraceaeAdenia digitata
PassifloraceaeAdenia gummifera var. gummifera
PassifloraceaeBasananthe apetala
PassifloraceaePassiflora edulis
PeraceaeClutia abyssinica var. abyssinica
PeraceaeClutia paxii
PhyllanthaceaeAntidesma venosum
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia micrantha
PhyllanthaceaeMargaritaria discoidea var. nitida
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca sansibarica
PhytolaccaceaePhytolacca octandra
PinaceaePinus patula
PiperaceaePeperomia blanda var. leptostachya
PiperaceaePeperomia retusa
PiperaceaePeperomia tetraphylla
PiperaceaePiper capense var. capense
PittosporaceaePittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
PlantaginaceaeDigitalis purpurea
PlantaginaceaeLinaria vulgaris
PlantaginaceaeVeronica javanica
PoaceaeAndropogon eucomus subsp. eucomus
PoaceaeBriza maxima
PoaceaeBriza minor
PoaceaeBromus catharticus
PoaceaeCenchrus clandestinus
PoaceaeDiheteropogon amplectens var. catangensis
PoaceaeEhrharta erecta
PoaceaeEleusine africana
PoaceaeElionurus muticus
PoaceaeEragrostis acraea
PoaceaeEragrostis congesta
PoaceaeEragrostis hispida
PoaceaeEragrostis plana
PoaceaeEragrostis racemosa
PoaceaeEragrostis tenuifolia
PoaceaeImperata cylindrica
PoaceaeIsachne mauritiana
PoaceaeLoudetia simplex
PoaceaeMelinis nerviglumis
PoaceaeOxytenanthera abyssinica
PoaceaePanicum monticola
PoaceaePaspalum scrobiculatum
PoaceaePaspalum urvillei
PoaceaePerotis patens
PoaceaePoa annua
PoaceaePoecilostachys oplismenoides
PoaceaeSetaria megaphylla
PoaceaeSetaria sphacelata
PoaceaeSetaria verticillata
PoaceaeSporobolus pyramidalis
PoaceaeSporobolus sanguineus
PoaceaeThemeda triandra
PoaceaeTricholaena monachne
PoaceaeTristachya nodiglumis
PodocarpaceaePodocarpus latifolius
PolemoniaceaeCobaea scandens
PolygalaceaePolygala gazensis
PolygalaceaePolygala virgata var. decora
PolygalaceaePolygala wilmsii
PolygalaceaeSecuridaca longepedunculata
PolygonaceaePersicaria capitata
PolygonaceaeRumex acetosella subsp. angiocarpus
PolygonaceaeRumex crispus
PolygonaceaeRumex sagittatus
PolypodiaceaeBelvisia spicata
PolypodiaceaeLepisorus excavatus
PolypodiaceaeLepisorus schraderi
PolypodiaceaeLoxogramme abyssinica
PolypodiaceaeMicrogramma mauritiana
PolypodiaceaeMicrosorum pappei
PolypodiaceaeMicrosorum punctatum
PolypodiaceaeMicrosorum scolopendria
PolypodiaceaePleopeltis macrocarpa
PolypodiaceaePleopeltis polypodioides subsp. ecklonii
PolypodiaceaePyrrosia rhodesiana
PolypodiaceaePyrrosia schimperiana var. schimperiana
PotamogetonaceaePotamogeton nodosus
PrimulaceaeArdisiandra wettsteinii
PrimulaceaePrimula malacoides
ProteaceaeFaurea rochetiana
ProteaceaeFaurea rubriflora
ProteaceaeGrevillea robusta
ProteaceaeMacadamia aff. integrifolia
ProteaceaeProtea caffra subsp. gazensis
ProteaceaeProtea gaguedi
ProteaceaeProtea welwitschii
PteridaceaeActiniopteris dimorpha subsp. dimorpha
PteridaceaePityrogramma argentea
PteridaceaePteris catoptera
PteridaceaePteris cretica
PteridaceaePteris dentata
PteridaceaePteris friesii
PteridaceaePteris vittata
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes natalensis var. natalensis
RanunculaceaeClematis brachiata
RanunculaceaeThalictrum rhynchocarpum
RhamnaceaeGouania longispicata
RhamnaceaeRhamnus prinoides
RhizophoraceaeCassipourea gummiflua var. verticillata
RhizophoraceaeCassipourea malosana
RosaceaeAlchemilla kiwuensis
RosaceaeCotoneaster pannosus
RosaceaeEriobotrya japonica
RosaceaePrunus africana
RosaceaePrunus cerasoides
RosaceaePyracantha cf. crenulata
RosaceaeRubus niveus
RosaceaeRubus rigidus
RubiaceaeAgathisanthemum bojeri (agg.)
