Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: List of unique taxa

Results for Location: 179 (Mt Mulanje)

This is a list of unique taxa recorded from this location. It includes records where the particular plant is either not planted or where it is probably not planted. It therefore excludes records of purely cultivated plants.

Click on a column heading to sort the entries in that column

Family Name
AcanthaceaeAcanthopale pubescens
AcanthaceaeAsystasia gangetica subsp. micrantha
AcanthaceaeBarleria spinulosa subsp. spinulosa
AcanthaceaeBrachystephanus africanus var. africanus
AcanthaceaeBrillantaisia cicatricosa
AcanthaceaeCrossandra puberula
AcanthaceaeDicliptera clinopodia
AcanthaceaeDicliptera heterostegia
AcanthaceaeDicliptera maculata subsp. maculata
AcanthaceaeDyschoriste albiflora
AcanthaceaeDyschoriste trichocalyx subsp. verticillaris
AcanthaceaeHypoestes aristata
AcanthaceaeHypoestes forskaolii subsp. forskaolii
AcanthaceaeHypoestes triflora
AcanthaceaeIsoglossa grandiflora
AcanthaceaeIsoglossa milanjiensis
AcanthaceaeJusticia mollugo
AcanthaceaeJusticia nyassana
AcanthaceaeJusticia striata
AcanthaceaeJusticia striolata
AcanthaceaeLepidagathis andersoniana
AcanthaceaeMellera lobulata
AcanthaceaeMellera submutica
AcanthaceaeMimulopsis solmsii
AcanthaceaePhaulopsis imbricata subsp. imbricata
AcanthaceaePseuderanthemum subviscosum
AcanthaceaeRuellia prostrata
AcanthaceaeThunbergia alata
AcanthaceaeThunbergia lancifolia
AchariaceaeKiggelaria africana
AchariaceaeRawsonia burtt-davyi
AchariaceaeRawsonia lucida
AmaranthaceaeAchyranthes aspera var. pubescens
AmaranthaceaeAchyranthes aspera var. sicula
AmaranthaceaeCyathula cylindrica
AmaryllidaceaeCrinum macowanii
AmaryllidaceaeCyrtanthus welwitschii
AmaryllidaceaeScadoxus multiflorus subsp. multiflorus
AnacardiaceaeLannea discolor
AnacardiaceaeLannea edulis var. edulis
AnacardiaceaeLannea schimperi
AnacardiaceaeOzoroa reticulata
AnacardiaceaeSearsia acuminatissima
AnacardiaceaeSearsia longipes var. longipes
AnacardiaceaeSearsia monticola
AnacardiaceaeSearsia natalensis
AnacardiaceaeSearsia pyroides var. gracilis
AnacardiaceaeSorindeia madagascariensis
AnacardiaceaeTrichoscypha ulugurensis subsp. ulugurensis
AnnonaceaeArtabotrys brachypetalus
AnnonaceaeArtabotrys monteiroae
AnnonaceaeCleistochlamys kirkii
AnnonaceaeDielsiothamnus divaricatus
AnnonaceaeHexalobus monopetalus var. obovatus
AnnonaceaeMonanthotaxis buchananii
AnnonaceaeMonanthotaxis chasei
AnnonaceaeUvaria lucida subsp. virens
AnnonaceaeXylopia aethiopica
AnnonaceaeXylopia parviflora
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum andongense
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum cameronii var. pterocaulon
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum colubrinum
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum comosum
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum nidulans
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum nyasae
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum sphacelatum var. milanjianum
AnthericaceaeChlorophytum subpetiolatum
AphloiaceaeAphloia theiformis
ApiaceaeAfrosciadium eylesii
ApiaceaeAfrosciadium nyassicum
ApiaceaeAgrocharis incognita
ApiaceaeAlepidea peduncularis
ApiaceaeCentella asiatica
ApiaceaeCentella glabrata var. natalensis
ApiaceaeDiplolophium buchananii subsp. buchananii
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha arborescens var. abyssinica
ApiaceaeHeteromorpha arborescens var. montana
ApiaceaeHydrocotyle sibthorpioides
ApiaceaePimpinella mulanjensis
ApiaceaeSteganotaenia araliacea var. araliacea
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeAncylobotrys tayloris
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeBaissea viridiflora
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeCarissa bispinosa subsp. bispinosa var. bispinosa
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeCarvalhoa campanulata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeFuntumia africana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeHolarrhena pubescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeLandolphia buchananii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeLandolphia kirkii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeMascarenhasia arborescens
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeOncinotis tenuiloba
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeRauvolfia caffra
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeSaba comorensis
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeStrophanthus courmontii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeStrophanthus nicholsonii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeTabernaemontana elegans
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeTabernaemontana stapfiana
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeTabernaemontana ventricosa
Apocynaceae subfamilies Apocynoideae and RauvolfioideaeVoacanga thouarsii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAsclepias palustris
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeAspidoglossum biflorum
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCeropegia achtenii subsp. achtenii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCeropegia claviloba
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCeropegia papillata
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCeropegia speciosa
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum viminale subsp. mulanjense
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeCynanchum viminale subsp. viminale
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeGlossostelma carsonii
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaePergularia daemia subsp. daemia
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeSchizostephanus alatus
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeSecamone alpini
Apocynaceae subfamilies Asclepiadoideae and SecamonoideaeStathmostelma spectabile subsp. spectabile
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeMondia whitei
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaePeriploca linearifolia
Apocynaceae subfamily PeriplocoideaeTacazzea conferta
AquifoliaceaeIlex mitis var. mitis
AraceaeCulcasia falcifolia
AraceaeGonatopus angustus
AraceaeGonatopus boivinii
AraceaeSauromatum venosum
AraliaceaeCussonia spicata
AraliaceaePolyscias fulva
AraliaceaeSchefflera goetzenii
AraliaceaeSchefflera umbellifera
ArecaceaePhoenix reclinata
ArecaceaeRaphia farinifera
AristolochiaceaeAristolochia albida
AristolochiaceaeAristolochia littoralis
AsparagaceaeAsparagus krebsianus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus racemosus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus setaceus
AsparagaceaeAsparagus virgatus
AsphodelaceaeAloe arborescens
AsphodelaceaeAloe buchananii