RubiaceaeAnthospermum ammannioides
RubiaceaeAnthospermum herbaceum
RubiaceaeAnthospermum vallicola
RubiaceaeAnthospermum zimbabwense
RubiaceaeBreonadia salicina
RubiaceaeCanthium inerme
RubiaceaeCephalanthus natalensis
RubiaceaeCoddia rudis
RubiaceaeCoffea arabica
RubiaceaeCoffea ligustroides
RubiaceaeConostomium natalense
RubiaceaeCoptosperma neurophyllum
RubiaceaeCremaspora triflora subsp. triflora
RubiaceaeFadogia ancylantha
RubiaceaeFadogia homblei
RubiaceaeGalopina circaeoides
RubiaceaeGardenia imperialis subsp. imperialis
RubiaceaeHeinsenia diervilleoides subsp. diervilleoides
RubiaceaeHymenodictyon floribundum
RubiaceaeKeetia gueinzii
RubiaceaeKohautia amatymbica
RubiaceaeLeptactina benguelensis subsp. pubescens
RubiaceaeMussaenda arcuata
RubiaceaeOldenlandia affinis var. fugax
RubiaceaeOldenlandia goreensis var. goreensis
RubiaceaeOldenlandia herbacea (agg.)
RubiaceaeOtiophora inyangana subsp. inyangana
RubiaceaeOxyanthus goetzei subsp. goetzei
RubiaceaeOxyanthus speciosus subsp. stenocarpus
RubiaceaePavetta comostyla subsp. comostyla var. inyangensis
RubiaceaePavetta umtalensis
RubiaceaePentanisia schweinfurthii
RubiaceaePentas purpurea subsp. purpurea
RubiaceaePentodon pentandrus var. minor
RubiaceaePsychotria mahonii
RubiaceaePsychotria zombamontana
RubiaceaeRichardia brasiliensis
RubiaceaeRichardia scabra
RubiaceaeRothmannia urcelliformis
RubiaceaeRubia cordifolia subsp. conotricha
RubiaceaeRutidea fuscescens subsp. fuscescens
RubiaceaeRytigynia macrura
RubiaceaeSericanthe andongensis subsp. engleri
RubiaceaeSpermacoce natalensis
RubiaceaeTarenna pavettoides subsp. affinis
RubiaceaeVangueria apiculata
RubiaceaeVangueria infausta subsp. infausta
RutaceaeCasimiroa edulis
RutaceaeCitrus limon
RutaceaeClausena anisata
RutaceaeTeclea nobilis
RutaceaeToddalia asiatica
SalicaceaeCasearia battiscombei
SalicaceaeDovyalis lucida
SalicaceaeTrimeria grandifolia subsp. grandifolia
SalviniaceaeAzolla filiculoides
SantalaceaeOsyridicarpos schimperianus
SantalaceaeOsyris lanceolata
SantalaceaeViscum shirense
SapindaceaeBlighia unijugata
SapindaceaeDodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
SapindaceaeFilicium decipiens
SapindaceaePaullinia pinnata
SapindaceaeZanha africana
SapindaceaeZanha golungensis
SapotaceaeChrysophyllum gorungosanum
SapotaceaeEnglerophytum magalismontanum
ScrophulariaceaeBuddleja salviifolia
ScrophulariaceaeFreylinia tropica
ScrophulariaceaeHebenstretia oatesii subsp. rhodesiana
ScrophulariaceaeJamesbrittenia carvalhoi
ScrophulariaceaeSelago goetzei subsp. ambigua
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella dregei
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella goudotiana var. abyssinica
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella kraussiana
SelaginellaceaeSelaginella mittenii
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes bergiana
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes leachii
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes multifida