AsphodelaceaeAloe chabaudii var. mlanjeana
AsphodelaceaeAloe christianii
AsphodelaceaeAloe mawii
AsphodelaceaeAloe menyharthii subsp. menyharthii
AsphodelaceaeKniphofia mulanjeana
AsphodelaceaeKniphofia splendida
AsteraceaeAgeratum conyzoides
AsteraceaeAnisopappus chinensis subsp. chinensis var. dentatus
AsteraceaeAnisopappus kirkii
AsteraceaeAspilia kotschyi var. kotschyi
AsteraceaeAspilia mossambicensis
AsteraceaeAster milanjianus
AsteraceaeAthrixia rosmarinifolia var. rosmarinifolia
AsteraceaeBerkheya johnstoniana
AsteraceaeBerkheya zeyheri
AsteraceaeBidens biternata
AsteraceaeBidens pilosa
AsteraceaeBidens pinnatipartita
AsteraceaeBidens steppia var. steppia
AsteraceaeBothriocline longipes
AsteraceaeBothriocline milanjiensis
AsteraceaeChrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. septentrionale
AsteraceaeCineraria deltoidea
AsteraceaeConyza subscaposa
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum crepidioides
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum montuosum
AsteraceaeCrassocephalum rubens var. rubens
AsteraceaeCrepis newii subsp. newii
AsteraceaeDichrocephala chrysanthemifolia
AsteraceaeDichrocephala integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
AsteraceaeErigeron gouanii
AsteraceaeGalinsoga parviflora
AsteraceaeGerbera ambigua
AsteraceaeGerbera piloselloides
AsteraceaeGerbera viridifolia subsp. viridifolia
AsteraceaeGutenbergia cordifolia var. marginata
AsteraceaeGynura valeriana
AsteraceaeHelichrysum brassii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum buchananii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum bullulatum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum chrysophorum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum densiflorum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum dichroolepis
AsteraceaeHelichrysum dilucidum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum foetidum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum herbaceum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum kirkii var. kirkii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum kirkii var. petersii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum lastii
AsteraceaeHelichrysum membranaceum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nitens subsp. nitens
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. nudifolium
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. oxyphyllum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum nudifolium var. pilosellum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum odoratissimum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum patulifolium
AsteraceaeHelichrysum polioides
AsteraceaeHelichrysum setosum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum sordidum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum syncephalum
AsteraceaeHelichrysum whyteanum
AsteraceaeHypericophyllum compositarum
AsteraceaeInula glomerata
AsteraceaeLactuca attenuata
AsteraceaeLactuca lasiorhiza
AsteraceaeLaggera brevipes
AsteraceaeLipotriche scandens subsp. madagascariensis
AsteraceaeLopholaena whyteana
AsteraceaeMacledium ellipticum
AsteraceaeMicroglossa pyrrhopappa
AsteraceaeNidorella attenuata
AsteraceaeNidorella auriculata subsp. auriculata
AsteraceaeNidorella umbrosa
AsteraceaeSenecio auriculatissimus
AsteraceaeSenecio hochstetteri
AsteraceaeSenecio latifolius
AsteraceaeSenecio maranguensis
AsteraceaeSenecio milanjianus
AsteraceaeSenecio peltophorus
AsteraceaeSenecio ruwenzoriensis
AsteraceaeSenecio syringifolius
AsteraceaeSenecio whyteanus
AsteraceaeSolanecio angulatus
AsteraceaeSolanecio mannii
AsteraceaeSonchus luxurians
AsteraceaeSpilanthes mauritiana
AsteraceaeStomatanthes africanus
AsteraceaeTithonia diversifolia
AsteraceaeTolpis capensis
AsteraceaeVernonia adoensis var. mossambiquensis
AsteraceaeVernonia calyculata
AsteraceaeVernonia cinerea var. cinerea
AsteraceaeVernonia colorata subsp. oxyura
AsteraceaeVernonia glaberrima
AsteraceaeVernonia holstii
AsteraceaeVernonia karaguensis
AsteraceaeVernonia melleri var. melleri
AsteraceaeVernonia melleri var. superba
AsteraceaeVernonia milanjiana
AsteraceaeVernonia musofensis var. musofensis
AsteraceaeVernonia myriantha
AsteraceaeVernonia petersii
AsteraceaeVernonia pteropoda
AsteraceaeVernonia rhodanthoidea
AsteraceaeVernonia thomsoniana
AsteraceaeVernonia wollastonii
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens oreocallis
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens quisqualis
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens shirensis
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens sylvicola
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens wallerana
BalsaminaceaeImpatiens zombensis
BegoniaceaeBegonia brevibracteata
BegoniaceaeBegonia nyassensis
BehniaceaeBehnia reticulata
BignoniaceaeMarkhamia obtusifolia
BignoniaceaeStereospermum kunthianum
BignoniaceaeTecomaria nyassae
BoraginaceaeCordia africana
BoraginaceaeTrichodesma ambacense subsp. hockii
BurmanniaceaeGymnosiphon afro-orientalis
BurseraceaeCommiphora africana (agg.)
BurseraceaeCommiphora eminii subsp. zimmermannii
BurseraceaeCommiphora mollis
BuxaceaeBuxus nyasica
CactaceaeRhipsalis baccifera
CampanulaceaeCyphia brummittii
CampanulaceaeCyphia decora
CampanulaceaeCyphia lasiandra
CampanulaceaeLobelia baumannii
CampanulaceaeLobelia blantyrensis
CampanulaceaeLobelia trullifolia subsp. trullifolia
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia abyssinica
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia capillacea subsp. tenuior
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia capitata
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia madagascariensis
CampanulaceaeWahlenbergia virgata
CanellaceaeWarburgia salutaris
CapparaceaeCladostemon kirkii
CapparaceaeCleome densifolia
CapparaceaeCleome monophylla
CapparaceaeMaerua angolensis
CapparaceaeMaerua triphylla subsp. pubescens
CaryophyllaceaeCerastium indicum
CaryophyllaceaeSilene burchellii var. angustifolia
CelastraceaeCatha edulis
CelastraceaeGymnosporia buchananii
CelastraceaeGymnosporia senegalensis
CelastraceaeHippocratea goetzei
CelastraceaeHippocratea parvifolia
CelastraceaeMaytenus acuminata var. acuminata
CelastraceaeMaytenus acuminata var. uva-ursi
CelastraceaeMaytenus undata
CelastraceaeMystroxylon aethiopicum subsp. schlechteri
CelastraceaePleurostylia africana
CelastraceaePterocelastrus echinatus
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari curatellifolia
ChrysobalanaceaeParinari excelsa
ClusiaceaeGarcinia buchananii
ClusiaceaeGarcinia kingaensis
ClusiaceaeGarcinia livingstonei
ClusiaceaeGarcinia smeathmannii
ClusiaceaeHarungana madagascariensis
ClusiaceaeHypericum peplidifolium
ClusiaceaeHypericum revolutum
ClusiaceaePsorospermum febrifugum
ColchicaceaeGloriosa superba
CombretaceaeCombretum adenogonium
CombretaceaeCombretum collinum (agg.)
CombretaceaeCombretum imberbe
CombretaceaeCombretum molle
CombretaceaeCombretum paniculatum
CombretaceaeCombretum zeyheri
CombretaceaePteleopsis myrtifolia
CombretaceaeTerminalia stenostachya
CombretaceaeTerminalia trichopoda
CommelinaceaeAneilema aequinoctiale
CommelinaceaeCommelina africana
CommelinaceaeCommelina bracteosa
CommelinaceaeCommelina subulata
CommelinaceaeCyanotis barbata
CommelinaceaeCyanotis lanata
CommelinaceaeMurdannia simplex
ConnaraceaeAgelaea pentagyna
ConnaraceaeRourea orientalis
ConvolvulaceaeCuscuta kilimanjari var. kilimanjari
ConvolvulaceaeHewittia malabarica
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea fulvicaulis var. asperifolia
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea fulvicaulis var. fulvicaulis
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea fulvicaulis var. heterocalyx
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea hederifolia
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea involucrata var. operosa
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea lapathifolia var. lapathifolia
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea linosepala subsp. alpina
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea pileata
ConvolvulaceaeIpomoea verbascoidea
ConvolvulaceaeParalepistemon shirensis
ConvolvulaceaeTurbina stenosiphon
CornaceaeCornus volkensii
CrassulaceaeCrassula alsinoides
CrassulaceaeCrassula globularioides
CrassulaceaeCrassula lanceolata subsp. denticulata
CrassulaceaeCrassula sarcocaulis subsp. rupicola var. mlanjiana
CrassulaceaeCrassula vaginata
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe elizae
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe lanceolata
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe lateritia
CrassulaceaeKalanchoe latisepala
CucurbitaceaeCoccinia grandiflora
CucurbitaceaeDiplocyclos decipiens
CucurbitaceaeMomordica boivinii
CucurbitaceaePeponium chirindense
CucurbitaceaeZehneria scabra subsp. scabra
CucurbitaceaeZehneria thwaitesii
CupressaceaeWiddringtonia nodiflora
CupressaceaeWiddringtonia whytei
CyperaceaeAscolepis capensis
CyperaceaeBulbostylis filamentosa
CyperaceaeBulbostylis macra
CyperaceaeCarex echinochloe subsp. nyasensis
CyperaceaeCarex macrophyllidion
CyperaceaeCarex steudneri
CyperaceaeColeochloa pallidior
CyperaceaeColeochloa setifera
CyperaceaeColeochloa virgata
CyperaceaeCostularia natalensis
CyperaceaeCyperus angolensis
CyperaceaeCyperus cyperoides
CyperaceaeCyperus derreilema
CyperaceaeCyperus distans
CyperaceaeCyperus glaucophyllus
CyperaceaeCyperus hemisphaericus
CyperaceaeCyperus involucratus
CyperaceaeCyperus pseudoleptocladus
CyperaceaeFicinia filiformis
CyperaceaeFimbristylis dichotoma
CyperaceaeFuirena ciliaris var. ciliaris
CyperaceaeFuirena stricta var. stricta
CyperaceaeIsolepis fluitans
CyperaceaeKyllinga odorata
CyperaceaePycreus elegantulus
CyperaceaePycreus elegantulus var. submelanostachys
CyperaceaePycreus nigricans
CyperaceaeRhynchospora rugosa subsp. brownii
CyperaceaeScleria racemosa
CyperaceaeTetraria mlanjensis
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea bulbifera
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea praehensilis
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea quartiniana
DioscoreaceaeDioscorea schimperiana
DioscoreaceaeTacca leontopetaloides
DipsacaceaeScabiosa columbaria
DipterocarpaceaeMonotes africanus
DracaenaceaeDracaena laxissima
DracaenaceaeDracaena mannii
DracaenaceaeDracaena steudneri
DroseraceaeDrosera dielsiana
DroseraceaeDrosera madagascariensis
EbenaceaeDiospyros abyssinica subsp. abyssinica
EbenaceaeDiospyros abyssinica subsp. chapmaniorum
EbenaceaeDiospyros kirkii
EbenaceaeDiospyros lycioides subsp. sericea
EbenaceaeDiospyros mespiliformis
EbenaceaeDiospyros natalensis subsp. natalensis
EbenaceaeDiospyros squarrosa
EbenaceaeDiospyros whyteana
EbenaceaeDiospyros zombensis
EbenaceaeEuclea crispa subsp. crispa
EbenaceaeEuclea divinorum
EbenaceaeEuclea natalensis subsp. obovata
EbenaceaeEuclea schimperi
EricaceaeAgauria salicifolia
EricaceaeErica austronyassana
EricaceaeErica benguelensis var. benguelensis
EricaceaeErica johnstoniana
EricaceaeErica milanjiana
EricaceaeErica nyassana
EricaceaeErica silvatica
EricaceaeErica whyteana
EricaceaeEricinella microdonta
EricaceaeVaccinium exul
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon mulanjeanum
EriocaulaceaeEriocaulon sonderianum
ErythroxylaceaeErythroxylum emarginatum
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha chirindica
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha ornata
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha psilostachya var. psilostachya
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha racemosa
EuphorbiaceaeAcalypha welwitschiana
EuphorbiaceaeAlchornea hirtella
EuphorbiaceaeAlchornea laxiflora
EuphorbiaceaeCroton sylvaticus
EuphorbiaceaeErythrococca trichogyne var. trichogyne
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia depauperata var. depauperata
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia goetzei
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia ingens
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia mlanjeana
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia whyteana
EuphorbiaceaeEuphorbia zambesiana var. zambesiana
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga capensis
EuphorbiaceaeMacaranga mellifera
EuphorbiaceaeMallotus oppositifolius var. oppositifolius
EuphorbiaceaeNeoboutonia macrocalyx
EuphorbiaceaeShirakiopsis elliptica
EuphorbiaceaeTragiella natalensis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeAfzelia quanzensis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBauhinia petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia floribunda
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia glaucescens
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia manga
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia spiciformis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBrachystegia utilis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeBurkea africana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeCassia angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeChamaecrista polytricha var. polytricha
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeErythrophleum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeErythrophleum suaveolens
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeJulbernardia globiflora
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePeltophorum africanum
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaePterolobium stellatum
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily CaesalpinioideaeSenna singueana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia goetzei subsp. goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia karroo
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia montigena
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia nilotica subsp. kraussiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia pilispina
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia polyacantha subsp. campylacantha
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAcacia sieberiana var. woodii
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia adianthifolia
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia amara subsp. sericocephala
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia antunesiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia glaberrima var. glabrescens
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia gummifera
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia lebbeck (cultivated)
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia petersiana subsp. petersiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia schimperiana var. schimperiana
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia tanganyicensis
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeAlbizia versicolor
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeDichrostachys cinerea
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeEntada abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeNewtonia buchananii
Fabaceae subfamily MimosoideaeParkia filicoidea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAbrus precatorius subsp. africanus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAdenocarpus mannii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene glauca
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene megalophylla
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAeschynomene nodulosa var. nodulosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeAmphicarpaea africana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeArgyrolobium rupestre subsp. aberdaricum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCanavalia africana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCraibia brevicaudata subsp. baptistarum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria argyrolobioides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria cleomifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria gazensis subsp. gazensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeCrotalaria hyssopifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia arbutifolia subsp. arbutifolia
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia boehmii subsp. boehmii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia fischeri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia lactea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia melanoxylon
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergia nitidula