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes quadripinnata
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes viridis var. glauca
SinopteridaceaeCheilanthes viridis var. viridis
SinopteridaceaePellaea calomelanos var. calomelanos
SinopteridaceaePellaea calomelanos var. swynnertoniana
SinopteridaceaePellaea doniana
SinopteridaceaePellaea dura var. dura
SinopteridaceaePellaea pectiniformis
SmilacaceaeSmilax anceps
SolanaceaeCestrum aurantiacum
SolanaceaeNicandra physalodes
SolanaceaePhysalis peruviana
SolanaceaeSolanum aculeastrum var. aculeastrum
SolanaceaeSolanum aculeatissimum
SolanaceaeSolanum anguivi
SolanaceaeSolanum betaceum
SolanaceaeSolanum campylacanthum
SolanaceaeSolanum chrysotrichum
SolanaceaeSolanum lycopersicum
SolanaceaeSolanum mauritianum
SolanaceaeSolanum terminale
SterculiaceaeCola greenwayi
SterculiaceaeDombeya burgessiae
SterculiaceaeMelhania randii
SterculiaceaeWaltheria indica
StilbaceaeHalleria lucida
StilbaceaeNuxia congesta
StilbaceaeNuxia floribunda
StrelitziaceaeStrelitzia caudata
TectariaceaeArthropteris monocarpa
TectariaceaeArthropteris orientalis
TectariaceaeTectaria gemmifera
ThelypteridaceaeAmauropelta bergiana var. bergiana
ThelypteridaceaeChristella dentata
ThelypteridaceaeChristella gueinziana
ThelypteridaceaeCyclosorus interruptus
ThelypteridaceaePneumatopteris unita
ThelypteridaceaePseudocyclosorus pulcher
ThelypteridaceaeThelypteris confluens
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
ThymelaeaceaePeddiea africana
ThymelaeaceaeSynaptolepis alternifolia
TiliaceaeGrewia monticola
TiliaceaeGrewia occidentalis var. occidentalis
TiliaceaeGrewia stolzii
TiliaceaeSparrmannia ricinocarpa
TiliaceaeTriumfetta annua
TiliaceaeTriumfetta pilosa var. pilosa
TiliaceaeTriumfetta rhomboidea
TurneraceaeTricliceras longepedunculatum var. longepedunculatum
UlmaceaeCeltis africana
UlmaceaeTrema orientalis
UrticaceaeBoehmeria macrophylla
UrticaceaeDroguetia iners
UrticaceaeElatostema monticola
UrticaceaeLaportea mooreana
UrticaceaeMyrianthus holstii
UrticaceaePilea microphylla
UrticaceaePouzolzia parasitica
UrticaceaeUrera hypselodendron
VerbenaceaeLantana camara
VerbenaceaeLantana swynnertonii
VerbenaceaeLippia javanica
VerbenaceaeVerbena bonariensis
VerbenaceaeVerbena brasiliensis
ViolaceaeViola abyssinica
VitaceaeCyphostemma montanum
VitaceaeRhoicissus rhomboidea
VitaceaeRhoicissus tomentosa
VitaceaeRhoicissus tridentata
WoodsiaceaeAthyrium newtonii
WoodsiaceaeAthyrium schimperi
WoodsiaceaeDeparia boryana
WoodsiaceaeDiplazium nemorale
WoodsiaceaeDiplazium zanzibaricum
ZingiberaceaeAframomum albiflorum
ZingiberaceaeHedychium gardnerianum
ZingiberaceaeSiphonochilus aethiopicus

Number of records found: 922


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-19

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2019). Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Vumba area (and Burma Valley).
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=63, retrieved 26 April 2019

Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use