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDalbergiella nyasae
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDesmodium uncinatum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDolichos kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDolichos sericeus subsp. sericeus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeDumasia villosa var. villosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema ellipticum subsp. ellipticum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema lebrunii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema montanum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema nutans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema pauciflorum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema psoraleoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeEriosema rhodesicum var. rhodesicum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina abyssinica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeErythrina lysistemon
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeFlemingia grahamiana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeGrona adscendens
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeGrona barbata var. argyrea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeGrona setigera
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeHylodesmum repandum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera atriceps subsp. atriceps
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera dendroides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera emarginella var. emarginella
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera fulvopilosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera lyallii subsp. nyassica
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera mimosoides var. mimosoides
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera paniculata subsp. gazensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera rhynchocarpa var. rhynchocarpa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeIndigofera swaziensis var. perplexa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeKotschya scaberrima
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeLablab purpureus subsp. uncinatus var. uncinatus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeLotus mlanjeanus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMacrotyloma axillare var. glabrum
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMillettia lasiantha
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMucuna coriacea subsp. irritans
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMucuna poggei var. pesa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeMundulea sericea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeNeonotonia wightii subsp. wightii var. longicauda
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeOrmocarpum kirkii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePericopsis angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePhilenoptera bussei
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePhilenoptera violacea
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePleurolobus salicifolius var. salicifolius
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePseudarthria hookeri var. hookeri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus angolensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. polyanthus
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaePterocarpus rotundifolius subsp. rotundifolius
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia clivorum subsp. pycnantha
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia goetzei
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeRhynchosia resinosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeSesbania macrantha var. macrantha
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia aequilata
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia decora
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia elata subsp. heckmanniana var. heckmanniana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia stormsii var. stormsii
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeTephrosia whyteana subsp. whyteana
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna comosa subsp. comosa
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna frutescens subsp. frutescens var. buchneri
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeVigna gazensis
Fabaceae subfamily PapilionoideaeXeroderris stuhlmannii
GelsemiaceaeMostuea brunonis var. brunonis
GentianaceaeAnthocleista grandiflora
GentianaceaeExacum zombense
GentianaceaeSebaea grandis
GentianaceaeSebaea longicaulis
GentianaceaeSwertia abyssinica
GentianaceaeSwertia usambarensis var. curtioides
GeraniaceaeGeranium arabicum subsp. arabicum
GeraniaceaeGeranium mlanjense
GerrardinaceaeGerrardina eylesiana
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus dolichanthos
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus goetzei
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus hirtinervis
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus leptopus
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus milanjianus
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus nimbicola
GesneriaceaeStreptocarpus wittei
HamamelidaceaeTrichocladus ellipticus subsp. malosanus
HeteropyxidaceaeHeteropyxis natalensis
HyacinthaceaeAlbuca abyssinica
HyacinthaceaeAlbuca kirkii
HyacinthaceaeDrimia altissima
HyacinthaceaeDrimia calcarata
HyacinthaceaeDrimia elata
HyacinthaceaeLedebouria revoluta
HyacinthaceaeMerwilla lazulina
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis filiformis
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis parvifolia
HypoxidaceaeHypoxis sp. A (as per FZ 12-3)
IcacinaceaeApodytes dimidiata var. dimidiata
IridaceaeAfrosolen erythranthus
IridaceaeAristea abyssinica
IridaceaeCrocosmia aurea subsp. aurea
IridaceaeDierama formosum
IridaceaeDietes iridioides
IridaceaeFreesia grandiflora subsp. grandiflora
IridaceaeGladiolus atropurpureus
IridaceaeGladiolus bellus
IridaceaeGladiolus crassifolius
IridaceaeGladiolus dalenii subsp. dalenii
IridaceaeGladiolus decoratus
IridaceaeGladiolus zambesiacus
IridaceaeHesperantha petitiana
IridaceaeMoraea schimperi
IridaceaeMoraea thomsonii
IteaceaeChoristylis rhamnoides
JuncaceaeJuncus dregeanus subsp. bachitii
KirkiaceaeKirkia acuminata
LamiaceaeAchyrospermum laterale
LamiaceaeAeollanthus buchnerianus
LamiaceaeAeollanthus ukamensis
LamiaceaeClerodendrum cephalanthum subsp. swynnertonii
LamiaceaeClerodendrum rotundifolium
LamiaceaeClerodendrum ternatum
LamiaceaeClinopodium vernayanum
LamiaceaeEquilabium dissectum var. dissectum
LamiaceaeEquilabium pubescens
LamiaceaeEquilabium stenosiphon
LamiaceaeHaumaniastrum villosum
LamiaceaeLeonotis decadonta var. decadonta
LamiaceaeLeonotis ocymifolia var. raineriana
LamiaceaeLeucas milanjiana
LamiaceaeMesosphaerum pectinatum
LamiaceaeMicromeria imbricata var. imbricata
LamiaceaeOcimum gratissimum subsp. gratissimum var. gratissimum
LamiaceaeOcimum obovatum subsp. obovatum var. obovatum
LamiaceaePlectranthus alboviolaceus
LamiaceaePlectranthus autranii
LamiaceaePlectranthus bojeri
LamiaceaePlectranthus crassus
LamiaceaePlectranthus elegans
LamiaceaePlectranthus esculentus
LamiaceaePlectranthus hadiensis
LamiaceaePlectranthus mandalensis
LamiaceaePlectranthus sanguineus
LamiaceaePlectranthus shirensis
LamiaceaePlectranthus swynnertonii
LamiaceaePlectranthus sylvestris
LamiaceaePlectranthus zombensis
LamiaceaePycnostachys stuhlmannii
LamiaceaePycnostachys urticifolia
LamiaceaeRotheca myricoides
LamiaceaeScutellaria schweinfurthii subsp. paucifolia
LamiaceaeStachys didymantha
LamiaceaeTetradenia riparia (agg.)
LamiaceaeTinnea aethiopica subsp. stolzii
LamiaceaeVitex buchananii
LamiaceaeVitex doniana
LamiaceaeVitex mombassae
LauraceaeCassytha filiformis
LauraceaeCryptocarya liebertiana
LauraceaeOcotea kenyensis
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia appendiculata
LentibulariaceaeUtricularia livida
LinaceaeHugonia orientalis
LinaceaeLinum thunbergii
LinderniaceaeCraterostigma newtonii
LinderniaceaeCrepidorhopalon latibracteatus subsp. parviflorus
LoganiaceaeStrychnos cocculoides
LoganiaceaeStrychnos henningsii
LoganiaceaeStrychnos innocua
LoganiaceaeStrychnos lucens
LoganiaceaeStrychnos madagascariensis
LoganiaceaeStrychnos mitis
LoganiaceaeStrychnos potatorum
LoganiaceaeStrychnos spinosa
LoranthaceaeAgelanthus nyasicus
LoranthaceaeAgelanthus sp. aff. A. brunneus
LoranthaceaeEnglerina kwaiensis
LoranthaceaeGlobimetula mweroensis
LoranthaceaePhragmanthera usuiensis subsp. sigensis
LoranthaceaePlicosepalus kalachariensis
LoranthaceaeTapinanthus dependens
LoranthaceaeTapinanthus erianthus
LoranthaceaeTapinanthus forbesii
Malvaceae subfamily BombacoideaeBombax rhodognaphalon
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGlyphaea tomentosa
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia flavescens var. flavescens
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia micrantha
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia occidentalis var. occidentalis
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeGrewia stolzii
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeSparrmannia ricinocarpa
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta pilosa var. effusa
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta pilosa var. pilosa
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta rhomboidea
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta tomentosa
Malvaceae subfamily GrewioideaeTriumfetta welwitschii (agg.)
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeAbutilon longicuspe
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeAbutilon mauritianum
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeAzanza garckeana
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus burtt-davyi
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus fuscus
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeHibiscus surattensis
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaePavonia columella
Malvaceae subfamily MalvoideaeSida acuta
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeCola greenwayi
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeCola mossambicensis
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeDombeya burgessiae
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeDombeya rotundifolia
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeDombeya torrida subsp. erythroleuca
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeSterculia africana
Malvaceae: Byttnerioideae, Helicteroideae & SterculioideaeSterculia quinqueloba
MelastomataceaeAntherotoma senegambiensis var. senegambiensis
MelastomataceaeDissotis cryptantha
MelastomataceaeDissotis johnstoniana var. johnstoniana
MelastomataceaeDissotis johnstoniana var. strigosa
MelastomataceaeDissotis princeps var. princeps
MelastomataceaeHeterotis canescens
MelastomataceaeMemecylon nubigerum
MelastomataceaeTristemma mauritianum var. mauritianum
MeliaceaeEkebergia benguelensis
MeliaceaeEkebergia capensis
MeliaceaeKhaya anthotheca
MeliaceaeLepidotrichilia volkensii
MeliaceaeTrichilia dregeana
MeliaceaeTrichilia emetica subsp. emetica
MeliaceaeTurraea holstii
MeliaceaeTurraea nilotica
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica subsp. abyssinica
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica subsp. engleriana
MelianthaceaeBersama abyssinica subsp. nyassae
MenispermaceaeDioscoreophyllum cumminsii var. leptotrichos
MenispermaceaeStephania abyssinica var. abyssinica
MenispermaceaeTiliacora funifera
MenispermaceaeTinospora caffra
MolluginaceaeCorrigiola drymarioides
MonimiaceaeXymalos monospora
MoraceaeDorstenia cuspidata var. cuspidata
MoraceaeDorstenia psilurus var. psilurus
MoraceaeFicus exasperata
MoraceaeFicus ingens
MoraceaeFicus lutea
MoraceaeFicus modesta
MoraceaeFicus natalensis subsp. natalensis
MoraceaeFicus scassellatii subsp. scassellatii
MoraceaeFicus sycomorus subsp. sycomorus
MoraceaeFicus thonningii
MoraceaeFicus vallis-choudae
MoraceaeTreculia africana subsp. africana var. africana
MoraceaeTrilepisium madagascariense
MyricaceaeMorella pilulifera
MyricaceaeMorella serrata
MyrothamnaceaeMyrothamnus flabellifolius
MyrsinaceaeEmbelia schimperi
MyrsinaceaeMaesa lanceolata
MyrsinaceaeMyrsine africana
MyrsinaceaeRapanea melanophloeos
MyrtaceaeEugenia natalitia
MyrtaceaeSyzygium cordatum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium cordatum × guineense
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. afromontanum
MyrtaceaeSyzygium guineense subsp. guineense
MyrtaceaeSyzygium owariense
OchnaceaeBrackenridgea zanguebarica
OchnaceaeOchna gambleoides
OchnaceaeOchna holstii
OchnaceaeOchna macrocalyx
OchnaceaeOchna polyneura
OchnaceaeOchna schweinfurthiana
OlacaceaeOlax dissitiflora
OlacaceaeOlax obtusifolia
OlacaceaeStrombosia scheffleri
OlacaceaeXimenia caffra var. natalensis
OleaceaeChionanthus battiscombei
OleaceaeJasminum brachyscyphum
OleaceaeJasminum pauciflorum
OleaceaeOlea capensis subsp. macrocarpa
OleaceaeOlea europaea subsp. cuspidata
OleaceaeSchrebera alata
OleaceaeSchrebera trichoclada
OnagraceaeEpilobium salignum
OpiliaceaeOpilia amentacea
OrchidaceaeAcampe pachyglossa
OrchidaceaeAerangis appendiculata
OrchidaceaeAerangis distincta
OrchidaceaeAerangis mystacidii
OrchidaceaeAerangis splendida
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis amaniensis
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis malawiensis
OrchidaceaeAngraecopsis parviflora
OrchidaceaeAngraecum chamaeanthus
OrchidaceaeAngraecum conchiferum
OrchidaceaeAngraecum sacciferum
OrchidaceaeBolusiella iridifolia subsp. picea
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis lastii
OrchidaceaeBrachycorythis pleistophylla subsp. pleistophylla
OrchidaceaeBrownleea maculata
OrchidaceaeBrownleea mulanjiensis
OrchidaceaeBrownleea parviflora
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum elliotii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum fuscum var. melinostachyum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum humblotii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum intertextum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum josephi
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum maximum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum rugosibulbum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum sandersonii subsp. sandersonii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum scaberulum
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum stolzii
OrchidaceaeBulbophyllum unifoliatum subsp. infracarinatum
OrchidaceaeCorymborkis corymbis
OrchidaceaeCynorkis anacamptoides var. anacamptoides
OrchidaceaeCynorkis brevicalcar
OrchidaceaeCynorkis buchananii
OrchidaceaeCynorkis debilis
OrchidaceaeCynorkis kassneriana
OrchidaceaeCynorkis kirkii
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis arcuata subsp. whytei
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis crassifolia
OrchidaceaeCyrtorchis ringens
OrchidaceaeDiaphananthe stolzii
OrchidaceaeDiaphananthe subsimplex
OrchidaceaeDisa baurii
OrchidaceaeDisa brevicornis
OrchidaceaeDisa erubescens subsp. carsonii
OrchidaceaeDisa fragrans subsp. fragrans
OrchidaceaeDisa perplexa
OrchidaceaeDisa saxicola
OrchidaceaeDisperis dicerochila
OrchidaceaeDisperis leuconeura
OrchidaceaeEulophia eylesii
OrchidaceaeEulophia fridericii
OrchidaceaeEulophia hians var. nutans
OrchidaceaeEulophia horsfallii
OrchidaceaeEulophia longisepala
OrchidaceaeEulophia monticola
OrchidaceaeEulophia norlindhii
OrchidaceaeEulophia nyasae
OrchidaceaeEulophia orthoplectra
OrchidaceaeEulophia rolfeana
OrchidaceaeEulophia seleensis
OrchidaceaeEulophia subsaprophytica
OrchidaceaeEulophia venulosa
OrchidaceaeGastrodia ballii
OrchidaceaeHabenaria amoena
OrchidaceaeHabenaria humilior
OrchidaceaeHabenaria macrostele
OrchidaceaeHabenaria myodes subsp. myodes
OrchidaceaeHabenaria nyikana subsp. nyikana
OrchidaceaeHabenaria petitiana
OrchidaceaeHabenaria welwitschii
OrchidaceaeHolothrix johnstonii
OrchidaceaeHolothrix longiflora
OrchidaceaeHolothrix orthoceras
OrchidaceaeJumellea usambarensis
OrchidaceaeMicrocoelia moreauae
OrchidaceaeMystacidium tanganyikense
OrchidaceaeNeobolusia stolzii var. stolzii
OrchidaceaeNervilia kotschyi var. kotschyi
OrchidaceaeNervilia pectinata
OrchidaceaeNervilia shirensis
OrchidaceaeNervilia stolziana
OrchidaceaeOeceoclades maculata
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus mechowii
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus odontoglossus
OrchidaceaeOrthochilus rarus
OrchidaceaePlatycoryne mediocris
OrchidaceaePlatycoryne pervillei
OrchidaceaePlatylepis glandulosa
OrchidaceaePolystachya adansoniae
OrchidaceaePolystachya albescens subsp. imbricata
OrchidaceaePolystachya brassii
OrchidaceaePolystachya concreta
OrchidaceaePolystachya cultriformis
OrchidaceaePolystachya dendrobiiflora
OrchidaceaePolystachya fusiformis
OrchidaceaePolystachya greatrexii
OrchidaceaePolystachya heckmanniana
OrchidaceaePolystachya johnstonii var. johnstonii
OrchidaceaePolystachya lawrenceana
OrchidaceaePolystachya purpureobracteata
OrchidaceaePolystachya simplex
OrchidaceaePolystachya songaniensis
OrchidaceaePolystachya transvaalensis
OrchidaceaePolystachya villosa
OrchidaceaePolystachya zambesiaca
OrchidaceaeRoeperocharis wentzeliana
OrchidaceaeSatyrium afromontanum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium anomalum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium chlorocorys
OrchidaceaeSatyrium ecalcaratum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium macrophyllum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium neglectum var. neglectum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium oliganthum
OrchidaceaeSatyrium shirense
OrchidaceaeSatyrium trinerve
OrchidaceaeSchizochilus sulphureus
OrchidaceaeStenoglottis zambesiaca
OrchidaceaeStolzia compacta subsp. purpurata
OrchidaceaeStolzia repens var. obtusa
OrchidaceaeTridactyle bicaudata
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tridactylites
OrchidaceaeTridactyle tridentata
OrchidaceaeYpsilopus erectus
OrobanchaceaeAlectra orobanchoides
OrobanchaceaeAlectra sessiliflora var. senegalensis
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera hispida
OrobanchaceaeBuchnera lastii subsp. lastii
OrobanchaceaeCycnium adonense subsp. adonense
OrobanchaceaeHarveya huillensis
OrobanchaceaeOrobanche minor
OrobanchaceaeSopubia mannii var. tenuifolia
OrobanchaceaeSopubia ramosa
OrobanchaceaeSopubia simplex
OrobanchaceaeStriga angustifolia
OxalidaceaeBiophytum abyssinicum
OxalidaceaeBiophytum sensitivum
OxalidaceaeBiophytum umbraculum
OxalidaceaeOxalis obliquifolia
OxalidaceaeOxalis semiloba subsp. semiloba
PassifloraceaeAdenia digitata
PassifloraceaeAdenia gummifera var. gummifera
PenaeaceaeOlinia rochetiana
PeraceaeClutia abyssinica var. abyssinica
PeraceaeClutia brassii
PeraceaeClutia conferta
PeraceaeClutia swynnertonii
PhyllanthaceaeAntidesma membranaceum
PhyllanthaceaeAntidesma vogelianum
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia atroviridis
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia cathartica subsp. melanthesoides var. lingelsheimii
PhyllanthaceaeBridelia micrantha
PhyllanthaceaeHymenocardia acida var. acida
PhyllanthaceaeMargaritaria discoidea var. nitida
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus beillei
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus confusus
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus glaucophyllus
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus nummulariifolius var. nummulariifolius
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus ovalifolius
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus polyanthus
PhyllanthaceaePhyllanthus reticulatus var. glaber
PhyllanthaceaePseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia var. glabra
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca kirkiana var. kirkiana
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca nitida var. nitida
PhyllanthaceaeUapaca sansibarica
PhytolaccaceaePhytolacca dodecandra
PiperaceaePeperomia abyssinica
PiperaceaePeperomia bangroana
PiperaceaePeperomia blanda var. leptostachya
PiperaceaePeperomia retusa
PiperaceaePeperomia tetraphylla
PiperaceaePiper capense var. capense
PiperaceaePiper umbellatum
PittosporaceaePittosporum viridiflorum var. viridiflorum
PlantaginaceaeDigitalis purpurea
PlantaginaceaeScoparia dulcis
PoaceaeAgrostis continuata
PoaceaeAgrostis producta
PoaceaeAlloeochaete geniculata
PoaceaeAlloeochaete gracillima
PoaceaeAlloeochaete oreogena
PoaceaeAndropogon lima
PoaceaeAndropogon mannii
PoaceaeAndropogon schirensis
PoaceaeAnthoxanthum ecklonii
PoaceaeAristida recta
PoaceaeBrachiaria scalaris
PoaceaeBrachiaria umbellata
PoaceaeBrachypodium flexum
PoaceaeBromus leptocladus
PoaceaeCenchrus macrourus
PoaceaeCenchrus polystachios subsp. polystachios
PoaceaeCenchrus sphacelatus
PoaceaeDigitaria debilis
PoaceaeDigitaria maitlandii
PoaceaeDigitaria milanjiana
PoaceaeDigitaria nitens
PoaceaeDigitaria trinervis
PoaceaeDiheteropogon amplectens var. catangensis
PoaceaeEchinochloa colona
PoaceaeEchinochloa crus-pavonis
PoaceaeEragrostis caniflora
PoaceaeEragrostis capensis
PoaceaeEragrostis fastigiata
PoaceaeEragrostis hispida
PoaceaeEragrostis homblei
PoaceaeEragrostis nindensis
PoaceaeEragrostis racemosa
PoaceaeEragrostis sylviae
PoaceaeEragrostis volkensii
PoaceaeEriochrysis purpurata
PoaceaeExotheca abyssinica
PoaceaeFestuca abyssinica
PoaceaeFestuca africana
PoaceaeFestuca costata
PoaceaeHyparrhenia cymbaria
PoaceaeHyparrhenia filipendula
PoaceaeHyparrhenia finitima
PoaceaeHyparrhenia newtonii var. macra
PoaceaeHyparrhenia rudis
PoaceaeHyparrhenia variabilis
PoaceaeHyparrhenia welwitschii
PoaceaeHyperthelia dissoluta
PoaceaeImperata cylindrica
PoaceaeIsachne mauritiana
PoaceaeIschaemum afrum
PoaceaeKoeleria capensis
PoaceaeLoudetia phragmitoides
PoaceaeLoudetia simplex
PoaceaeMelinis minutiflora
PoaceaeMelinis nerviglumis
PoaceaeMelinis repens subsp. repens
PoaceaeMicrochloa altera
PoaceaeMonocymbium ceresiiforme
PoaceaeOlyra latifolia
PoaceaeOplismenus hirtellus
PoaceaeOplismenus undulatifolius
PoaceaeOreobambos buchwaldii
PoaceaeOxytenanthera abyssinica
PoaceaePanicum aequinerve
PoaceaePanicum brevifolium
PoaceaePanicum ecklonii
PoaceaePanicum eickii
PoaceaePanicum inaequilatum
PoaceaePanicum maximum
PoaceaePanicum monticola
PoaceaePanicum nymphoides
PoaceaePanicum wiehei
PoaceaePaspalum conjugatum
PoaceaePentaschistis natalensis
PoaceaePhragmites mauritianus
PoaceaePoa leptoclada
PoaceaePoecilostachys oplismenoides
PoaceaePseudechinolaena polystachya
PoaceaeRytidosperma davyi
PoaceaeSchizachyrium platyphyllum
PoaceaeSetaria megaphylla
PoaceaeSetaria petiolata
PoaceaeSetaria sphacelata
PoaceaeSinarundinaria alpina
PoaceaeSporobolus mauritianus
PoaceaeSporobolus piliferus
PoaceaeStereochlaena cameronii
PoaceaeThemeda triandra
PoaceaeTrichopteryx fruticulosa
PoaceaeTrisetopsis milanjianum
PodocarpaceaePodocarpus henkelii (cultivated)
PodocarpaceaePodocarpus milanjianus
PodostemaceaeSphaerothylax algiformis
PolygalaceaeMuraltia flanaganii
PolygalaceaePolygala adamsonii
PolygalaceaePolygala ohlendorfiana
PolygalaceaePolygala persicariifolia
PolygalaceaePolygala petitiana subsp. parviflora
PolygalaceaePolygala virgata var. decora
PolygalaceaeSecuridaca longepedunculata
PolygonaceaePersicaria decipiens
PolygonaceaeRumex abyssinicus
PortulacaceaeTalinum portulacifolium
PrimulaceaeAnagallis oligantha
PrimulaceaeArdisiandra sibthorpioides
ProteaceaeFaurea delevoyi
ProteaceaeFaurea racemosa
ProteaceaeFaurea rochetiana
ProteaceaeFaurea saligna
ProteaceaeProtea caffra subsp. nyassae
ProteaceaeProtea gaguedi
ProteaceaeProtea madiensis subsp. madiensis
ProteaceaeProtea petiolaris subsp. elegans
ProteaceaeProtea welwitschii
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes gerrardii var. gerrardii
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes gerrardii var. grandifolia
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes natalensis var. natalensis
PutranjivaceaeDrypetes reticulata
RanunculaceaeAnemone transvaalensis
RanunculaceaeClematis brachiata
RanunculaceaeClematis iringaensis
RanunculaceaeClematis simensis
RanunculaceaeClematis villosa subsp. kirkii
RanunculaceaeRanunculus multifidus
RanunculaceaeThalictrum rhynchocarpum
RestionaceaePlatycaulos mahonii subsp. mahonii
RestionaceaePlatycaulos mlanjiensis
RhamnaceaeGouania longispicata
RhamnaceaeHelinus integrifolius
RhamnaceaeLasiodiscus usambarensis
RhamnaceaePhylica emirnensis
RhamnaceaeRhamnus prinoides
RhamnaceaeVentilago diffusa
RhamnaceaeZiziphus abyssinica
RhamnaceaeZiziphus mucronata
RhizophoraceaeCassipourea malosana
RosaceaeAlchemilla kiwuensis
RosaceaeCliffortia nitidula
RosaceaePrunus africana
RosaceaeRubus apetalus
RosaceaeRubus chapmanianus
RosaceaeRubus ellipticus
RosaceaeRubus pinnatus
RosaceaeRubus rigidus
RosaceaeRubus scheffleri
RubiaceaeAfrocanthium parasiebenlistii
RubiaceaeAidia micrantha var. msonju
RubiaceaeAnthospermum welwitschii
RubiaceaeAnthospermum whyteanum
RubiaceaeAnthospermum whyteanum × welwitschii
RubiaceaeBreonadia salicina
RubiaceaeCanthium oligocarpum subsp. captum
RubiaceaeCatunaregam taylorii
RubiaceaeCephalanthus natalensis
RubiaceaeChassalia parvifolia
RubiaceaeCoffea arabica
RubiaceaeCoffea mufindiensis subsp. australis
RubiaceaeCoptosperma neurophyllum
RubiaceaeCordylostigma longifolium
RubiaceaeCraterispermum schweinfurthii
RubiaceaeCremaspora triflora subsp. triflora
RubiaceaeCrossopteryx febrifuga
RubiaceaeFadogia ancylantha
RubiaceaeFadogia elskensii var. elskensii
RubiaceaeGalium bussei var. glabrum
RubiaceaeGalium chloroionanthum
RubiaceaeGardenia imperialis subsp. imperialis
RubiaceaeGardenia ternifolia subsp. jovis-tonantis var. jovis-tonantis
RubiaceaeGardenia volkensii subsp. spatulifolia
RubiaceaeGeophila repens
RubiaceaeHeinsenia diervilleoides subsp. diervilleoides
RubiaceaeHymenodictyon floribundum
RubiaceaeHymenodictyon parvifolium subsp. parvifolium
RubiaceaeIxora narcissodora
RubiaceaeIxora scheffleri subsp. scheffleri
RubiaceaeKeetia foetida
RubiaceaeKeetia gueinzii
RubiaceaeKeetia venosa
RubiaceaeLasianthus kilimandscharicus subsp. kilimandscharicus
RubiaceaeMussaenda arcuata
RubiaceaeOldenlandia goreensis var. goreensis
RubiaceaeOldenlandia herbacea (agg.)
RubiaceaeOldenlandia lancifolia var. scabridula
RubiaceaeOldenlandia rupicola var. rupicola
RubiaceaeOtiophora scabra subsp. scabra
RubiaceaeOxyanthus speciosus subsp. stenocarpus
RubiaceaePauridiantha symplocoides
RubiaceaePavetta chapmanii
RubiaceaePavetta crassipes
RubiaceaePavetta gardeniifolia var. gardeniifolia
RubiaceaePavetta klotzschiana
RubiaceaePentas purpurea subsp. purpurea
RubiaceaePentas zanzibarica subsp. milangiana
RubiaceaePolysphaeria lanceolata var. lanceolata
RubiaceaePsychotria capensis subsp. riparia var. riparia
RubiaceaePsychotria ealaensis
RubiaceaePsychotria kirkii
RubiaceaePsychotria linearisepala var. linearisepala
RubiaceaePsychotria mahonii
RubiaceaePsychotria peduncularis var. nyassana
RubiaceaePsychotria pumila var. pumila
RubiaceaePsychotria sp. A
RubiaceaePsychotria zombamontana
RubiaceaePsydrax kraussioides
RubiaceaePsydrax livida
RubiaceaePsydrax parviflora subsp. chapmanii
RubiaceaePsydrax schimperiana subsp. schimperiana
RubiaceaePyrostria chapmanii subsp. chapmanii
RubiaceaeRothmannia engleriana
RubiaceaeRothmannia fischeri subsp. fischeri
RubiaceaeRothmannia manganjae
RubiaceaeRothmannia urcelliformis
RubiaceaeRutidea fuscescens subsp. fuscescens
RubiaceaeRutidea orientalis
RubiaceaeRytigynia macrura
RubiaceaeRytigynia uhligii
RubiaceaeSericanthe andongensis subsp. andongensis var. andongensis
RubiaceaeSericanthe andongensis subsp. andongensis var. mollis
RubiaceaeSpermacoce dibrachiata
RubiaceaeTapiphyllum velutinum
RubiaceaeTarenna pavettoides subsp. affinis
RubiaceaeTricalysia acocantheroides
RubiaceaeTricalysia coriacea subsp. nyassae
RubiaceaeTricalysia pallens
RubiaceaeVangueria apiculata
RubiaceaeVangueria infausta subsp. rotundata var. rotundata
RubiaceaeVangueria randii subsp. randii
RutaceaeClausena anisata
RutaceaeHarrisonia abyssinica
RutaceaeToddalia asiatica
RutaceaeVepris amaniensis
RutaceaeVepris bachmannii
RutaceaeVepris elegantissima
RutaceaeVepris nobilis
RutaceaeVepris stolzii
RutaceaeVepris trichocarpa
RutaceaeZanthoxylum chalybeum var. chalybeum
RutaceaeZanthoxylum gilletii
SalicaceaeDovyalis macrocalyx
SalicaceaeFlacourtia indica
SalicaceaeHomalium africanum
SalicaceaeHomalium dentatum
SalicaceaeOncoba spinosa
SalicaceaeScolopia stolzii
SantalaceaeOsyridicarpos schimperianus
SantalaceaeOsyris lanceolata
SantalaceaeThesium nigricans
SantalaceaeThesium whyteanum
SantalaceaeViscum combreticola
SantalaceaeViscum congdonii
SantalaceaeViscum cylindricum
SantalaceaeViscum shirense
SantalaceaeViscum triflorum
SapindaceaeAllophylus africanus
SapindaceaeAllophylus chaunostachys
SapindaceaeAporrhiza paniculata
SapindaceaeCardiospermum grandiflorum
SapindaceaeDodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia
SapindaceaeFilicium decipiens
SapindaceaeHaplocoelum foliolosum subsp. foliolosum
SapindaceaeLecaniodiscus fraxinifolius
SapindaceaePappea capensis
SapindaceaePaullinia pinnata
SapindaceaeZanha africana
SapindaceaeZanha golungensis
SapotaceaeChrysophyllum gorungosanum
SapotaceaeChrysophyllum viridifolium
SapotaceaeEnglerophytum magalismontanum
SapotaceaeEnglerophytum natalense
SapotaceaeManilkara discolor
SapotaceaeMimusops zeyheri
SapotaceaeSynsepalum brevipes
SapotaceaeSynsepalum cerasiferum
SapotaceaeSynsepalum muelleri
ScrophulariaceaeBuddleja salviifolia
ScrophulariaceaeDiclis ovata
ScrophulariaceaeDiclis tenella
ScrophulariaceaeHebenstretia angolensis
ScrophulariaceaeSelago blantyrensis
ScrophulariaceaeSelago caerulea
ScrophulariaceaeSelago whyteana
SolanaceaeSolanum anguivi
SolanaceaeSolanum giganteum
SolanaceaeSolanum seaforthianum
SolanaceaeSolanum terminale
SolanaceaeSolanum torvum
StilbaceaeHalleria elliptica
StilbaceaeNuxia congesta
StilbaceaeNuxia floribunda
StilbaceaeNuxia oppositifolia
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia chapmanii
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia fastigiata
ThymelaeaceaeGnidia kraussiana var. kraussiana
ThymelaeaceaePeddiea africana
ThymelaeaceaeSynaptolepis alternifolia
UlmaceaeCeltis africana
UlmaceaeCeltis gomphophylla
UlmaceaeChaetachme aristata
UlmaceaeTrema orientalis
UrticaceaeBoehmeria macrophylla
UrticaceaeGirardinia diversifolia
UrticaceaeLaportea alatipes
UrticaceaeLaportea mooreana
UrticaceaeMyrianthus holstii
UrticaceaePilea johnstonii subsp. johnstonii
UrticaceaePilea rivularis
UrticaceaePouzolzia mixta
UrticaceaeUrera hypselodendron
UrticaceaeUrera trinervis
ValerianaceaeValeriana capensis var. capensis
VelloziaceaeXerophyta equisetoides var. equisetoides
VelloziaceaeXerophyta splendens
VerbenaceaeLantana trifolia
VerbenaceaeLippia javanica
ViolaceaeRinorea angustifolia subsp. ardisiiflora
ViolaceaeViola abyssinica
VitaceaeCayratia gracilis
VitaceaeCayratia ibuensis
VitaceaeCissus cornifolia
VitaceaeCissus cucumerifolia
VitaceaeCissus petiolata
VitaceaeCissus producta
VitaceaeCyphostemma adenocaule
VitaceaeCyphostemma crotalarioides
VitaceaeCyphostemma gigantophyllum
VitaceaeCyphostemma junceum
VitaceaeCyphostemma kilimandscharicum
VitaceaeCyphostemma lynesii
VitaceaeCyphostemma masukuense
VitaceaeCyphostemma subciliatum
VitaceaeRhoicissus tomentosa
VitaceaeRhoicissus tridentata
XyridaceaeXyris congensis
XyridaceaeXyris makuensis
XyridaceaeXyris obscura
XyridaceaeXyris straminea
ZamiaceaeEncephalartos gratus
ZingiberaceaeAframomum albiflorum
ZingiberaceaeAframomum angustifolium
ZingiberaceaeAframomum zambesiacum subsp. zambesiacum

Number of records found: 1285


Copyright: Mark Hyde, Bart Wursten, Petra Ballings and Meg Coates Palgrave, 2002-21

Hyde, M.A., Wursten, B.T., Ballings, P. & Coates Palgrave, M. (2021). Flora of Zimbabwe: Utilities: Location search results: Mt Mulanje.
https://www.zimbabweflora.co.zw/speciesdata/utilities/utility-location-query-distinct.php?location_id=179, retrieved 11 April 2021

Site software last modified: 3 June 2017 4:58pm (GMT +2)
Terms of use